Log In
Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series-Sunday • Nov 3 2013
4
2.8
4
4
4
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Peat Henry
3 Michael Dogfish Racing Team
4 Ron Bridal Wheelfast Cycling Team
5 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
6 Jose Burgarin Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Matthew Davidson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
9 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
10 Scott Peipert
11 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
12 James Klages Veda Cycling
13 Larry Klutenkamper
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Randy Murdick Korte Hammer Down
3 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Jason Zoll Team Seagal
5 Devlin Mcdonough Off the Front Racing
6 Jason Torbitzky
7 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
8 Brett Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
10 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
11 Matt James Team Seagal
12 Karl King Gateway Harley-Davidson
13 Tom Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
15 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
16 Tim Pike Momentum Racing LLC - MO
17 William Hickman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
18 Justin White DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
19 Ian Borella
20 Matthew Struckman Pfoodman Racing
21 Michael Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
22 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
23 Ryan Ellen Pfoodman Racing
24 David Frei
25 William Cahill International Christian Cycling
26 John Dodd
27 Justin Lebb Rhythm Racing
28 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
29 Chris Clausen Pfoodman Racing
30 Britta Siegel
31 Pete Holohan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
32 Daniel Tirado Korte Hammer Down Racing
33 Kwin Keuter
34 Scott Hill Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Patrick Kirkes Pfoodman Racing
DNF William Verbarg
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Hodge
2 Brandon Janosky
3 Ian Hackett Mike's Bikes STL
4 Devin Tyman
5 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team
7 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
8 Michael Foust
9 Vince Gatto
10 Timothy Dooley Hub Bicycle Company
11 Patrick Koetting
12 Jd Peiffer Off The Front
13 Jason Roche Mike's Bikes STL
14 John Peiffer Off The Front
15 Dave Sandberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16 Tim Titsworth Korte Hammer Down Racing
17 Ken Sellenriek South City Cycling Club
18 Justin Titsworth Korte Hammer Down Racing
19 Scott Dreher
20 Robert Kusterer
21 Collin Sheridan
22 Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club
23 Tatnai Burnett
24 Adam Dezego Off the Front Racing
25 David Pitts
26 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
27 Marijn Braadbaart Dogfish Racing Team
28 Charles Mayden
29 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
30 Kevin Seelman
31 Brian Cushing
32 Sean Ross Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
33 Mike Naylor DeathRow Velo
34 Mike Wise Pfoodman Racing
35 Matt Mcginn
36 Tom Gutmann
37 James Alseth Velo Force
38 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
39 Irwin Tani
40 Wade Stewart Wild Trak Cycling Club
DNF Chris Alexander
DNF Ian Borella
DNF Nathan Carls Wheel Fast Racing
DNF Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Lang
2 Ashton Braddock
3 Andrew Scherff
4 Hayden Braddock
5 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Andrew Copilevitz
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
2 Chris Wirick Velo Force
3 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo
4 James Schwantner
5 Craig Farrell Velo Force
6 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Mark Stika Dogfish Racing Team
8 Richard Pierce International Christian Cycling
9 John Reimbold Heckawee
10 Chris Clausen Pfoodman Racing
11 William Howells Cannonball-Hub
12 Charles Mayden
13 Gary Merideth Heckawee
14 Kevin Aubuchon
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peat Henry
2 Alex Grman
3 Keith Guilford GP Velotek
4 Jason Zoll Team Seagal
5 Andy Hodge
6 Justin White DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
7 Ian Hackett Mike's Bikes STL
8 Tim Pike Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 Matt Dale SpokedSTL
10 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
11 Sean Ross Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
12 Tom Gutmann
DNF Matthew Struckman Pfoodman Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Robinson
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel
2 Cat Ebeling Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Elizabeth Heller 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
4 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Laura Scherff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
8 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek
9 Sally Struckman Pfoodman Racing
10 Stephanie Mccreary
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Esswein Dogfish Racing Team
2 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
3 Karen Proper
4 Karen Spreitler
5 Sarah Koch
6 Lisa Daffilo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Katherine Hrubes Hub Bicycle Company
8 Madelyn Nichols Pfoodman Racing
9 Christine Samuelson
10 Sharon Leve
11 Melissa Thomas Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
12 Lisa White Pfoodman Racing
13 Elena Claus
14 Kate Geisen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2