Log In
Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series-Sunday • Oct 20 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Miller Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
2 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Devin Clark Bissell ABG Cycling
4 Michael Dogfish Racing Team
5 Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
6 Jay Strothman
7 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
8 Brandon Feehery Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
9 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
10 Peat Henry
11 Evan Hartig Borah
12 Tim Kakouris Gateway Cycling Club
13 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
14 Leith Carey
15 Justin Bowen
16 Rock Wamsley Hub Bicycle Company
17 Sam Moore
18 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
19 Devlin Mcdonough Off the Front Racing
20 Erik Seaver Team Segal
21 Scott Peipert
22 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
23 Travis Frey Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
24 James Klages Veda Cycling
DNF Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Patrick Kirkes Pfoodman Racing
DNF Bob Arnold DRJ Racing
DNF Karl Stover Green Street Cycling Team
DNF Randy Murdick Korte Hammer Down
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Jason Zoll Team Seagal
4 William Verbarg
5 Jason Torbitzky
6 Peter Jensen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
8 Karl King Gateway Harley-Davidson
9 Brett Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
10 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
11 Matthew Dawson Dogfish Racing Team
12 Michael Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Justin White DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
14 Louis Brown Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Tim Pike Momentum Racing LLC - MO
16 Doug Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
17 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
18 William Hickman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
19 Britta Siegel
20 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles
21 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
22 Matt James Team Seagal
23 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
24 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
25 Darin Marlow Pfoodman Racing
26 William Cahill International Christian Cycling
27 Chris Clausen Pfoodman Racing
28 Adam Rybar Off the Front Racing
29 Justin Lebb Rhythm Racing
30 Matthew Crews Hub Bicycle Company
DNF Pete Holohan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Randy Murdick Korte Hammer Down
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
2 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
3 Andy Hodge
4 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
5 Brandon Janosky
6 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team
7 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
9 Tom Marsh South City Cycling Club
10 Ian Borella
11 Jd Peiffer Off The Front
12 Michael Foust
13 John Peiffer Off The Front
14 Timothy Dooley Hub Bicycle Company
15 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles
16 Vince Gatto
17 Grant Smith Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
18 Melisa Lemus
19 Dave Sandberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
20 John Lake c South City Cycling Club
21 Alan Ebert South City Cycling Club
22 Patrick Koetting
23 Jon Anderhalter GORC
24 Collin Sheridan
25 Tim Titsworth Korte Hammer Down Racing
26 Ken Sellenriek South City Cycling Club
27 Mark Spreitler
28 Scott Dreher
29 Justin Titsworth Korte Hammer Down Racing
30 Robert Kusterer
31 Adam Dezego Off the Front Racing
32 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
33 Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club
34 Eric Price DeathRow Velo
35 Gary Baumstark South City Cycling Club
36 Taylor March Dogfish Racing Team
37 David Marlow Pfoodman Racing
38 Sean Ross Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
39 Sam Hall
40 Kevin Aubuchon
41 Matt Mcginn
42 Matt Boll
43 Kenny Vennell
44 Mike Wise Pfoodman Racing
45 Brian Matlock
46 Irwin Tani
47 Brian Cushing
48 Craig Bakker
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashton Braddock
2 Emanuel Parker
3 Jeremy Roberts International Christian Cycling
4 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Hayden Braddock
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
2 Chris Clausen Pfoodman Racing
3 James Schwantner
4 John Reimbold Heckawee
5 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 William Howells Cannonball-Hub
7 Scott Melies
8 Charles Mayden
9 Michael Humphries
10 Gary Merideth Heckawee
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peat Henry
2 Alex Grman
3 Erik Seaver Team Segal
4 Andy Hodge
5 Matthew Dawson Dogfish Racing Team
6 Doug Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
7 Justin White DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
8 Darrell Bratton Team Mack Racing Assn
9 Tim Pike Momentum Racing LLC - MO
10 Jim Mayer Korte Hammer Down Racing
11 Matt Dale SpokedSTL
12 Christopher Green SpokedSTL
13 Matthew Struckman Pfoodman Racing
14 Jason Zoll Team Seagal
15 Tom Gutmann
16 Mike Naylor DeathRow Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Esswein Dogfish Racing Team
2 Brien Moakley
3 Matt Padberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Meredith March
DNF Caleb Goldkamp
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Britta Siegel
3 Cat Ebeling Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Heather Hill
6 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
8 Sally Struckman Pfoodman Racing
9 Stephanie Mccreary
10 Cory Redmond Black Sheep Cartel
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
2 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
3 Michelle Thomas ORIGIN Performance
4 Heather Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Maggie Krall
6 Sarah Koch
7 Bethany Himel
8 Karen Proper
9 Allison Braddock
10 Karen Spreitler
11 Dawnya Gebhard
12 Angela Barbini Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 Lisa Daffilo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
14 Madelyn Nichols Pfoodman Racing
15 Katherine Hrubes Hub Bicycle Company
16 Stephanie Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 Lisa White Pfoodman Racing
18 Missy Phegley
19 Susan Kubinak Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Melissa Link Pfoodman Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 3