Log In
Paradise Cross Frenzy • Nov 9 2013
5.1
2
4.3
3.5
3.6
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2
Moisture
4.3
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Roussel KMS 31:17.5
2 Ben Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 35:36.3
3 Noah Chabot 35:52.2
4 Nichols Casey 39:57.7
5 Power Madison -1 lap
6 Zachary Buchheit QuadCycles -1 lap
7 Maria Goodwin -1 lap
8 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles -1 lap
9 Kyan Bagshaw NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw -1 lap
Starters:10   Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finnegan O'connor Northampton Cycling Club 32:56.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 56:25.5
2 Charles Berhtram GPM Sport 57:56.9
3 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Cycling 58:07.5
4 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 58:26.8
5 Jamie Belchak FIrst Stop / Vermont Castings 58:42.8
6 David Romilly Raleigh/Gus' Bike 58:48.1
7 Andrew Loaiza RMRC 58:50.4
8 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 59:50.3
9 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 01:58.0
10 Chris Coffey 1K2GO -1 LAP
11 Matthew Means C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. -1 LAP
Starters:16   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Meier Essex County Velo 40:09.6
2 David Donnelly Mad Alchemy Verge Grassroots Team 40:37.9
3 Benjamin Sawyer ECV 40:39.8
4 Matt Boobar SRAM 40:52.5
5 Chris Coffey 1K2GO 41:13.5
6 Taylor Smith Fritz's Bicycle Shop 41:16.2
7 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 41:16.5
8 Per Tonn Onion River Sports / Muscles Not Mo 41:20.3
9 Matt Salter 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 41:29.9
10 Greg Brown Drummond 41:51.6
11 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 42:02.3
12 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 42:16.7
13 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 42:27.0
14 Jerry Chabot 42:32.0
15 Ryan King 42:32.3
16 Scott Conchieri bikeman.com 42:56.0
17 Brian Irwin BIKEMAN.COM 43:23.0
18 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 43:26.7
19 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 43:31.0
20 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 43:39.1
21 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 43:54.6
22 Michael Whitfield 44:56.1
23 John Buchheit QuadCycles 45:25.9
24 William Harrington iii ESSEX COUNTY VELO 46:27.2
25 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 47:05.1
26 Ron Goodwin Bob and Terry's sports outlet -1 lap
27 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Striegel UVM Cycling 43:20.8
2 Jason Bailey Jewett Farms & Company Racing Team 43:21.3
3 Matthew Gilbert Middlebury College Cycling 43:21.8
4 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 43:38.5
5 Derek Hilton BIKEMAN.COM 44:00.0
6 Zack Isaacs Dartmount College 44:12.8
7 Kenneth Wiley Acidotic Racing 44:24.2
8 Sam Noel 1K2GO/Onion River Sports 44:32.2
9 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 44:37.4
10 John Schwarz Unattached 44:51.6
11 Chris Northcott Beam Team Racing 44:52.2
12 Jeff Lee Arc En Ciel 45:41.2
13 Scott Nichols 45:56.6
14 Patrick Cochran ECV - Essex County Velo 45:59.3
15 Brian Warne riverside racing 46:05.9
16 Donald Powers Mason Racing 46:09.7
17 Ron Goodwin Bob and Terry's sports outlet 46:29.6
18 John Bentley Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 46:34.1
19 Jay Bartlett HUP United 47:29.0
20 Jeff Earl Essex County Velo 47:43.6
21 Richard Drummond UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles 47:44.0
22 Ryan Vance 48:27.9
23 Barney Brannen Mason Racing 49:18.6
24 Keith Lewandoski 49:49.9
25 Chris J. Dunn acidotic RACING 50:05.4
26 Eli Levine Hup United 50:38.3
27 Steve Galante Essex County Velo 50:47.3
28 Christopher Weber 50:47.6
29 Alexander Scott Claremont Cycle Depot 50:47.9
30 Matthew Juros ECV -1 lap
31 Athos Rassias -1 lap
32 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source -1 lap
33 Brad Archer -1 lap
34 Jeff Murray Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop -1 lap
35 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) -1 lap
Starters:37   Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 41:45.9
2 Matt Spence Burris Logistics 42:16.1
3 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings 42:19.8
4 Tim Noel Burris Logistics 42:27.3
5 Michael Burris Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 42:34.0
6 Drew Donaldson 42:42.7
7 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 44:08.4
8 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 45:09.0
9 Steven Colangeli Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 45:22.5
10 Thomas Baker DG Cycles 49:02.1
Starters:11   Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 43:15.9
2 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 43:27.9
3 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 43:59.9
4 Craig Schneider GMBC/Synergy Fitness 44:02.8
5 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 44:26.0
6 Richard Powell Drummond custom cycles/ upper valle 45:44.4
7 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 46:28.6
8 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 48:42.9
9 Bryce Wing Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 48:54.2
10 John Baker 49:05.8
11 Jim Walsh -1 lap
12 Matthew Juros ECV -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 45:52.1
2 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill 46:48.2
3 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 47:59.4
4 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness 49:47.1
5 Don Metz Rippers 0:53:53:09
Starters:6   Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Khare 31:43.6
2 Kayla Brannen Mason Racing 32:27.2
3 Carrie Beck Cyclocrossracing.com 32:34.4
4 Elyse Scott Claremont Cycle Depot 32:45.3
5 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 33:57.1
6 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/GreenB Raci 34:37.0
7 Michaela Leblanc 34:47.4
8 Miranda Gajda UVM Cycling 36:24.6
9 Alexandra Fricchione 40:35.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Northcott NESS 42:40.9
2 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 43:01.4
3 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 43:04.0
4 Jessica Duppler Trek Portsmouth 43:41.3
5 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 43:59.0
6 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 45:12.8
7 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 45:13.0
8 Sarah Groff 45:39.1
9 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 45:42.0
10 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing 46:55.2
11 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 47:09.3
12 Erin Holmes RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP 47:40.3
13 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 48:11.5
14 Julia Sperry Cyclocrossracing.com 48:15.9
15 Cindy Berhtram GPM Sport 49:43.1
16 India King Paradise Racing 50:17.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2