Log In
Sierra Point Night Cross - BASP #3 • Nov 9 2013
5.5
1.7
4.3
3.2
2.1
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1.7
Moisture
4.3
Accel
3.2
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte + Cyke 42:31:00
2 Kell Mckenzie WOB 42:43:00
3 Jonathan Schantz 42:59:00
4 Justin Schwartz Sports Basement 43:16:00
5 Phil Fifer Breakaway Bikes 43:35:00
6 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter C 43:45:00
7 Alex Mouton Mudfooto 44:12:00
8 David Tripier CoreTech 44:38:00
9 Maciek Wojciechowski SF2G 44:45:00
10 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 44:51:00
11 Miles Keep CoreTechs Cycling Te 45:11:00
12 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy 45:20:00
13 Scott Bryan Fresh Air / Hunter C 45:26:00
14 Matthew Adler 45:27:00
15 Nikki Whitefeather 45:27:00
16 Matt Nawrocki North American Velo 45:28:00
17 Eric Blackburn Velo Fratello 45:28:00
18 Mitch Reichardt 45:41:00
19 Chris Bond Pen Velo 45:48:00
20 Brent Wood Sponsor Me 45:50:00
21 Matthew Jones Bell Real Estate 45:50:00
22 Thomas Farley Fresh Air Bikes/Hunt 45:57:00
23 Andres Ruiz TCB Courier 45:59:00
24 Ryan Rinn Vive la Tarte +Cykel 45:59:00
25 Nicholas Navarro Fresh Air-Hunter 46:08:00
26 Ario Bigattini Team Des Dombes 46:09:00
27 Brian Townsend Mikes Bikes 46:12:00
28 Eric Lonowski Box Dog Bikes 46:16:00
29 Ryan Gallagher TCBCX 46:22:00
30 Ryan Macdonald 46:28:00
31 Andrew Sloane don't say no 46:44:00
32 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race 46:45:00
33 Garrett Kautz 46:50:00
34 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen 46:52:00
35 Scott Lappe Minty Fish Racing 46:54:00
36 Mark Higgins 46:58:00
37 Nate Gentner Soil Saloon 47:01:00
38 Doss Barnes 47:09:00
39 Dan Lee Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 47:15:00
40 Andon Holcomb 47:30:00
41 Nick Cashmere SUMMIT BICYCLES 47:32:00
42 John Wilde Menlo Velo 47:34:00
43 Austin Riba Team Dirtbag 47:46:00
44 David Mongan Mission Cycling 47:46:00
45 Ian Conover Mike's Bikes pb Inca 47:49:00
46 Johann Koenig Thaddeus 47:54:00
47 Anthony Giammona Team Roaring Mouse 47:55:00
48 Tyler Sarjeant TCB Courier 47:55:00
49 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 47:56:00
50 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 48:04:00
51 Brandon Harrison TCB 48:05:00
52 Jason Milliron Peninsula Velo Racin 48:08:00
53 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing 48:24:00
54 Adrian Silva Vive La Tarte 48:31:00
55 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing 48:33:00
56 James Clark 48:35:00
57 Ramon Jacquez TCB Courier 48:44:00
58 Amos Scattergood vive la tarte + Cyke 48:58:00
59 Benoit Dubuisson BBB/HRS/Rock Lobster 49:01:00
60 Kenneth Ho Chica Sexy 49:02:00
61 Sean Chon Mission Cycling 49:09:00
62 Matthew Leopold 49:15:00
63 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo p/b 49:15:00
64 Tony Purtscher Caletti Cycles 49:16:00
65 Scott Osgood Cyclemasters/Harvest 49:21:00
66 Gabriel Rumirz TCB Courier 49:49:00
67 Alex Donoghue (@1) 42:33
68 Chris Coffee (@1) 42:34
69 Nathaniel Ng (@1) 42:37
70 Andreas Vogel Radsprint (@1) 42:56
71 Christopher Learned River City Velo p/b (@1) 43:07
72 Bailey Schantz (@1) 43:29
73 Brian Fewster SyCip Racing (@1) 43:36
74 Dimitri Proano (@1) 43:40
75 Will Lewis Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 44:06
76 Christopher Namab TBB/Ghetto CX (@1) 44:36
77 Francis Jose team crash (@1) 44:53
78 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo Cycli (@1) 46:11
79 Chris Neher off the chain bikes (@1) 46:13
80 Ryan Chaney Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 46:17
81 Will Beirne River City Velo p/b (@1) 51:03
82 Mauricio Astacio Summit Bicycles (@1) 52:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lena Zentgraf Jortz 41:57:00
2 Christina Peck 42:09:00
3 Tanya Grossman Los gatos 42:09:00
4 Campbell Steers Bicycle Trip 42:28:00
5 Audrey Biehle 42:39:00
6 Monica Mazzocco 42:42:00
7 Christine Sodaro City Cycle 43:18:00
8 Marion Silies SuperPro Racing 43:23:00
9 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 43:40:00
10 Vanessa Christie Team Jortz! 43:56:00
11 Erin Stone vive la tarte + Cyke (@1) 36:54
12 Aubree Watkins (@1) 37:25
13 Uma Kleppinger Buy-Cell.com (@1) 37:27
14 Kendra Perez Sterling (@1) 37:46
15 Sam Bell Team Jortz (@1) 37:53
16 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties (@1) 37:55
17 Ulrika Andersson Super Pro (@1) 37:57
18 Ariel Raymon Rock Lobster/BBB (@1) 38:11
19 Maria Curran Vive la Tarte (@1) 38:40
20 Serena Fong pacific crush racing (@1) 38:57
21 Alexis Dezubiria Bicycle Blue Book/HR (@1) 39:01
22 Jennie Anderson Vive La Tarte + Cyke (@1) 39:09
23 Jillian Bettzjy (@1) 39:11
24 May Woo SuperPro (@1) 39:50
25 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 40:22
26 Bridget May Vive la Tarte/Cykel (@1) 40:51
27 Susan Dybbs Vive la Tarte/Cykel (@1) 41:08
28 Ali Raizin SuperPro Racing (@1) 41:45
29 Sarah Harling SuperPro Racing (@1) 44:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Benton Cal Cycling 38:44:00
2 Nicholas Cashmere Summit Cycles 39:00:00
3 C. Dufour Cushman Wakefield 39:04:00
4 Ken Mejica CA Technologies 39:06:00
5 Ben Moomey Cushman & Wakefield 39:12:00
6 Jason Martel-dye Davis Bike Club 40:08:00
7 Carlin Eng Boyz on the Hoods 40:28:00
8 Robert Halton Mission Cycling 40:30:00
9 Mark Higgins 40:46:00
10 Johann Koenig Thaddeus 40:50:00
11 Nat Futterman 40:55:00
12 Bruin Fenton 41:11:00
13 Zach Sachen Cyclepath NW 41:23:00
14 Chad Davidson Team Roaring Mouse 41:29:00
15 Eric Stocker 41:42:00
16 Shinnosuke Hasegawa TEAM OAKLAND CYCLING 41:42:00
17 Jim Whimpey SF Cycling Club 41:52:00
18 Jacob Stultz 41:58:00
19 Paul Andam 42:20:00
20 Erik Der Peninsula Velo Racing 42:22:00
21 Jackson Rhodes SF 42:25:00
22 Paul Ladonnikov Willow Glen Bicycles 43:02:00
23 Mark Boggs VSRT 43:07:00
24 Ryan Kujawski 43:12:00
25 Christian Lam 43:16:00
26 Brian Alexander Team Oakland Cycling 43:39:00
27 Ben Polacco 43:46:00
28 William Mok 43:58:00
29 Peter Borak 44:26:00
30 Cathal O'kelly 44:38:00
31 Yang Tang 44:45:00
32 Ion Feldman 44:45:00
33 John Foster 44:47:00
34 Kevin Jeffery 45:05:00
35 Matthew Flynn 45:11:00
36 Jeff Guertin 46:15:00
37 Dan Orlando 46:19:00
38 Rob Balian 46:22:00
39 Courtney Austin 48:45:00
40 Philippe Pineda (@1) 38:45
41 Jason Henry Roaring Mouse (@1) 38:57
42 Sonny Van hook (@1) 39:24
43 Andrew Jae Team Oakland (@1) 39:32
44 Blake Godwin (@1) 39:55
45 Peter Hilby CITIZEN CHAIN (@1) 40:32
46 Alex Lappe Team Whip It (@1) 40:37
47 Frank Marcos (@1) 40:58
48 Chris Moghbel (@1) 41:06
49 Jason Piepmeier (@1) 41:08
50 Ryan Sze (@1) 41:25
51 Matt Brantueyn Team Fremont (@1) 41:33
52 James Chan (@1) 41:37
53 Tyson Tate MARSOC Foundation (@1) 42:11
54 Dean Crowe (@1) 43:23
55 Kenneth Jones (@1) 45:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Kozera 41:01:00
2 Steve Hindman Suffolk-SunPower Racing 41:11:00
3 C. Dufour SJBC 41:18:00
4 John Galvin Cushman & Wakefield 41:35:00
5 Eric Strempke the SHRUG 41:36:00
6 Burke Culligan Adobe 41:40:00
7 Minh Pham Leopard-Sapporo Team 42:11:00
8 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo 42:12:00
9 Nick Fenton 42:19:00
10 Ian Mcmahan 42:20:00
11 Kenneth Salvail Peninsula Velo 42:27:00
12 Len Tabor Don Chapin/ monterey 42:27:00
13 Tom Switzer Peninsula Velo 42:37:00
14 Julian Bill Mission 42:39:00
15 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo Racing 42:49:00
16 Marcus Catano 42:51:00
17 David O'Brien 42:56:00
18 Jason Thrasher Team Thrasher 42:58:00
19 Michael Steyer Team Revolutions 42:59:00
20 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield 43:04:00
21 Shannon Lee Team Roaring Mouse 43:05:00
22 Brian Moore 43:27:00
23 Nick Cofod 43:55:00
24 Andrew Horvai Peninsula Velo 44:02:00
25 William Isaacson 44:08:00
26 Brad Urban 44:09:00
27 Hani Juha Menlo Bike Club 44:09:00
28 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec 44:33:00
29 Jay Stamatis Pen Velo Racing (@1) 37:32
30 Nathaniel Sears (@1) 37:44
31 George Floratos F.A.S.T. - Fat And S (@1) 37:48
32 Stephen Mason Los Gatos Bicycle Ra (@1) 37:57
33 Jason Cruz Caletti Cycles (@1) 37:58
34 Mark Koenig SJBC (@1) 38:14
35 Bill Leung Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 38:21
36 Christopher King Dolce Vita Cycling (@1) 38:22
37 Michael Barnes (@1) 38:25
38 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Cl (@1) 38:35
39 Bob Ebe Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 38:37
40 David Christy (@1) 38:38
41 Paul Mccurdy Reno Wheelmen (@1) 38:50
42 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/GHETO (@1) 38:50
43 Benjamin Tomkins Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 38:54
44 Charles Mcgadden Roaring Mouse (@1) 39:18
45 Erik Sandvik Peninsula Velo (@1) 39:30
46 Barry Abella none (@1) 39:31
47 Timothy Lillis Vive La Tarte + Cyke (@1) 39:45
48 Jay Ruzicka (@1) 40:49
49 Gareth Keane (@1) 41:38
50 Gerald Jeffs Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 44:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Yates Team Yablon 31:08:00
2 Kate Deak 31:42:00
3 Christina Bonnington Leopard-Sapporo Team 32:08:00
4 Heidi Dohse Boston Scientific 33:07:00
5 Tracy Marin 33:46:00
6 Kellysuzanne Gerrish 34:02:00
7 Alicia Bartomeli Speck Products (@1) 26:49
8 Cara Kritikos (@1) 27:09
9 Kristen Hill Velo Wrench (@1) 28:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Chapin BicycleBlueBook/HRS/ 56:37:00
2 Justin Abbott Big Swinging Cycles 57:37:00
3 Walton Brush 58:14:00
4 Ben Jacques-maynes Jamis CX 58:31:00
5 Alex Work Bicycle Bluebook/HRS 58:40:00
6 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 58:41:00
7 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 58:54:00
8 Derek Yarra MASH SF 59:08:00
9 Jordan Anderson owens healthcare 59:12:00
10 Gareth Feldstein Ritte CX 59:29:00
11 Philip Mooney JamisCX 59:33:00
12 Aaron Bradford BBB/HRS/Rocklobster 59:36:00
13 Jim Hewett OSMO/Summit Bicycles 59:36:00
14 Mitch Trux City Cycle 59:49:00
15 Devon Vigus Sharp Bicycle/ Vigus 59:52:00
16 Kurt Wolfgang ornotbike.com 1:00:17
17 Don Myrah Buy-cell.com/ibis 1:00:22
18 Kyle Murphy MASH SF 1:00:29
19 Sean Estes MuscleMilk/Specializ 1:00:34
20 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF 1:01:04
21 Kurt Gensheimer Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 1:01:16
22 Benjamin Dodge Bicycle Blue Book/HR 1:01:43
23 Sam Cerruti Jamis CX 1:01:48
24 Alexander Jackson Inglis/Retrotec 1:01:51
25 Trevor Pratt www.teamdirtbag.com 1:02:05
26 Brue Syvertsen Tam Bikes 1:02:21
27 Jarret St. aubin Leopard-Sapporo 1:02:27
28 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United 1:02:48
29 Dustin White SuperPro 1:02:55
30 Shaun O'bryan Chica Sexy 1:02:57
31 Eric Brown (@1) 56:38
32 Jeff Kendall-weed Ibis Cycles (@1) 56:39
33 Jeff Salvitti Performance Labs p/b (@1) 56:55
34 Will Rose Chica Sexy (@1) 56:59
35 Gabriel Forsythe (@1) 57:08
36 Dylan Buffington MASH SF (@1) 57:14
37 Patrick Huibregtse Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 57:15
38 Ode Bernstein Chica Sexy (@1) 57:16
39 David Willhoite Mudfoot (@1) 57:16
40 Chris Atkinson Team Crash (@1) 57:27
41 Chris Rippey Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 57:30
42 Rick Hunter Hunter Cycles/Fresh (@1) 57:35
43 Aaron Nathan SuperPro Racing (@1) 57:37
44 Christon Dewan SuperPro Racing (@1) 57:39
45 Bodie Stringer MuscleMlkSpecialized (@1) 57:48
46 Mykes Lucas Buy-cell.com/Ibis (@1) 58:12
47 Christian Eager Quad Cycles (@1) 58:23
48 Ian Stowe (@1) 58:40
49 Gabe Multer Scotts Valley Cycle (@1) 58:43
50 Clint Williams River City Velo p/b (@1) 59:06
51 Steven Hunter River City Bicycles (@1) 59:17
52 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles (@1) 59:24
53 Mark Colton Specialized/Muscle (@1) 59:25
54 Eric Colton Muscle Milk/Speciali (@1) 1:00:
55 Will Ockelton (@1) 1:00:
56 Mark Manning DODOcase Racing (@1) 1:00:
57 Derek Schmidt Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 1:00:
58 Richard Dreyer Gates Raleigh Philly (@1) 1:01:
59 Charlie Kocornik (@1) 1:01:
60 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy (@1) 1:02:
61 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Buy-cell.com/Ibis (@2) 1:02:
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle Bluebook/HRS 37:22:00
2 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 38:08:00
3 Helene Drumm Divine Electric Boo 38:29:00
4 Katie Jay melena Bicycle Blue Book / 38:45:00
5 Caroline Decendorf Cycles Fanatic 39:22:00
6 Janie Dalton Missing Link/3rd Rai 39:28:00
7 Kristin Drumm Red Peloton 39:54:00
8 Courtney Dimpel Caletti Cycles 40:10:00
9 Leah Plack Fresh Air/Hunter 40:31:00
10 Emily Thurston Missing Link/ 3rd RA 40:36:00
11 Mary-ellen Ash Bicycle Blue Book/HR 41:14:00
12 Sarah Powers Team Roaring Mouse 41:28:00
13 Sarah Jordan BicycleBlueBook/HRS/ 41:41:00
14 Kelly Chang SyCip 41:55:00
15 Vicky Sama Adventure's Edge 42:06:00
16 Victoria Wentworth Vive La Tarte / Cyke 42:16:00
17 Stace Cooper GHETO CX 42:23:00
18 Maddie Ortenblad Bear Development Tm 42:34:00
19 Emily Mckissock Caletti Cycles 42:52:00
20 Chava Kronenberg SuperPro Racing 43:24:00
21 Heather Pugh Fresh Air/Hunter 43:30:00
22 Lindsey Collins Caletti Cycles 43:57:00
23 Caitlin Traham Team Jortz 44:40:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors Cyclin 27:29:00
2 Sam Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 28:32:00
3 Ryan Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 28:46:00
4 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Villafane 28:48:00
5 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race 29:28:00
6 Kai Dalton 29:31:00
7 Kai Evans 30:39:00
8 Cole Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 32:57:00
9 Brian Kalcic Rock Lobster 33:28:00
10 Mael Chevrolet 33:59:00
11 Jack Hargrove TBBCX/GHETO 34:43:00
12 Malcolm Barnes (@1) 32:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Daly TEAM SWIFT 26:45:00
2 Grant Fong BuyVia 29:29:00
3 Kobi Gyetvan (@1) 27:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Tong Luna Madz (@1) 27:44
2 Madelyn Swanson Peninsula Velo (@1) 32:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 41:09:00
2 James Coates CALIFORNIA GIANT / S 41:13:00
3 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo 41:19:00
4 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant Strawberri 41:53:00
5 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United 42:00:00
6 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 42:07:00
7 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialize 42:11:00
8 Brian Staby Bicycle Blue Book/HR 42:27:00
9 Aron Bonar SyCip 42:35:00
10 Chris Cole Utah Mountain Biking 42:35:00
11 Jason Benford Team DFL CX 42:39:00
12 Aaron Wilcher Buy-cell.com-Ibis 42:44:00
13 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 42:58:00
14 Christopher Elbo SquadraSF 42:59:00
15 Mark Acker NEST 43:08:00
16 Jeremy Regenbogen Lumosity 43:14:00
17 Phil Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing. 43:16:00
18 Justin Bucktrout Big Swingin' Cycles 43:17:00
19 Chad Rosser SJBC 43:25:00
20 Yovenn Colin SuperPro 43:44:00
21 Matt Young Roaring Mouse 44:01:00
22 Philip Hynes Thirsty Bear Cycling 44:07:00
23 Angus Nesbitt HUP United 44:07:00
24 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc. 44:07:00
25 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/S 44:14:00
26 Sergio Iniquez Bell Real Estate 44:33:00
27 Sam Lucck DFL 44:47:00
28 Matt Jordan bicycle blue book hr 44:50:00
29 David Carr CamelBak 45:13:00
30 Justin Hintz River City Velo 45:18:00
31 Bo Barry Soulcraft 45:28:00
32 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 45:45:00
33 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta 45:54:00
34 Chris Cowart Peninsula Velo Racin 46:33:00
35 Matt Leonard Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 47:29:00
36 Matt Schwartz HUP United (@1) 41:41
37 Dan Horndasch WD 40 Bike (@1) 42:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 37:33:00
2 Sean Lollar RaceRim.com 38:02:00
3 Willem Vanderwerff North American Velo 38:06:00
4 Andrew Vontz Superpro 38:28:00
5 Bob Scott Pen Velo Racing 38:28:00
6 Ken Mejica CA Technologies 38:40:00
7 Dave Condon Team Every Man Jack 38:48:00
8 Brian Fewster Sycip Racing 38:51:00
9 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing 38:55:00
10 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 39:00:00
11 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric 39:04:00
12 Todd Crisafulli ClassBook.com / Nort 39:18:00
13 John Wilde Menlo Velo 39:23:00
14 Mark Woloschuk SuperPro 39:27:00
15 Chris Leavell MovePress 39:29:00
16 Jonah Becker 39:29:00
17 Ernie Sayo BRE Cycling 39:46:00
18 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 40:00:00
19 Timothy Owen 40:08:00
20 David Zahrobsky Team Roaring Mouse 40:18:00
21 Isaac Potter Pennisula Velo 40:19:00
22 Bryan Fox 40:21:00
23 Steve Ransom Hup United 40:32:00
24 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo Racin 40:36:00
25 Vee Bhopla Team Revolutions 40:36:00
26 Chris Mccrary Kovaros Wells Fargo 40:43:00
27 Adam Wade 40:48:00
28 Charles Himes Velo Fratello 40:59:00
29 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing 41:02:00
30 Todd Rokala Leopard Sapporo Team 41:23:00
31 Brian Gerke Team Oakland Cycling 41:33:00
32 Aris Polyzos team oakland 41:53:00
33 Dan Toothman Evergreen Racing 42:19:00
34 Jason Divine 42:31:00
35 Ryan Wenker Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 42:48:00
36 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/GHETO 43:00:00
37 Richard Rhodes 43:29:00
38 Tyson Godfrey (@1) 38:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Kramer CalGiant Specialized 41:50:00
2 Kevin Merrigan CVC 41:51:00
3 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant 42:05:00
4 Brij Lunine Hub Coffee Roasters 42:30:00
5 Matt Shelton Tam Bikes 42:33:00
6 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialize 43:09:00
7 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant Berry 43:09:00
8 Tim Watson Bicycle Blue Book/HR 43:19:00
9 George Smith the 99%ers 43:33:00
10 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized 43:33:00
11 Brad Koester DFL 43:33:00
12 Sasha Magee Superpro Racing 43:33:00
13 David Tricamo DFL Team 44:07:00
14 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo Racin 44:24:00
15 John Grube 44:43:00
16 Mike Urbina Team Wrongway 45:02:00
17 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 45:05:00
18 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 45:09:00
19 Mark Manning DODOcase Racing 45:23:00
20 Bill Sans Peninsula Velo 45:33:00
21 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 45:33:00
22 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo Racin 45:33:00
23 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race 45:34:00
24 Frank Kalcic Biclcle Bluebook / H 45:54:00
25 Matt Rolandson 46:21:00
26 Dan Reynolds (@1) 40:36
27 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 42:00
28 Hans Kellner SyCip Racing (@1) 42:41
29 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland Cycling (@1) 42:42
30 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 43:01
31 Manuel Affonso team satan (@1) 44:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 36:28:00
2 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 37:15:00
3 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racin 37:27:00
4 John Walters Forward Motion Racin 37:35:00
5 Ron Stade Team Oakland Cycling 37:36:00
6 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cycler 37:47:00
7 Ruben Villarreal Fortner Gardens 38:02:00
8 Ron Castia Mendes Real Estate a 38:06:00
9 Gregory Spanier Cushman & Wakefield 38:16:00
10 Craig Ball Bicycle Bluebook/HRS 38:24:00
11 Alan Bennett BICYCLE BLUE BOOK/HR 38:24:00
12 Philippe Denis Studio Velo 38:35:00
13 Chris Mccrary Kovarus/Wells Fargo 38:40:00
14 Frederic Lequient Cushman & Wakefield 38:47:00
15 Rick Graves Cushman & Wakefield 38:58:00
16 Benoit Dubuisson BBB/HRS/Rock Lobster 39:24:00
17 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cyclin 39:36:00
18 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley/Speci 39:52:00
19 Shawn Becker Pen Velo 39:55:00
20 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 40:01:00
21 Ed Miszkiewicz N/A 40:07:00
22 Brandon Desch North American Velo 40:08:00
23 Leonel Quinteros Cushman & Wakefield 40:09:00
24 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop 40:10:00
25 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA 40:16:00
26 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racin 40:21:00
27 Darrel Brokeshoulder Los Gatos Bike Racin 40:27:00
28 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse 40:31:00
29 Scott Osgood Bell Real Estate Cyc 40:34:00
30 Cory Nash Sycip Racing 40:37:00
31 Darrell Sasagawa Sterling Sports Grou 40:38:00
32 James Hollaway Bell Cycling/Cycle M 40:39:00
33 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist Racing 40:55:00
34 Darren Yap Pen Velo Racing 41:03:00
35 Stephen Blakemore 41:04:00
36 Sebastien Chevrolet 41:13:00
37 Michael Schaller BAY101/HRS/Rock Lobs 41:17:00
38 John Paradine Muscle Milk / Cytoma 41:20:00
39 Andrew Cathcart Konami-Cupertino Fru 41:25:00
40 Jorge Pont Suffolk-SunPower Rac 41:35:00
41 Michael Speltz 41:51:00
42 Brian Ferrario CyclocrossRacing.com 41:58:00
43 Russell Carmick Team Roaring Mouse 42:01:00
44 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico 42:15:00
45 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland 42:20:00
46 John Behring Pen Velo Racing 42:20:00
47 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo 42:31:00
48 Mike Reed Suffolk-SunPower Rac 42:43:00
49 Marc Garibaldi Peninsula Velo 42:58:00
50 Manuel Affonso team satan 43:31:00
51 Andrew Mcilroy Valley Spokesmen Rac 43:32:00
52 Dennis Mcgovern Team Roaring Mouse 43:47:00
53 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team (@1) 36:31
54 Warrick Taylor Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 36:56
55 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions (@1) 37:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Smith the 99%ers 44:31:00
2 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 44:45:00
3 Cass Laizure Missing Link 45:01:00
4 John Royson DFL 45:46:00
5 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racin 45:51:00
6 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 39:46
7 Jamie Willin Sterling Sports Grp (@1) 39:47
8 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 39:52
9 Jim Lund Missing Link (@1) 39:59
10 Don Pheil (@1) 40:11
11 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 40:12
12 Leslie Austere Peninsula Velo (@1) 40:54
13 Jon Suzuki Missing Link / 3rd R (@1) 41:07
14 Paul Sadoff bicycle bluebook/hrs (@1) 41:13
15 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network (@1) 41:34
16 Keith Hartstein Mellow Motors (@1) 42:39
17 Frank Mcgorman NAC Bikes (@1) 43:03
18 Chris Burgeson Eagle Cycling Club (@1) 43:45
19 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos (@1) 44:32
20 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors Cyclin (@1) 44:40
21 Paul Tong (@1) 46:12
22 Gary Roth (@2) 39:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Sportsman Republic Bikes 40:59:00
2 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael D 43:28:00
3 Janet Bellantoni HUP United 43:41:00
4 Renee Shelton (@1) 37:54
5 Tammy Wilson Ibis/Buy-cell.com (@1) 39:49
6 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo (@1) 40:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 41:23:00
2 Krisha Dole SuperPro Racing 41:41:00
3 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com 41:46:00
4 Kurt Gensheimer Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 41:49:00
5 Patrick Kitto Sterling Cross p/b F 42:26:00
6 Christopher Elbo SquadraSF 42:28:00
7 Hans Kellner SyCip Racing 42:49:00
8 Mike Urbina Team Wrongway 42:49:00
9 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte + Cyke 42:52:00
10 Dan Sovereign Kinetic Cycles 43:02:00
11 Matt Mcnamara Sterling Cross 43:10:00
12 Chris Rippey Team Roaring Mouse 43:58:00
13 Ric Rodriguez Castro Valley Cycler 43:59:00
14 Scott Kildall Superpro Racing 44:30:00
15 Mark Howland Family Cycling Cente 44:39:00
16 Mike Morgan Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 44:47:00
17 Dylan Mcreynolds Classbook.com / Cycl 44:53:00
18 Thomas Hoeffel Missing Link3rd Rail 45:10:00
19 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 45:44:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Blackburn Velo Fratello 43:46:00
2 Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse 44:06:00
3 Michael German Team Roaring Mouse 44:28:00
4 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 44:29:00
5 Caitlin Trahan Team Jortz 44:33:00
6 Mel-christopher Tion 18 million speed 44:35:00
7 Richard Castillo 18Millionspeed 44:56:00
8 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 45:01:00
9 Brent Wood Sponsor Me 45:11:00
10 Bryan Cheung 45:13:00
11 Mark Kirberg Mellow Motors 45:14:00
12 Allen Yip Team Oakland Cycling 45:14:00
13 Melvictor Tiongson 18millionspeed 45:21:00
14 Cathal O'kelly 45:28:00
15 Dan Lee Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 45:29:00
16 Ryan Welch 45:30:00
17 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 45:32:00
18 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 45:38:00
19 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race 45:45:00
20 Curtis Inglis inglis cycles 46:06:00
21 Eric Lowe HUP United 46:13:00
22 Brian Mott Tesla Motors / Wolfp 46:24:00
23 Jon Bekefy Fresh Air Hunter 46:35:00
24 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Clu 46:37:00
25 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse 46:54:00
26 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland 47:03:00
27 Alan Bennett BBB/HRS/Rocklobster 47:12:00
28 Courtney Austin 47:52:00
29 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland Cycling (@1) 40:29
30 Kevin Capo (@1) 41:01
31 Albert Reinhardt (@1) 41:06
32 Mitch Reichardt (@1) 41:07
33 Mac Heebner Kinetic Revolutions (@1) 41:20
34 Todd Santaniello (@1) 41:46
35 Clifford Lee Sterling (@1) 41:46
36 Derrick Chao superpro (@1) 42:08
37 Brandon Reif (@1) 42:14
38 Brian Brooks Sycip/UBC (@1) 42:14
39 Francis Jose team crash (@1) 42:25
40 Mike Wood (@1) 42:55
41 Ted Ketai SuperPro (@1) 43:21
42 James Hopper Mankesto Bicycles (@1) 43:36
43 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 43:45
44 Scott Tuers (@1) 44:12
45 Blake Kasemeier (@1) 44:12
46 Jeremiah Blume Sycip/BDDC (@1) 44:55
47 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico (@1) 45:09
48 James Sowers California Unicycle (@1) 45:20
49 Paul Musso Vive la Tarte - Cyke (@1) 46:34
50 Wilson Deng 18millionspeed (@2) 41:22
51 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racin (@2) 42:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 22