Log In
Ruts and Guts Day 2 • Nov 9 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Lambert
2 Luke Neafus DNA Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
2 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
3 Bill Marshall KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
4 Jason Pratt Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
5 Eric Warden Cycle-Smart, Inc.
6 John Jones My Wife, Inc
7 Charles Parmain BOT p/b McNellie's Group
8 Robert Cummings PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
9 Kirk Grynwald Don Walker Cycles Racing
10 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
11 Bryan Yockers Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
12 Sheridan Marquardt OKCX
13 Shane Carter BOT p/b McNellie's Group
14 Douglas Anderson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
15 Vince Booth The Community Bicyclist
16 David Rose
17 Robert James BOT p/b McNellie's Group
18 Frank Thibeault The Community Bicyclist
19 Keith Winn BOT p/b McNellie's Group
20 Brian Young Team Soundpony
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
3 Wayne Ziegler Team Soundpony
4 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony
5 Dan Hansen 360 Racing
6 Doug Long 360 Racing
7 Paul Watkins Villain CX
8 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9 Dean Parker 360 Racing
10 Kieth Williams The Community Bicyclist
11 Kevin Klammer BOT p/b McNellie's Group
12 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
13 Paul Miller Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
14 Dale Sargent My Wife, Inc
15 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
16 Michael Pickle Bike Lab
17 David Hydrick BOT p/b McNellie's Group
18 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
19 Daren Lowe BOT p/b McNellie's Group
20 Kelly Maddux BOT p/b McNellie's Group
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian West Cycle City Racing
2 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Projec
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
5 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6 Unknown 42
7 Nathan Leigh BOT p/b McNellie's Group
8 Daniel Rittler Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9 Jim Mayer Korte Hammer Down Racing
10 Matthew Shipman CTE - OK
11 Steven Hall PACC
12 Steven Cornell Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 Danny Cash Team Soundpony
DNF Jeff Metcalf BOT p/b McNellie's Group
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony
2 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works
3 Brandon Melott Team Soundpony
4 Chris Drummond Bike One Racing
5 Ryan Gabriel
6 Nick Torraca Mad Duck Racing
7 Gabe Varele UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
8 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered
9 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
10 Chris Peterson
11 Brian West Cycle City Racing
12 Jay Strothman
13 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
14 Nathan Phillips Mark It Zero
15 Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
16 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
17 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Gerald Drummond Team Athlete Forward
19 Troy Cowin
20 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Mccready Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
2 Randy Murdick
3 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
4 Sammy Davidson Team Soundpony
5 Shane Mcelravy
6 Pete Ridilla
7 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
8 Tony Steward Bike Lab
9 Jake Schneidewind
10 Bryan Mackey Team Soundpony
11 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
12 Jacob White
13 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
14 Benjamin Hasz 360 Sports
15 Jerry Willis OKCX
16 Sean Mccabe OKCX
17 Matt Yaktine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Brandon Roberts Team Soundpony
19 Stephen Erickson The Community Bicyclist
20 Corey White Off Camber Cycling
21 Ronnie Cookson Team Soundpony
22 Michael Bohn Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
23 Austin Roberts
24 Will Frank Rockwall Cycling
25 Jim Mayer Korte Hammer Down Racing
26 Ryan Kelley GP Velotek
27 Chris Barnes 360 Sports
28 Daniel Fontenot Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
29 Justin Fox Bike Lab
30 Matthew Wills Bike Lab
31 Thomas Clark
32 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
33 Craig Staley
34 James Jones Team Soundpony
DNF Daniel Rittler Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley
2 Chris Wright Cadence Cyclery
3 Frederick Wild
4 Dallas Myers Team Rad Racing Club
5 Anthony Rosich Rozik
6 Sawyer Currie
7 Robert Lemaster BOT p/b McNellie's Group
8 Scott Green Tom's Bicycles
9 Paul Jackson
10 Mark Fiegel 360 Sports
11 Glenn Ladehoff Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
12 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 Beau Rotramel Team Soundpony
14 Michael Ferguson
15 Matt Mixon
16 Alan Good BOT p/b McNellie's Group
17 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
18 Jared Ryan Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
19 Paul Barnes 360 Sports
20 Evi Camacho Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
21 Chris Timmons
22 Brian Fairless Team Undiscovered
23 Tyler Bosworth Tom's Bicycles
24 Yassir Janah Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
25 Robert Watson
26 Carlos Romero CTE - OK
27 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
28 Steven Sharpe Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
29 Curt Dikes Bike One Racing
30 Paul Eaton First City Cycling Team
31 Andrew Willis Tom's Bicycles
32 Blake Simpson
33 Nathan Lay 360 Sports
34 David Hickman
35 John Wingerter Younglife Tulsa
36 Tyler Topham
37 Jordan James Younglife Tulsa
38 Chad Sprague Team Soundpony
39 Tony Baustert Bike One Racing
40 Dustin Smith
41 Ron Haveman Younglife Tulsa
42 Brandon Jackman Tulsa Bone and Joint
43 Matt Estes Bike Lab
44 Connor Blevins
45 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
46 Jason Whiteley
47 Joseph Bogatko
48 Bill Hyman Team Soundpony
49 Taylor Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club
50 Erik Parkey Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
51 Dustin Morris BOT p/b McNellie's Group
52 Brandon Claborn 360 Sports
53 Gene Bryce
54 Britt Smith
55 David Atkinson 360 Sports
56 Kevin Mcfarland Tom's Bicycles
57 Christopher Rollmann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
58 Steve Osceola
59 Jeff St clair Wheel Works
60 Gant Newsom
61 Justin Davis 360 Sports
62 Brian Mckinney
63 Joshua May
64 Kurt Egli OKCX
65 Mori Cahcio
66 Mike Mullane Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
67 Alan White Bike One Racing
68 William Otjen OKCX
69 Micheal Messimore
70 ? Unknown
71 Chris Duke
72 Clarence Smith
73 Camilo Arellano
74 Steven Cornell Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
75 Nathan Cozart Younglife Tulsa
76 Paul Isley Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tayton Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Olin Ferguson
3 Ianacio Yockers Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Savannah Mackey Team Soundpony
5 Michael Watkins
6 Liam Donnelly
7 Luke James
8 Evan Atkinson 360 Sports
9 Ella Clayborn
10 Adam Janah
11 Jacob Rodehaver
12 Emily Mullane
13 Hagan Renfrow
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenni Gaertner Motofish Racing
2 Lauren Stephens FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
3 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
4 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Jenny Willhite Squadra Di Servitori
6 Lindsay Lorenz Slimenundgrossen
DNF Kelly Goodwin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
DNF Kimberly Pettit Team Soundpony
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Loggin Team Soundpony
2 Jennifer Delozier Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
4 Sarah Bell Team Undiscovered
5 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
6 Monica Barczak BOT p/b McNellie's Group
7 Penny Borden
8 Miranda Long OKCX
9 Desiree Margagliano Bike One Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Kanizer JET Cycling
2 Megan Branstetter Off Camber Cycling
3 Karen Pritchard
4 Laurel Ledbetter
5 Angela Barbini Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Katy Mcguire Team Phoenix
7 Alisha Shutler BOT p/b McNellie's Group
8 Erin Tawney
9 Jennifer Donnelly
10 Tonya Atkinson 360 Sports
11 Melissa Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Susan Young
13 Theresa Slauson Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1