Log In
Tuesday Night Cross • Oct 8 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Innokenty Zavyalov Minnesota Cycling Team 00:32:32
2 Olivier Vrambout 00:32:44
3 Samuel Bramel Gopher Wheelmen 00:32:57
4 Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team 00:32:58
5 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 00:33:24
6 Devin Obrien 00:33:33
7 Keven Kvalsten Kenwood Racing 00:33:35
8 Charles Simacek Freewheel Bike 00:33:38
9 Josh Bauer 00:33:55
10 Brendan Bellew Angry Catfish 00:33:57
11 Christopher Smith Hup United 00:34:00
12 Ed Alpasa Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 00:34:25
13 Robert Holmberg Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club 00:34:31
14 Dave Fetters Twin Six 00:34:35
15 Peter Olejniczak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:34:45
16 Scott Kassekert 00:34:57
17 Tim Savre Freewheel Bike 00:35:07
18 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing 00:35:08
19 Sam Berkland All-City 00:35:15
20 Matthew Prior 00:35:18
21 Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles 00:35:19
22 Chris Burg Freewheel Bike 00:35:19
23 Marcus Bush Synergy 00:35:45
24 Nancy Klinger 00:36:19
25 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 00:36:33
26 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 00:36:47
27 Andy Reichert Birchwood/GIS 00:36:53
28 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 00:36:54
29 Robert Ferris 00:37:00
30 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 00:32:53
31 Joshua Schwantes Kenwood Racing 00:32:55
32 William Dick Top Natchez Racing 00:33:15
33 Ryan Carlson Twin Six 00:33:23
34 Ted Clausen All-City 00:34:13
35 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen 00:35:06
36 Chris Anderson Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 00:25:52
37 Adam Grafa Birchwood/GIS 00:14:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keven Kvalsten Kenwood Racing 00:24:51
2 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 00:24:51
3 Dave Fetters Twin Six 00:25:13
4 Monte Dirks Twin Six 00:25:24
5 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket 00:25:41
6 Christopher Smith Hup United 00:26:00
7 Paul Schoening Mt. Borah Epic Team 00:26:11
8 Andy Reichert Birchwood/GIS 00:26:17
9 Chris Burg Freewheel Bike 00:26:18
10 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 00:26:23
11 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing 00:26:40
12 Nancy Klinger 00:26:46
13 Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Racing 00:27:09
14 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 00:27:09
15 Ryan Carlson Twin Six 00:27:19
16 Dominic Howes 00:27:19
17 Mark Rathbun Minnesota Cycling Team 00:27:26
18 Chris Rogers Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 00:27:36
19 Bryan Gerding All-City 00:27:50
20 Dwight Skinner 00:27:51
21 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:27:54
22 Jeff Damm 00:28:01
23 Gregorio Ramiraz 00:28:03
24 Adam Grafa Birchwood/GIS 00:28:04
25 David Schoening 00:28:13
26 Joshua Schwantes Kenwood Racing 00:28:22
27 Andrew Frye St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:28:44
28 Jason Goldberg Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p 00:28:57
29 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 00:29:13
30 Jon Dicus 00:29:36
31 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 00:29:47
32 Craig Rittner 00:29:48
33 Ben Johnson Freewheel Bike 00:24:58
34 Ted Clausen All-City 00:24:59
35 Frederick Gray Birchwood/GIS 00:25:30
36 John Bryant St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:25:42
37 Michael Brown Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 00:25:58
38 Steven Redelsperger St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:26:00
39 John Hoch Birchwood/GIS 00:26:13
40 Cal Collins 00:26:26
41 Mark Mettler Minnesota Cycling Team 00:24:52
42 Robert Vigil Minnesota Cycling Team 00:05:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Severson 00:26:35
2 Dominic Howes 00:27:00
3 Jameson Mcguine Top Natchez Racing 00:27:05
4 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 00:27:29
5 Seth Peterson 00:27:39
6 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:27:46
7 Steve Bailey 00:27:47
8 Patrick Parish 00:27:59
9 Brian Malarski Omnium Bike Shop 00:28:06
10 Evan Heisler 00:28:12
11 Ken Earley 00:28:12
12 Andrew Holien 00:28:25
13 Dwight Skinner 00:28:25
14 Nick Watts Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p 00:28:29
15 Eric Thoerner Birchwood/GIS 00:28:39
16 Aaron Blumke 00:28:51
17 Michael Groskreutz 00:28:51
18 Justin Patch 00:28:53
19 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 00:29:08
20 Michael Pasdo St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:29:14
21 Grant Flick 00:29:15
22 Kevin Ehlert 00:29:19
23 Logan Spader 00:29:25
24 Jeff Grant 00:29:35
25 Mark Westlake Silver Cycling 00:29:43
26 Seth Downs 00:29:53
27 Morgan Pease 00:30:01
28 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS 00:30:05
29 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 00:30:06
30 Chris Petersen 00:30:18
31 Rob Williams 00:30:20
32 Ryan Coogan Twin Six 00:30:26
33 Joel Swenson All-City 00:30:32
34 Cal Collins 00:30:39
35 Dylen Wetteland Gopher Wheelmen 00:30:45
36 Chris Graham 00:30:45
37 Michael Lack 00:31:20
38 Max Becker St Goose Bike Team 00:31:35
39 John Bryant St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:31:46
40 Mikael Ellingson 00:31:50
41 David Smith St Goose Bike Team 00:26:06
42 Michael Holman 00:26:35
43 Kalen Graham 00:26:43
44 Brian Simon 00:26:55
45 Dave Cecchi 00:26:58
46 John Hoch Birchwood/GIS 00:27:00
47 Eric Schleppenbach 00:27:03
48 Paul Petersen 00:27:16
49 Theo Halvorson 00:27:25
50 Robert Vigil Minnesota Cycling Team 00:27:27
51 David Haerle Loon State Cyclists 00:27:39
52 Patrick Ward 00:27:53
53 John Young 00:28:53
54 Pete Johnson Freewheel Bike 00:29:50
55 Anthony Hilligoss Angry Catfish 00:30:24
56 Gabe Vansloun Birchwood/GIS 00:32:11
57 Cole Herrmann 00:10:47
58 Nick Boulton Synergy 00:04:51
59 Ben Oney 00:05:02
60 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 00:05:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terra James The Fix Studio 00:29:34
2 Heather Edwards-thoerner Birchwood/GIS 00:29:48
3 Megan Barr Twin Six 00:25:01
4 Lee Penn Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p 00:25:50
5 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 00:25:56
6 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 00:29:02
7 Jennifer Mettler 00:30:19
8 Valerie Mcgoldrick Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 00:25:30
9 Rebecca Westlake 00:28:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5