Log In
Raccoon Park CX • Nov 10 2013
5.3
3.4
3.8
3
3.7
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
3.4
Moisture
3.8
Accel
3
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan De boer Team Citius
2 Zachary Cozza pro bikes
3 Craig Weimer Midtown Chiropractic
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug Team CF 40:42
2 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV ! 41:15
3 Bill Westover 42:03
4 Joshua Friedman ATP Race Consulting 43:04
5 Robert Lochner ynSSr / Pro Bikes / XXC Mag 47:22
6 David Shaffer big bang bikes/pomodaro at 1 lap
7 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
8 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
9 Eric Osth East End Cycling Club
10 Henry Dimmick Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder PRO BIKES 1:00:22
2 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:01:33
3 Jordan Villella PRO BIKES 1:02:15
4 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes 1:02:46
5 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:04:29
6 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV ! 1:04:39
7 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 1:05:24
8 Bobby Stumpf TEAM GPOA at 1 lap
9 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
10 Joshua Friedman ATP Race Consulting
11 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA
12 Matthew Tinkey TOP Gear Racing
13 Craig Merritts CAT Racing/Pitt Elite Velo
14 Mike Janeiro
15 Michael Swope Team Athens
DNF Mike Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willem De boer UPMC Cycling Performance 42:09
2 Chris Reynolds Pro bikes 42:25
3 Kyle Mihalik NuGo/Koeles 42:52
4 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 43:00
5 Kristopher Powell Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team st
6 David Short NuGo/Koeles 43:29
7 Alan Lucas Steel City Endurance 43:38
8 Adam Amrhein Bad People 43:53
9 Jason Hochreiter NuGo/Koeles 44:09
10 Caleb Smith 44:30
11 Todd Harper West Liberty Cycles 45:10
12 Jeff Curry NuGo/Koeles 45:24
13 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 45:34
14 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters 46:42
15 Dylan Kirchner 47:14
16 Mark Nicoll Gpoa 48:20
17 Tom Senkevich UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes at 1 lap
18 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
19 Michael Swope Team Athens
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Borner NuGo/Koeles 37:40
2 Willem De boer UPMC Cycling Performance 38:16
3 John Mcdanel NuGo/Koeles 39:13
4 Jeffrey Griffin Pro Mountain Outfitters st
5 Adam Hatter 39:36
6 Jim Litzinger Beaver Valley Velo 39:51
7 Christian Korey SV/BikeSource Racing Team 40:01
8 Jason Miller 40:56
9 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing 41:32
10 Sean Diemert st
11 Curt Brown Top Gear Racing 42:40
12 Drew Smorul 43:48
13 Sean Brady Hollow Oak Land Trust 44:34
14 Brian Pitell at 1 lap
15 Max Furman
16 Greg Klaus
17 Chris Micelli
18 Hyagriv Simhan East End Cycling Club
19 Negley Rodgers
20 Justin Defonso unattached (of course)
21 Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo
22 Darin Shaffer Hollow Oak Land Trust
23 Patrick Kirkham Beaver Valley Velo
24 Dan Gloudemans East End Cycling Club
25 Paul Diegelman East End Cycling
26 James Connolly NuGo/Koeles
27 James Acklin
28 Nathan Hall
29 Craig A weimer midtown chiropractic
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug Team CF 41:38
2 Mike Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters 42:57
3 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove 45:17
4 Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect 46:05
5 Jeffrey Griffin Pro Mountain Outfitters 46:18
6 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling st
7 Joe Fotia Frankford Bike 47:07
8 Albert Carvelli at 1 lap
9 Joshua Hoblet
10 Jeffrey Salipante Square Wheels
11 Dan Depenhart Beaver Valley Velo
12 Sean Brady Hollow Oak Land Trust
13 Brian Pitell
14 Phil Hines
15 David Shaffer big bang bikes/pomodaro
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Crawford UPMC / Pro Bikes 45:42
2 Jeff Guy Beaver Valley Velo / cRc 46:18
3 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 47:09
4 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes 47:23
5 Jim Yankush Stark Velo at 1 lap
6 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
7 Raymond Russell
8 Henry Dimmick Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
9 Mike Stanton
10 Jeffrey Cavalancia
11 Paul Salipante Square Wheels
12 Richard Allen
13 Tim Anglin
14 Larry Harper West Liberty Cycles
15 Dale Seeds Stark Velo
16 Richard Grella Stark Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV ! 41:30
2 Stephanie Swan Team CF 41:54
3 Hannah Brewer Ag3r-Butler Health System 44:06
4 Stacie Truszkowski NuGo/Koeles 45:46
5 Dana Tinkey Vanderkitten Racing VIP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Hiller Breakaway Bikes 46:03
2 Sherri Cozza Pro Bikes
3 Katharine Jordan
4 Amber Blackwood
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1