Log In
CCCX #2 • Sep 28 2008
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nico Cerna VOS Racing 5 @ 41:05
2 Jean Luc callahan Specialized 41:07:00
3 Cody Klasna Scott Ritchey 41:10:00
4 Tyler Frasca SV Cyclesport 41:23:00
5 Abe Rotstien Freewheel/Hunter 41:25:00
6 Brian Duke SHS Cowboys 42:10:00
7 Cole Rasmussen Fox Shox 42:12:00
8 Kevin Marr Godspeed Tattoo/ Omnifil 42:18:00
9 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley 42:47:00
10 Eric Highlander Evil Cycling 42:48:00
11 Andrew Hammond Specilized/ SBCU 42:54:00
12 Damian Handisides Hup United st
13 Joshua Rebol Specialized 44:19:00
14 Shane Flynn HWY 68 Hillbilles 44:36:00
15 Jeremy Loader CCCX 44:41:00
16 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 44:44:00
17 Mike Perez Easton/ SugarCRM/ Specilaized 45:18:00
18 Chris Coffee 45:30:00
19 Jon Palmer Team Crash 45:37:00
20 Miles Payton Another Bike Shop 45:42:00
21 Evan Sarna 45:52:00
22 Darren Chamberlain Taleo Racing 45:59:00
23 John Lukasko HWY 68 Hillbilles 46:40:00
24 Christopher Resendez Another Bike Shop 46:52:00
25 Jonathan Schautz 47:19:00
26 Dustin Ford 48:51:00
27 Glen Varntagen Los Altos 49:51:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Keller Dynamic Lunch Group 4 @ 35:18
2 Nicholas Navarro Crossniacs 35:58:00
3 Scott Hartzel 36:07:00
4 Mathew Davidson MTBR.com 36:46:00
5 Steve Anderson Velo Club Mnty st
6 Robert Baesman Peninsula Velo/ Kondra Systems 36:53:00
7 Henry Scholz Roaring Mouse Cycles 37:06:00
8 Samuel Sweetland 37:08:00
9 Mark Knutson SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 37:37:00
10 Peter Jones SCCCC/ Volks Café 37:52:00
11 Matthew Johnson 38:12:00
12 Joseph Desante Hwy 68 Hilbilies 38:34:00
13 Denis Goeury Peninsula Velo 39:41:00
14 Steven Woo Easton Sugar CRM 40:17:00
15 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo 41:07:00
16 Travis Tonn SJBC/ Sugar CRM 42:03:00
17 Kevin Grundmann Peninsula Velo/ Kondra Systems 42:31:00
18 Steve Yatson SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 43:00:00
19 Jonathan Greening 43:11:00
20 Rodrigo Nunez 43:31:00
21 Duane Frist Velo Club Mnty 43:49:00
22 Chris Twiggs Easton/ Sugar CRM/ Spec. 44:35:00
23 David Kasheta 45:26:00
24 Gary Johnson 46:06:00
DNF Tommy Knowles dnf
DNF Daniel Duke SSC Action Sports dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Pearl unattached 3 @ 32:28
2 Renie Beckloff Roaring Mouse Cycling 33:15:00
3 Michelle Perz Velo Bella 33:31:00
4 Lauren Ivey 35:18:00
5 Elain Dale 39:57:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Specialized/ KMC 8 @ 1.01:2
2 Josh Snead HRS/Rock Lobster 1.01:30
3 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 1.01:50
4 Scott Chapin HRS/Rock Lobster st
5 Mark Santurbane Cal Giant 1.02:41
6 Aaron O:dell HRS/Rock Lobster 1.03:25
7 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant 1.03:41
8 Cameron Falconer Freewheel/ Hunter 1.03:42
9 Jeremy Ferguson Cal Giant/ Specialzed 1.04:01
10 Alex Work HRS/Rock Lobster 1.04:56
11 Jason Rahlwes Fox Racing Shox 1.05:12
12 Aaron Bonar Sycip Racing 1.06:10
13 Nick Hani Scott Ritchey/ SRAM 1.06:34
14 Pat Rocchi 1.07:16
15 Brian Vernor Team Freewheel/ Hunter 1.07:55
16 Lance Doherty Clif Bar 1.08:17
17 Jeff Patton HRS/Rock Lobster 1.08:22
18 Jesse Mayberry Scott Ritchey 1.08:36
19 Dean Poshard HRS/Rock Lobster st
20 Chris Sallen HUP United 1.10:43
21 Jay Buenaventura 3rd Rail Cycle Club 7 @ 1.04:1
22 Travis Bertelsen Buy-cell.com 1.05:12
23 Brandon Mart Team Ride for a Reason 01:06:00
24 Zack Bogen 1.06:50
25 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles 1.07:37
26 Farid Hamidieh Amsterdam Bicycles 6 @ 1.09:2
32 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 8 @ 1.08:1
33 Ceasar Chavez Buy-cell.com 7 @ 1.00:4
34 Ruben Villarreal Maciel Velo/Z Mobile 1.00:45
35 John Cheetham InfoVista 1.00:46
36 Jeremy Loader CCCX 1.04:12
37 David Gill SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 1.04:30
38 Stella Carey HRS/Rock Lobster 1.08:46
39 Mike Evans SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 1.10:29
DNF Gavin Payne Arts Cyclery.com dnf
DNF David Widmark Eastonbay Velo Club dnf
DNF Larry Hibbard Family Cycling Center dnf
DNF David Wyandt HRS/Rock Lobster dnf
DNF Rich Maile Specialized dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Carey HRS/Rock Lobster 5 @ 45:24
2 Melissa Schultz Kaiser Perm/ Team Oakland 45:39:00
3 Maryanne Hunter FreeWheel/ Hunter 46:16:00
4 Sarah Maile Ventana MTB 47:43:00
5 Natasha Perry Velo Bella 47:58:00
6 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Racing 48:43:00
7 Melanie Dominguez SCCCC/ Bicycle Trip 49:24:00
8 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies 49:44:00
10 Lindsey Collins SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 4 @ 39:57
11 Lainey Aldrigde Bike Trip 40:06:00
12 Jamie Stamps Another Bike Shop 41:09:00
13 Rita Celeste leon SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 43:00:00
14 Katherine Butler 43:21:00
15 Katie Stubbendick 44:48:00
16 Jasmins Parsins Infovista 44:53:00
DNF Julie Bates Roaring Mouse dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Cerruti Cal Gaint Cycling 4 @ 41:14
2 J.j. Kammeyer Altezza 40 Racing 3 @ 40:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Crowley Cowboy Racing 4 @ 36:26
2 Kyle Vanderstoep Bike Trip 37:01:00
3 Ian Samuels Cal Giant 37:26:00
4 Joshua Kaneg Bike Trip 39:03:00
5 Maxmilian Burkhardt Bike Trip 39:31:00
6 Dylan Macdonald Bike Trip 40:34:00
7 Jordan Vanderstoep Bike Trip 40:47:00
8 Jesse Roger SHS Cowboy Racing 40:50:00
9 Darik Thunstrom SCCCC/Bike Trip 42:03:00
10 Robby Milazzon Bike Trip 44:14:00
11 Conor Kraminer Cowboy Racing 3 @ 34:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenda Mai Velo Bella 3 @ 37:26
2 Gabriela Crowley Cowboy Racing 42:23:00
3 Emily Cerna Cowboy Racing 47:31:00
4 Neve Roby 49:10:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized 6 @ 47:07
2 Keith Defeibre Scott Ritchey 47:09:00
3 Murray Swanson Penisula Velo/Kondra Systems 47:14:00
4 Mark Howland BlackMarket Racing 47:20:00
5 Tim Thompson BlackMarket Racing 47:25:00
6 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant/ Berry Farms 47:50:00
7 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com 48:32:00
8 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized 48:36:00
9 Gavin Payne Arts Cyclery.com 48:46:00
10 John Mundelins Wells Fargo 48:50:00
11 Anastasio Florez 49:14:00
12 Tim Watson HRS/Rock Lobster 49:19:00
13 Mike Sooder Wife says no more bikes 49:32:00
14 John Kammeyer Alteza 40 Racing 49:50:00
15 Cesar Chaves Buy-cell.com 49:55:00
16 Christopher Dougherty Sugar CRM 50:14:00
17 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40 50:38:00
18 Matthew Bramer Team San Jose/ Sugar CRM 50:44:00
19 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 50:59:00
20 Don Myrah Buy-cell.com 51:28:00
21 Aaron Hunter Sterling Sports Group 51:50:00
22 Frank Kalcic Rocklobster 51:52:00
23 David Pedersen Altezza 40 52:24:00
24 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser Perm/ Team Oakland 52:57:00
25 Benjamin Lerner Arts SLO Cyclery 53:11:00
26 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley 53:26:00
27 Stacy Sell 11 54:57:00
DNF Max Clifford HRS/Rock Lobster dnf
DNF Tao Bernardi Wells Fargo dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Galuppo Infovista Cycling 5 @ 44:10
2 Courtney Grossman HRS Rocklobster 44:14:00
3 David Hopkins SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 45:11:00
4 Shige Honjo Flow 47:33:00
5 Jason Cruz SCCCC/Family Cycling Center 47:43:00
6 John Bono 48:19:00
7 Michael Schaller Sugar CRM/LGBRC 48:49:00
8 Matthew Carinio Art:s Cyclery 48:56:00
9 Curt Ferguson TNT 4 @ 43:47
10 Andrew Parker 44:38:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Gile HRS/Rock Lobster 6 @ 48:59
2 Robert Meighan Cal Gaint Strawberry 49:11:00
3 Brett Lambert HRS/Rock Lobster 49:19:00
4 Mark Abele Blackmarket Racing 49:36:00
5 Shane Huntoon IC3 49:39:00
6 Philp Sims SCCCC / ABS 50:01:00
7 Thomas Feix Pen Velo/Kondra Systems 50:20:00
8 Tom Ryan Cal Gaint Strawberry 50:21:00
9 David Schaefer Pen Velo 50:34:00
10 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 51:59:00
11 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 53:06:00
12 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo 53:19:00
13 Logan Kelsey Vertical Online 53:55:00
14 Steve Stewart Easton/ Sugar CRM 54:00:00
15 Michael Mann SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 54:28:00
16 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo. 54:49:00
17 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 55:00:00
18 Leslie Austere 55:10:00
19 Chris Baker Bicycle Trip 56:00:00
20 George Smith Webcor/ Alto Velo 5 @ 47:35
DNF Mike Evans SCCCC Team Santa Cruz dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Roehrl UNATTACHED 5 @ 44:14
2 Mike Bodge Cal Giant 44:18:00
3 Brian Johnston SCCCC/Jahwind 45:48:00
4 Bob Skubis Easton/ Sugar CRM 45:58:00
5 Kyle Samuels Cal Giant st
6 Bruce Lodge Black Market Racing 46:44:00
7 Paul Sadoff HRS/ Rock Lobster 47:09:00
8 Brian Birch Team Oakland 47:58:00
9 Douglas Blaisdell Loma Prieta 51:05:00
10 Kem Akol Bike Trip 4 @ 39:16
11 Jeff Vandamme SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 39:19:00
12 Edward Miszkiewicz Sterling Sports 39:27:00
13 Charels Meehan Seabright Brewery 39:28:00
14 Torin Rotstein 39:39:00
15 Matt Dunstan SV Cyclesport 41:10:00
DNF Paul Misso Team Oakland/ Kaiso dnf
DNF Scott Callen HRS/ Rock Lobster dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 5 @ 46:27
2 Larry Broberg Team Bike Trip 46:50:00
3 Joesph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 48:35:00
4 Ron Riley SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 4 @ 44:35
5 Reid Schantz 51:13:00
6 Billy Hall HRS/Rock Lobster 5 @ 45:41
7 Ryan Byars Roaring Mouse Cycles 46:43:00
8 Cubby Cashen The Greatest Chiweenies 4 @ 41:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janel Lodge BlackMarket Racing 4 @ 39:11
2 Lauren Haughey Kaiser Perm/ Team Oakland 43:02:00
3 Janet Lafleur Velo Bella 46:22:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Winona Hubbard SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 4 @ 42:13
2 Amy Abele Velo Bella Kona 43:01:00
3 April Masters ruhne SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 47:55:00
4 Cathy Morgan Roaring Mouse Cycles 2 @ 39:30
Finishers: Cat ?: 4