Log In
Blue Sky Velo Cup • Nov 10 2013
4.4
1.7
3.2
3.3
4
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
1.7
Moisture
3.2
Accel
3.3
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:34.22
2 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:39.09
3 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:53.33
4 Bryce Rodgers 0:16:03.59
5 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:18.14
6 Grey Ottenstein 0:16:39.11
7 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:43.33
8 George A poggemeyer 0:17:05.97
9 Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:23.89
10 Teodor Cariov 0:17:37.86
11 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:18.77
12 Kyle Johnson 0:18:20.50
13 Lucas Hartman 0:18:38.84
14 Wyatt D cooper Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:19:02.93
15 Tanner Bauer 0:19:21.55
16 Liam B kerratkinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:19:41.04
17 Ty Musgrave 0:20:06.13
18 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:10.97
19 Skyler Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 0:20:29.95
20 Leo Gullickson 0:20:47.64
21 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:52.01
22 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:17.74
23 Thomas H edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:53.24
24 Rand Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:08.07
25 Elliot Wrigley The Natural Way Racing Team 0:23:35.53
26 Ben Schrad 0:23:35.86
DNF Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:14:41.04
2 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:14:41.59
3 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:14:50.95
4 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:08.00
5 Zane Worrell 0:15:14.05
6 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:14.20
7 Kendrick Boots International Christian Cycling Clu 0:15:29.80
8 Sam Brown Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:15:48.36
9 Owen Cooper Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:15:51.97
10 Finn Gullickson 0:16:07.30
11 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:07.34
12 Oliver J howson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:14.96
13 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:46.84
14 Noah Williams Alexander Dawson School 0:16:47.97
15 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:50.82
16 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:59.30
17 James W keller Alexander Dawson School 0:17:38.10
18 Donovan Muniz Alexander Dawson School 0:17:56.89
19 Carson Wille Alexander Dawson School 0:18:39.63
20 Adam Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:18:56.67
21 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:19:03.02
22 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:04.20
23 Jack W branning 0:20:11.02
24 Caleb Blichfeldt 0:20:52.00
25 Ryan Oliver 0:21:56.40
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Bailey Tokyo Joe's Jr 0:36:31.58
2 Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:38:19.22
3 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:39:21.17
4 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:40:01.24
5 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:40:23.45
6 Brennen S oliver Alexander Dawson School 0:40:29.83
7 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:41:01.73
8 Zacharey L elzi Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:41:37.58
9 Blake Oilweiler 0:41:37.93
10 Lance Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:43:59.46
11 Jack M stenson 0:44:00.09
12 Wiley Melton Boulder Junior Cycling 0:44:00.74
13 Devon Campbell Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
14 Connor Criswell Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
15 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
16 Declan Kerwin IC3Colorado @ 1 Lap
17 Spencer Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
18 Zachary Somerville Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
DNF Keaton Hodges International Christian Cycling Clu DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Bloesser 0:36:27.14
2 Christian Panozzo 0:38:06.61
3 Quintin Cook 0:39:27.48
4 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 0:39:47.76
5 Jordan Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 0:40:40.05
6 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:42:40.21
7 Sage Thomas Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
8 Will Shanks Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
9 Max Ollig Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
DNF Jordan M bacher DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:34:37.23
2 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:34:37.38
3 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 0:34:56.37
4 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:35:04.96
5 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:35:07.85
6 Anthony Iannacito 0:35:16.83
7 Stephen Shepherd Boulder Cycle Sport 0:35:41.32
8 Charlie Merrill 0:36:00.83
9 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:36:03.90
10 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:36:21.18
11 Alex Clayden Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:36:48.01
12 Ed Oliver Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:37:20.03
13 Carlos Vulgamott 0:37:21.74
14 Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing 0:37:22.10
15 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:38:00.26
16 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 0:38:12.08
17 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 0:38:32.56
18 Daimeon Shanks GS Panache 0:39:04.27
19 Rocco Calgiano Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:11.92
20 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 0:39:47.26
21 Chris Martel Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:39:51.92
22 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:40:37.43
23 Mike Bean Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
24 Joe Fortin @ 1 Lap
25 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
26 Thom Lieurance Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
27 Dave Muscianisi @ 1 Lap
28 Derek Bissett @ 1 Lap
29 Matt Sodnicar Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
30 Brad Davis @ 1 Lap
DNF Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:36:07.10
2 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:36:07.57
3 Christian Panozzo 0:36:07.67
4 Andrew Harbuck Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:36:24.81
5 Michael S dunbar Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:36:40.24
6 Carson Christen Cycleton 0:37:20.15
7 Nicholas Applegate Cycleton 0:37:22.75
8 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:37:29.26
9 Scott Forrest 0:37:49.12
10 Travis Ostrom Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:49.90
11 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:38:04.10
12 Matt Gracey Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:38:08.30
13 David Hornick 0:38:18.30
14 Lucas Clarke Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:38:21.95
15 Jeff Cheever Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:38:29.73
16 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:39:01.21
17 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:15.67
18 Dan Farrell Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:17.37
19 Spencer S martin 0:40:55.27
20 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:57.48
21 Blake Romine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:42:18.90
DNF Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING DNF
DNF Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Eric Fossell Blue Sky Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots 0:56:34.27
2 Russell Griffin Cycleton 0:56:42.22
3 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:56:48.40
4 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:57:03.18
5 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:57:07.53
6 Thomas Spannring 0:57:09.36
7 Shawn Meredith Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:57:19.08
8 Scott Upton Team Kappius 0:57:25.82
9 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:57:29.48
10 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:57:31.14
11 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:57:31.55
12 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 0:57:32.47
13 Courtney Gregory 0:57:57.47
14 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:58:10.40
15 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:58:35.37
16 Michael Mathers Rocky Mountain Racing 0:58:48.83
17 Michael Carroll Durango Wheel Club 0:58:50.40
18 Damien C fraser 0:59:05.68
19 Jp P boylan 0:59:47.85
20 Andrew Sprafke Rocky Mountain Racing 0:59:56.95
21 Matthew Opperman 1:00:12.12
22 Alan Angelopulos 1:00:43.12
23 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 1:01:17.70
24 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services 1:01:24.73
25 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
26 Jason H glenn VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS @ 1 Lap
27 David A averill Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
28 Brad Fentress USC Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:37:06.44
2 Dave Farrell Wilderness Sports 0:37:10.59
3 Robert Batey Feedback Sports Racing 0:37:12.21
4 Ryan Hughs PCP Racing 0:37:13.73
5 Bryan Grace 0:37:16.52
6 Matt Gough Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:37:26.71
7 David C walker USC Cycling Team 0:37:28.17
8 Brad Fentress USC Cycling Team 0:37:39.92
9 Jim Scheel Kryki Sports 0:37:53.33
10 Mike Dixon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:38:03.85
11 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:11.56
12 Jon Alegranti 0:38:15.26
13 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:38:18.05
14 Robert Veitch 0:38:31.68
15 Matt Lohrentz 0:38:42.29
16 Dan Orlinski 0:38:51.15
17 John E drake 0:38:52.83
18 Jason Sumner USC Cycling Team 0:38:54.42
19 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:38:55.88
20 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:56.28
21 Ben Delaney 14527 0:38:59.12
22 Tony A romagna Racer X Cycling 0:39:12.20
23 James Huang 0:39:26.27
24 Brian Moore Racer X Cycling 0:39:30.22
25 Dan Wisdom 0:39:36.97
26 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:39:45.71
27 David Kendall 0:40:37.84
28 Charley Dean 0:40:56.05
29 Wesley Smith 0:41:03.42
30 Samer Khodor The Natural Way Racing Team 0:41:44.76
31 Milo Whitcomb Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:41:53.77
32 Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team 0:41:55.27
33 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
34 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc @ 1 Lap
35 Richard Bagienski Durango Wheel Club @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:37:37.41
2 Evan Fry 0:37:40.28
3 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:55.59
4 Dan Schrad 0:38:03.19
5 Joseph M higby 0:38:03.86
6 Jonathan Mischke Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:09.01
7 Peter Schaub CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:38:18.42
8 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:38:20.56
9 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:38:22.10
10 Christopher Taylor 0:38:22.84
11 Chris Busacca 0:38:23.70
12 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:39:05.01
13 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:39:06.00
14 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:39:12.77
15 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 0:39:17.85
16 Bob Rowland 0:39:19.60
17 Stefan Munck Local Velo 0:39:21.32
18 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:22.98
19 Stuart Braddock Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:39:24.87
20 David Gardiner 0:39:34.91
21 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling 0:39:46.81
22 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:40:16.28
23 Brady W robinson 0:40:16.83
24 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:40:34.25
25 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 0:40:44.55
26 Matthew Grandsaert CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:41:02.17
27 Thatcher Wine Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:17.16
28 Bob Roman 0:41:45.99
29 Robert Rowland BRAC 0:42:17.58
30 Michael Welker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:42:36.60
31 David Claude High Peaks Masters 0:42:50.15
32 Michael Jones ColoBikeLaw.com 0:43:04.15
33 Dustin S harrison Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:44:15.14
34 Antohony Carcella 0:44:15.86
35 Casey Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:44:59.37
36 Steven Shiramizu Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:46:04.53
37 Gary Myers 0:46:12.24
38 Matt Sodnicar Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
39 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
40 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
DNF Tim Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 39   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Fleming Boulder Junior Cycling 0:37:17.19
2 Mike Dickinson 0:37:27.75
3 Ernest A ezis 0:37:28.42
4 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:29.01
5 Corey J baughman Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:37:47.99
6 Samuel Furness 0:38:06.25
7 Timothy Mtpleasant 0:38:23.74
8 Curtis Heideman First City Cycling Team 0:38:25.10
9 Andrew Lincoln 0:38:43.86
10 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:38:50.26
11 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:38:51.09
12 Jason Donaldson 0:38:54.07
13 Bill B davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:38:56.10
14 Eric L rubottom 0:38:56.73
15 Jacob Cartergibb Tokyo Joe's Jr 0:38:59.93
16 Ryan A wilson Evolution Racing 0:39:00.60
17 Zachary Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:39:02.36
18 Michael J ledger 0:39:19.48
19 Aston Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:39:57.38
20 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 0:40:20.96
21 James Lawrence CP Racing 0:40:31.87
22 Trevor Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 0:40:38.77
23 Kyle Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:40:40.64
24 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:40:51.46
25 Michael Welker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:40:53.62
26 Illya Kowalchuk Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:41:42.77
27 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:41:51.95
28 Ron Wright 0:43:03.15
DNF Jacques W de curnou Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Stephen Stratman Local Velo DNF
DNF Cody Baker Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy DNF
DNF Michael Nightingale Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hall Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:35:39.30
2 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:35:40.74
3 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:35:46.55
4 Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:36:02.47
5 Kelly Niquette Cycleton 0:36:13.27
6 David Weber Team Kappius 0:36:20.31
7 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:36:29.49
8 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:36:34.04
9 Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:36:35.95
10 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:36:37.86
11 Craig Hofer 0:36:38.42
12 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:36:52.64
13 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 0:36:53.70
14 Mike Bonenberger 0:37:03.85
15 Charles Brown 0:37:04.27
16 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:37:07.52
17 Jeffrey Wardell Excel Sports Boulder 0:37:14.17
18 Scott Forrest 0:37:29.42
19 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:37:30.92
20 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:37:34.06
21 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:37:47.68
22 Timothy Shea 0:37:49.14
23 Hal Mckelvy 0:38:12.36
24 Steve Laurel 0:38:14.57
25 Dan Miller International Christian Cycling Clu 0:38:15.40
26 Frank L hibbitts 0:38:16.07
27 Mac Johansen 0:38:17.47
28 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:38:19.78
29 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:38:22.99
30 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:38:44.76
31 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:38:54.54
32 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:39:01.91
33 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:39:05.96
34 Daniel D miller 0:39:19.97
35 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync 0:39:28.32
36 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:35.16
37 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:38.71
38 Justin Green Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:40.36
39 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:41.20
40 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:39:42.00
41 Jeffrey Taylor 0:39:42.72
42 Kirk Roberts 0:40:25.65
43 Timothy Barnes 0:40:30.54
44 Steven Phillips 0:40:32.51
45 Jeff Stephenson 0:40:46.88
46 Thomas Needy IC3Colorado 0:41:14.09
47 Scott Fliegelman 0:41:34.21
48 Kevin J barker Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:42:51.38
49 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:43:57.48
50 Joe Sullivan Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
51 Carl Boni Rapid Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters DNF
DNF Scott Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
DNF Todd Cassan DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Buxman 0:40:30.38
2 David Gelderloos Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:53.91
3 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:57.89
4 Joseph P liberatore 0:41:02.55
5 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:37.42
6 Jim Mason IC3Colorado 0:41:44.74
7 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:41:59.67
8 Dan Sonnesyn Racer X Cycling 0:42:13.29
9 Nathan Miller VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:42:18.47
10 Rob Goodbody Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:42:23.82
11 Clay Anselmo Racer X Cycling 0:42:38.44
12 Scott Berg Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:47.99
13 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:42:57.40
14 Tim Hodges IC3Colorado 0:43:01.60
15 Christopher Gilbert 0:43:26.72
16 Jay J pawlak 0:44:04.32
17 Ray Roetman International Christian Cycling Clu 0:44:16.61
18 James Finn Blue Sky Velo 0:44:17.02
19 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:42.23
20 Paul Boots International Christian Cycling Clu 0:44:55.87
21 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:45:05.57
22 Kevin Vanpelt Blue Sky Velo 0:45:07.12
23 Peter Quesada Gulf Coast Velo 0:45:30.06
24 Tim Crean 0:45:42.99
25 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo 0:45:43.40
26 Bruce Feinberg 0:45:52.40
27 Francis Sullivan 0:47:25.02
28 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:26.27
29 Michael Warner Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
30 Michael Pins @ 1 Lap
31 David Mitchell @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher M muth 0:37:55.60
2 Erik Rissler Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:38:27.59
3 Brian Durnwirth Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:21.86
4 Steven Wens 0:39:42.06
5 Todd F gray 0:42:46.72
6 Dave E alongi Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:44:07.71
7 Shawn Fitzgerald 0:44:13.99
8 Matthew D ogle 0:44:35.15
9 Craig Smith 0:44:43.76
10 Steven Acarregui 0:44:57.85
11 Chris Martin 0:45:16.58
12 Timothy Branning @ 1 Lap
13 Cole J weinman Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
DNF Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo DNF
DNF Brandon Ballagh Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Haynes 0:40:17.41
2 Thomas Prehn Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:40:24.65
3 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:24.85
4 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:40:40.57
5 Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:59.83
6 Robert K campbell Racer X Cycling 0:41:00.26
7 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 0:41:28.65
8 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 0:41:47.53
9 Larry Grossman 0:42:16.42
10 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:42:48.92
11 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters 0:42:53.46
12 Tim Itin TLR Cycling 0:42:59.86
13 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:43:10.90
14 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:43:17.57
15 Jon Mcclurg 0:43:24.21
16 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 0:43:26.06
17 Eric Houck First City Cycling Team 0:43:43.31
18 Galen Classen International Christian Cycling Clu 0:43:54.62
19 Scott Hendricks Routine Leg Works 0:45:08.69
20 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:45:38.18
21 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:46:24.67
22 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu 0:47:15.17
23 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:22.34
24 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
25 Chris Canfield Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Case Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:59.44
2 Bryan Alders 0:54:00.02
3 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 0:54:03.73
4 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:54:16.01
5 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:54.61
6 James Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:55:12.81
7 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 0:55:39.46
8 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:55:51.40
9 Greg Krause Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:56:20.89
10 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:56:37.72
11 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling 0:56:56.65
12 Aaron Bouplon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:57:20.23
13 Andrew Clemence Cycleton 0:58:17.52
14 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 0:58:26.36
15 Gregory J abrahamson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:59:18.99
16 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing 0:59:20.67
17 Cristhian Ravelo 0:59:44.68
18 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:00:30.53
19 Samuel Weinberg 1:01:19.98
20 Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing 1:02:22.76
21 Anthony Wilhelm @ 1 Lap
DNF Sepp Kuss DNF
DNF Hunter Garrison DNF
DNF Kevin Mullervy UCI CT: Team Exergy DNF
DNF Michael Burleigh Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Chris Baddick DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:35.31
2 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:17:33.70
3 Heidi Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:18:06.69
4 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:18:42.42
5 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:19:14.02
6 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:20:39.33
7 Madigan Munro 0:21:35.55
8 Siena Musciana 0:24:25.76
9 Anna A utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:24:38.80
10 Claire Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:25:15.00
11 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:17:18.52
2 Morgan Fortin Goathead Jr. Devo 0:17:19.01
3 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:27.57
4 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:38.68
5 Autumn Martin Cafe Velo 0:20:10.73
6 Kate Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:20:58.46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:41:00.54
2 Amanda Soper Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:41:04.62
2 Tara Picklo 0:41:15.12
3 Josephine Nelson 0:41:19.32
4 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:41:41.82
5 Michele Moffat 0:41:58.90
6 Luci Olewinski Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:42:15.18
7 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing 0:42:42.54
8 Jennifer Sewall 0:42:47.53
9 Jennifer Barbour Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:43:05.89
10 Sarah Bauer 0:43:19.50
11 Lori Antolec OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 0:43:24.11
12 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:44:01.61
13 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:46.39
14 Renee Schroeder Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
DNF Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic DNF
DNF Suzie Livingston Fort Follies Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:39:40.08
2 Cristienne Beam Tough Girl Cycling 0:39:54.77
3 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 0:40:18.81
4 Jessica Bernstein Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:40:37.74
5 Jilayne Lovejoy 0:40:53.38
6 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0:41:30.11
7 Cheryl Roth Tough Girl Cycling 0:42:03.26
8 Maura Mcgovern 0:42:36.30
9 Sybil Praski 0:42:54.58
10 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:43:35.53
11 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 0:44:07.28
DNF Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:41:49.29
2 Jean Coulter Naked Women's Racing 0:41:51.45
3 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:42:23.74
4 Errin Vito Rapid Racing 0:42:42.64
5 Shelby Katz Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:04.57
6 Marian Mead GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:43:24.11
7 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:25.67
8 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling 0:43:29.39
9 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:43:52.76
10 Karen Smith Racer X Cycling 0:43:57.73
11 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:44:08.65
12 Renee Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:10.04
13 Erica Ford Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:44:28.71
14 Shelley Hartman 0:44:44.24
15 Orla Bannan OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 0:45:04.93
16 Mary Burch Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
17 Martha Iverson DNA Cycling Masters @ 1 Lap
18 Sasha Milhaus @ 1 Lap
19 Hillary Seminick Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
20 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
21 Jennifer Muto Racer X Cycling @ 1 Lap
22 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
23 Amy Sebesta @ 1 Lap
24 Erica Brann Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
25 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) @ 1 Lap
26 Catherine Nicoletti Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
27 Ellen Laird Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
28 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
29 Helen Prieto @ 1 Lap
30 Erika Roths Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
31 Skyler Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
32 Cindy Klyn Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
33 Melinda Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judy Freeman 0:37:40.19
2 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:38:04.88
3 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:38:18.99
4 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:26.83
5 Kate Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:38:30.50
6 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 0:38:36.19
7 Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing 0:39:14.42
8 Lisa Strong Tough Girl Cycling 0:39:25.95
9 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:39:35.94
10 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:02.43
11 Julianne Boylan 0:40:13.46
12 Tracy Yates Tough Girl Cycling 0:40:35.43
13 Heather Fischer UCI WPT: Exergy Twenty16 0:40:37.55
14 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 0:40:52.23
15 Michele Bliss Team Small Batch 0:42:02.15
16 Patricia Dowd Cyclocrossworld 0:42:17.25
17 Lea Julson Tough Girl Cycling 0:43:07.01
18 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:43:31.69
19 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:46:08.68
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1