Log In
Inland Northwest Cyclocross Series - Riverside State Park • Nov 3 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaler Marshall Allegro Cyclery
2 Ryan Bibko First Strike Velo
3 Frank Gonzalez
4 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth
5 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
6 Keith Robinson
7 David Holden Team Novo Nordisk Elite
8 Paul Nelson The Bike Hub
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Jack University of Washington
2 Zach Bowden Washington State University
3 Jim Maddock University of Washington
4 Nick Stroud University of Idaho
5 Luke Ogden Whitman College
6 Matt Dabbs University of Idaho
7 Patrick Grecu Washington State University
8 Phillip Kearns University of Idaho
9 Adam Ransavage Central Washington University
10 Patrick Lewis Central Washington University
11 Alexander Pettit estell Washington State University
12 Alex Francis Washington State University
13 Drew Schlieder Eastern Washington University
14 Ramierez-coejo Guillermo Washington State University
DNF David Cresap University of Montana
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Stripes
2 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Jacob Ryse
4 Jacob Nickle
5 Henry Deming
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
2 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
3 Michael Gaertner
4 Tom Ryse Two Wheeler/Specialized
5 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club, Inc
6 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo
7 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
8 Alan Petrie Cyclocrossworld
9 Matthew Larsen Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
10 Daniel Gillespie
11 Stephen Willis G.S. Gap
12 Tom Miller
13 Michael Lauffer
14 Myron Higel
DNF Theodore Chauvin Audi
DNF Shaun Gonsalves Two Wheeler/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Patton Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Justin Bannerman Wheatland Wheelers
3 John Siok G.S. Gap
4 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
5 Tom Hungerford
6 Charles Stanger Wheatland Wheelers
7 Pat Kautzman River City Red
8 Michael Austin Wheatland Wheelers
9 Bill Bronson G.S. Gap
10 Kurt Friederich Wheatland Wheelers
11 Andrew Walker River City Red
12 Hank Greer Team Double Check
13 Joel Fields
DNF Tim Crum Bicycle Butler
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Hegwood Team W.A.R.
2 Brian Gavin
3 David Mahelona Emde Sports
4 Richard Beightol Chinook Cycling
5 Dennis Ratcliff Baddlands Cycling Club
6 Tony Brittain
7 Larry Schoonover
DNF Larry Adams Emde Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo
3 Jenni Gaertner Motofish Racing
4 Brian Johnson The Bike Hub
5 Jed Barden Chinook Cycling Club, Inc
6 Michael Austin Wheatland Wheelers
7 Jeremiah Alexander
8 Andrew Ackerman
9 Hank Greer Team Double Check
10 Cody Fuller
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Alex Ryse
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Knudsen River City Red
2 Daniel Shaw Vertical Earth
3 Nigel Davies Emde Sports
4 Tom Ryse Two Wheeler/Specialized
5 Theo Propst
6 Shaun Morgen The Bike Hub
7 Brian Johnson The Bike Hub
8 Justin Jensen
9 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub
10 Matthew Larsen Emde Sports - Matt Larsen Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo
2 John Kercher Baddlands
3 Brant Miller Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Trevor Ashenbrenner
5 Andy Anderson The Bike Hub
6 Kevin Strawn
7 Matt Cusack The Bike Hub
8 Jed Barden Chinook Cycling Club, Inc
9 Jason Remington Emde Sports
10 Jeremiah Alexander
11 Steve Dayton Spokane Rocket Velo
12 Barry Fischer
13 Dale Wentworth
14 Jason Hurdlow Washington State University
15 Mike Murray
16 Thomas Leach Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Bryan Macdonald
18 Mark Statema Baddlands Cycling Club
19 Dave Boucher Ogden One
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Stripes
2 Mark Deming
3 Alexander Martinek
4 Patrick Grecu Washington State University
5 Dustin Colombini Cycle Metrix
6 Todd Conley Team WAR
7 Bret Marshall Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
8 Ryan Burks Eastern Washington University
9 Chris Bernardi Emde Sports
10 Steven Lorentz
11 Dan Duer Vicious Cycle
12 Bryan Macdonald
13 David Duer
14 Mark Stripes
15 Philip Sandifur
DNF Stephen Ayers
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayne Mclaughlin Zuster Cycling Team
2 Shannon Holden
3 Natalie Koncz Zuster Cycling Team
4 Wendy Stredwick Team REP
5 Rachel Geiter
6 Dessie Weigel Team REP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dessie Weigel Whitman College
2 Rachel Geiter Whitman College
3 Maryjane Martin University of Idaho
4 Kara Doescher University of Montana
5 J Schnieder University of Montana
6 Andi Oden University of Idaho
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Kozak
2 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling Team
2 Suzie Forsyth Emde Sports
3 M Foxborrow
4 Julie Kelsey Zuster Cycling Team
5 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling Team
6 Amy Anderson Zuster Cycling Team
7 Sheila Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Kendall Zuster Cycling
2 Debra Creamer Two Wheeler/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Daugharty sterner Team REP
2 Lynn Creager Team REP
3 Julie Kelsey Motofish Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Megan Heyns
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Dentler Zuster Cycling Team
2 Amy Anderson Zuster Cycling Team
3 Jenel Emahiser Zuster Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3