Log In
Hardwood Cross • Nov 9 2013
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
5.7
6.9
5.3
6.4
5.3
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
6.9
Moisture
5.3
Accel
6.4
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Watson NORCO FACTORY TEAM
2 Peter Disera CSAJCC P/B NORCO LG
3 Peter Glassford TREK CANADA MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
4 Nathan Chown INDEPENDENT
5 Jacques Cormier BIKES ON WHEELS
6 Mark Winfield TEAM BIKELAND
7 Jon Slaughter CSAJCC P/B NORCO LG
8 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA
9 Nathan Poulton INDEPENDENT
10 Jeff Moote REALDEAL/GEARS P/B FIELDGATE
11 Grahame Rivers DARK HORSE FLYERS
DNF Jon Winfield TEAM BIKELAND
DNF Peter Mancini INDEPENDENT
DNF Jacob Mcclelland AWI RACING
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Boucher DARK HORSE FLYERS
2 Christopher Bozek DARK HORSE FLYERS
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myke Seppa SUDBURY CYCLE CLUB
2 Tom Cauduro WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
3 Keenan Brookes INDEPENDENT
4 Jacob Williams BEACHES CYCLING CLUB
5 James Kim INDEPENDENT
DNF Aaron Hamill WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antje Thamm INVITA-FCV
2 Katlyn Dundas TREK STORE C.C.
3 Siobhan Kelly ADRENALINERACER/TOWHEELS
4 Ashley Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA
5 Farleigh Creswicke INVITA-FCV
DNF Paige Foxcroft TREK STORE C.C.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Moore MUSKOKA LAKES CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
2 Tristan Smit EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
3 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
4 Patrick Kings SOUND SOLUTIONS
5 Scott Buschlen EURO-SPORTS
6 Chris White ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
7 Graham Jones MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
8 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
9 Andrew Rucklidge WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
DNF Neil Armstrong ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Morrow MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
2 Stephen Chester ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
3 Kevin Simms VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
4 Bob Tomsic NACSWORLD.COM NORCO
5 Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
6 Corey Tkachuk MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
7 Joel Rose THE HUB RACE TEAM
8 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT
9 Ron Spencer VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
10 Jack Sasseville NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
11 Eric Sanders WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jackson INDEPENDENT
2 Todd Morrow INDEPENDENT
3 Richard Thomas INDEPENDENT
4 Ciprian Scriuba DARK HORSE FLYERS
5 Marcus Boyle LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
6 Matthew Pioro CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
7 Trevor Charles INDEPENDENT
8 Alex Avdyushin MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
9 Richard Bowers LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
10 Derek D'angelo SUDBURY CYCLE CLUB
11 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
12 Jeremy Cummins ARROW RACING
13 Andy Parry INDEPENDENT
14 Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
15 Jason Rodrigues BEACHES CYCLING CLUB
16 William Ross MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
17 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
18 Mike Chalovich LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
19 Craig Hughes INDEPENDENT
20 Kevin Brown MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
21 Jorge Cabezas DARK HORSE FLYERS
22 Jamie Osborne MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
23 Tomas Valis CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
24 Dennis Fong MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
25 Ian Macqueen TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
26 Chris Romano CHAIN REACTION CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
2 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
3 Lori Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
4 Linda Shin BLACKSMITH CYCLE
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Leonard TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
2 Richard Elliott CENTURION DEVELOPMENT CANADA
3 Max Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
4 Bohdan Hrotovytskyy TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
DNF Dylan Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
2 Patrick Staples CENTURION DEVELOPMENT CANADA
3 Noah Simms CSAJCC P/B NORCO LG
4 Gavin Kerr TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruby West TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C
2 Samantha Fuller DOWN TO EARTH
3 Charlotte Creswicke INVITA-FCV
Finishers: Cat ?: 3