Log In
Alberta Provincial Cyclocross Championships • Nov 2 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 35 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Burtnik
2 Sean Germaine
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sidney Mcgill Juventus
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Staneland Independent
2 Matt Clark Pedalhead Racing Club
3 Ryan Young Terrascape Racing
4 Paul Ignatiuk Hardcore Cycling Club
5 Andrew Mcrae Terracscape Racing
6 Oliver Walls Velocity Cycling Club
7 Marcus Henry Synergy Racing
8 Aaron Falkenberg Edmonton Road & Track Club
9 J-m Tetrault Rocky Mountain Bike n Board
10 Jason Redfern Pedalhead Racing Club
11 Brian Loewen Flexxaire
12 Bradley Danielson Fiera Race Team
13 Ryan Kohlenberg Juventus
14 Adam Hooson Central Alberta Bicycle Club
15 James Jensen Flexxaire
16 Antonio Bilotta Pedalhead Road Works
17 Greg Nicholson Edmonton Road & Track Club
18 Simon Hirota bicisport
19 Jason Reid Natural High Cycling
DNF Joshua Kupsch Nuovo Nord
DNF Michael Mckinney Rocky Mountain Bike n Board
DNF Stephen Bourdeau United Cycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Neilson Terrascape Racing
2 Rob Brandrick SPAN
3 Steve Martins Hardcore Cycling Club
4 Sean Barr Pedalhead Roadworks
5 Chris Coleman Pedalhead Racing Club
6 Michael Macklem Lamprey Systems
7 Andrew Paul Terracscape Racing
8 Stephen Nold TCR Sport Lab
9 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
10 Chris Check Pedalhead Racing Club
11 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Cycling Club
12 Scott Klarenbach Edmonton Road & Track Club
13 Brent Topilko bicisport
14 Shaughn Butts Velocity Cycling Club
DNF Jesse James collins Synergy Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Shearer Juventus
2 Brent Arnholtz TCR Sport Lab
3 Lance Adamson Juventus
4 Ian Parker Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
5 Darrell Penner Devon Bicycle Association
6 Roger Clemens Redbike
7 Cornelius Kluge Cycledelia
8 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore Cycling Club
9 Ron Potts Edmonton Road & Track Club
10 Michael Meeres Central Alberta Bicycle Club
11 Michael Kohlenberg United Cycle
12 Gary Piller United Cycle
13 Stewart Hutchings United Cycle
14 Murray Buchanan Edmonton Road & Track Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing
2 Lesley Baldwin Fiera Race Team
3 Anna Felton Deadgoat Racing
4 Michelle Jackman Terracscape Racing
5 Jill Mcdermid Pedalhead Racing Club
6 Karen Martins Hardcore Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block
2 Dustin Andrews Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
3 Ian Auld Soul Sportif
4 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing
5 Connor Wilson Juventus
6 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club
7 Mike Sarnecki Kokanee redbike
8 Peter Lawrence Soul Sportif
9 John Clark Hardcore Cycling Club
10 Evan Wishloff Pedalhead Racing Club
11 Derek Chipping Redbike
12 Steve Martins Hardcore Cycling Club
13 Bob Werner Hardcore Cycling Club
14 Keegan Brooks Fiera Race Team
15 Cory Dickinson United Cycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chantell Widney Pedalhead Roadworks
2 Andrea Bunnin Deadgoat Racing
3 Shantel Koenig Kokanee redbike
4 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing
5 Kristin Walters Crave Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Boddy Fiera Race Team
2 Todd Markowsky Juventus
3 Brian Forrest United Cycle
4 Sheldon Smart Kokanee redbike
5 Donald Gross Pedalhead Racing Club
6 Colin Bastarache United Cycle
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Walsh DirtGirls Racing
2 Caitlin Callaghan DirtGirls Racing
3 Shauna Telford United Cycle
4 Leanne Erickson United Cycle
5 Tyla Cooper DirtGirls Racing
6 Janet Liu DeJong Design p/b ROAD
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Ritter Juventus
2 Michael Verveda Juventus
3 Adam Germaine Juventus
4 Sam Poon Juventus
5 Wil Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
6 Logan Isaak Juventus
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbey Mcgill Juventus
2 Robin Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 2