Log In
The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 2 • Nov 10 2013
4.7
2.1
4.4
5.4
4.1
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
2.1
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5.4
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 0:26:31
2 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:27:08
3 Cameron Beard Hutches 0:27:12
4 Jordan Lewis ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 0:27:28
5 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport Devo p/b Boulde 0:27:42
6 Olivier Vrambout solidsurface fuel by waffle power 0:28:00
7 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 0:28:01
8 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station 0:28:01
9 Andrew Messer Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:28:05
10 Jason Cyr Team Novo Nordisk Elite 0:28:07
11 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 0:28:20
12 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX Team 0:28:22
13 Eric Brunner BJC/Panache 0:28:26
14 David Neis TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:28:40
15 Michael Mcshane Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 0:28:49
16 Michael Lackey Donohoo-Infinity Racing 0:28:52
17 Dan Miller Team Noah Foundation 0:28:59
18 Matthew Scott fiets met slagroom 0:29:08
19 John Gatch Bandwidth.com 0:29:10
20 Gunner Dygert BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 0:29:20
21 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:29:31
22 Tilman Mcdaniel Crankworks / CES 0:29:35
23 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club 0:29:37
24 Joseph Dabbs Team Momentum/Coach Drew Edsall 0:29:39
25 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.com 0:29:45
26 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing 0:29:46
27 James Baldesare WAS Labs Cycling 0:29:48
28 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:29:50
29 Edward Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:29:50
30 Shannon Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling 0:30:02
31 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 0:30:02
32 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:30:13
33 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:30:17
34 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:30:30
35 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing 0:30:35
36 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen 0:30:38
37 Keith Lucas BRS Racing 0:30:41
38 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:30:43
39 Mike Stewart Highlands Ski and Outdoor Center Ab 0:30:50
40 Eric Jones Rally Sport 0:30:59
41 Bill Crank Crankworks Bicycles/CES 0:31:12
42 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom 0:31:18
43 Chris Carlson RBM/Matrix 0:31:29
44 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart 0:31:40
45 Patrick Lach ZWS/Bertolli 0:31:41
46 David Hsu Papa Johns Racing Team 0:31:44
47 Steven Gers BioWheels Racing 0:31:44
48 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece Cambell Racing 0:31:49
49 Zachary Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:31:50
50 Philip Webb Don Walker Cycles 0:32:07
51 Nathan Roberson Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:32:09
52 David Coar Men of Steel Racing 0:32:19
53 Mark Suprenant teamnovonordisk 0:32:23
54 Wayne Gorry Hammer Nutrition 0:32:24
55 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge 0:32:51
56 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling 0:33:12
57 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 0:33:26
58 Rich Wachtel Outspokin' Augusta 0:33:33
59 Rick Toler TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:34:16
60 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports -1LAP
61 Timothy Gavin Racing For Riley -1LAP
62 John Schmitz Indiebike p/b Angie's List -1LAP
63 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
64 Michael Ellis UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes -1LAP
65 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
66 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing -1LAP
67 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
68 John Reimbold Heckawee -1LAP
69 Kerry Shields Mock Orange Bikes -1LAP
70 Richard Mckenzie ZWS Bertolli -1LAP
71 Joey Carico MSG Cyclocross -1LAP
72 Mitchell Moses CCR
73 Freter Chris Echelon Cycling Team -3LAP
DNF Caleb Donaldson SOLIDSURFACE
DNF Nathan Mirus BioWheels Cincy
DNF Jeff Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
DNF Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
DNF Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law
DNF Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns
DNF Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
DNF James Turner Team IPro
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn Racing 0:43:36
2 Benjamin King Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:43:51
3 Simon Jones WCJ Racing Team 0:44:00
4 Andrew Giniat 0:44:01
5 Abe Goorskey CycleWorks 0:44:06
6 David Lansden Brick Alley Bicycles 0:44:20
7 Andrew Schmidt WCJ Racing Team 0:44:41
8 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG 0:44:56
9 Zach Deitch MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:45:00
10 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:45:03
11 Mike Kennedy Bicycle Sport/ Rooibee Red Tea 0:45:18
12 Tim Brown Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:45:33
13 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen 0:45:36
14 Cory Muth BSM Cycling 0:45:35
15 Keith Marek Cycle Works 0:45:37
16 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 0:45:37
17 Scott Baumer indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:45:41
18 Jon Hoopingarner Team Priority Health 0:46:05
19 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 0:46:15
20 Charles Prezioso Giordana Clif-Bar 0:46:25
21 Neal Forbes 0:46:41
22 Jason Korte 0:46:47
23 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles 0:47:05
24 Reed Bagley McDonalds Cycling Team 0:47:08
25 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing 0:47:11
26 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team 0:47:19
27 Justin Thompson 0:47:25
28 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing 0:47:30
29 James Willsey Burris Logistics 0:47:51
30 Jarrod Kerkhoff Michael's Cycles Team NOCHIP
31 Alex Yingling New Holland Brewing Cycling Team 0:47:57
32 Ted Burns Team Bell Lap 0:47:59
33 Justin Bristol Kind Human Sports 0:48:12
34 Michael Bellovich East Hills Velo 0:48:17
35 Phil Fluegel JVC/ Michaels Cycles 0:48:22
36 Jonathan Edwards Bicycle Exchange Indy 0:48:32
37 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:48:33
38 Andrew Hager Team Hoffenchard @5LAP
39 Andrew Holly Fusion IT/ Livestrong 0:48:45
40 Patrick Hirschfeld Indiebike PB Angie's List 0:48:55
41 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 0:49:01
42 Joshua Cole Velosports 0:49:13
43 Mike Dulin unattached 0:49:13
44 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:49:14
45 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 0:49:20
46 Jason Reser Team CNC 0:49:23
47 Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge 0:49:33
48 Joseph Nalley Team WHAYNE 0:49:40
49 James Frazier Team Matthews Racing 0:49:53
50 Anthony Williams MSG Cyclocross 0:50:01
51 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen 0:50:10
52 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen 0:50:16
53 James Vibert Brick Alley Bikes 0:50:21
54 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing 0:50:26
55 Mike Shipman Cycling & Fitness Warehouse 0:50:33
56 Andy Paskins SRAM Factory Team 0:50:34
57 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles 0:50:35
58 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 0:50:38
59 David Ferguson Be Real Sports 0:50:43
60 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:51:05
61 David Musich Scheller's Racing Team 0:51:13
62 Ryan Bartholomy be real sports NOCHIP
63 Rick Harris NashvilleCyclist. Com NOCHIP
64 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 0:51:33
65 Jay Lorentz 0:51:34
66 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 0:51:46
67 Jeff Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:51:52
68 Zachary Dorsey NOCHIP
69 James Foster shamrock cycles 0:52:12
70 William Dolan Scheller's Racing Team @2LAP
71 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle @2LAP
72 Patrick Bucayu Scheller's Racing Team @2LAP
73 Andy Perrino Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing @2LAP
74 Mark Powell Scholar's Inn Bakehouse @2LAP
75 Matt Falwell Gear Up Cycles @2LAP
76 Steve Matherly Team WHAYNE @2LAP
77 Todd Lewis @2LAP
78 Rory Murphy Team Tati @2LAP
79 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports @2LAP
80 Christopher Norris Team Hungry* @2LAP
81 Richard Bate joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle co. @2LAP
82 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot @2LAP
83 Chris Arvin DRT Consulting @2LAP
84 Daniel Bartholomew Speedway Wheelmen @3LAP
85 Matt Madson Cross Team Supreme @3LAP
86 Duane Walker @3LAP
87 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels @5LAP
109 Stephan Hirsch Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
DNF John Carlton breslin Don Walker Cycles Racing
DNF Matthew Burks Brick Alley Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 72   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Hall NC
2 Ryan Ramirez 0:30:24
3 Caleb Swartz 0:30:45
4 Nicholas Beirne 0:31:11
5 Justin Bird 0:31:21
6 Thomas Francisco 0:32:07
7 Garrett Smith 0:32:10
8 Eric Bateman 0:32:12
9 Chris Niesen 0:32:35
10 Jason Trujillo 0:32:37
11 John Hoffman jr. 0:32:40
12 Chad Shackelford 0:32:42
13 Owen Stone 0:32:47
14 Christian Klender 0:32:50
15 Mark Jones 0:33:05
16 Samuel Spende 0:33:09
17 Nathan Ross 0:33:15
18 Jean-paul Mcneely 0:33:41
19 William Bobrow 0:33:41
20 Nicholas Hartman 0:34:05
21 Chris Salsman 0:34:07
22 Cameron Fisk 0:34:15
23 Thomas Mckenna 0:34:15
24 Mark Rucker 0:34:27
25 Adam Glass Don Walker Cycles Racing
26 Jack Crump 0:34:46
27 Matthew Fix 0:34:56
28 Ben Stein 0:35:22
29 Zachary Young Bishops Bicycles
30 Levi Jamison 0:35:58
31 Matt Hardison 0:36:08
32 Jacob Thom 0:36:16
33 Enzo Allwein 0:36:24
34 Jason Kang 0:36:35
35 Topher Bell 0:36:58
36 Michael Zhang -1LAP
37 Scott Gilfedder -1LAP
38 Kent Ziegler -1LAP
39 Ben Monsma -1LAP
40 David King -1LAP
41 Brian Endsley -1LAP
42 Michael Haley -1LAP
43 Shawn Laplante -1LAP
44 Maxwell Savage -1LAP
45 Benjamin Leichty -1LAP
46 William Greene -1LAP
47 Dustin Tinnell -1LAP
48 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen
49 Michael Agnew -1LAP
50 Blake Fahl -1LAP
51 Peter Reid -1LAP
52 Matthew Caldwell -1LAP
53 Andrew Segal -1LAP
54 Matthew Robinson -1LAP
55 Isaac Falwell -1LAP
56 Eric Buchakjian -1LAP
57 Johnathon Persinger -1LAP
58 Joshua Schilling -1LAP
59 Andrew Rudy -2LAP
60 Jeffrey Davis -3LAP
DNF Matt Rowe
DNF Tyler Conant
DNF Steve Maurer
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Dutczak south chicago wheelman 0:25:56
2 Greg Spende TreadHead Cycling 0:26:14
3 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
4 Michael Claycomb Legends of Owensboro 0:26:37
5 Karl Dockstader 0:26:38
6 Tj Anderson Walmart/Baugh Financial 0:27:21
7 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen 0:27:43
8 Kent Ziegler Dan's Competition Factory Racing 0:28:03
9 Marcos Serrat Huntington cycle & sport 0:28:12
10 Blake Fahl Team Heroes 0:28:25
11 Devin Pantess 0:28:30
12 Ted Roll Rogue Racing Project 0:28:38
13 Jimmy Bennett 0:28:45
14 Bryan Winston Unattached 0:28:46
15 Kevin Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:28:57
16 Jeff Noe Trinity 0:29:06
17 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:29:21
18 Larry Moore cyclocrossracing.com 0:29:29
19 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen 0:29:37
20 Paul Colon 0:29:43
21 Adam Noderer Team Hungry 0:29:50
22 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld 0:29:57
23 Timothy Beard 0:30:16
24 Robert Ramser 0:30:22
25 Glen Alden Men of Steel Racing 0:30:49
26 Robert Annis A Cycling Team 0:31:06
27 Keith Morlen Don Walker Racing Cycles 0:31:08
28 Chuck Storey 7 Hills 0:32:12
29 James Hornsby Valeo 0:32:38
30 Peter Gatlin 0:33:54
31 Scott Rudy Queen City Wheels 0:33:59
32 Kendall Spyke 0:35:14
33 Aaron Breedlove Trinity Tri Club 0:35:37
DNF Walter Pofahl Bicycle Post
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Rapha Focus 1:02:22
2 Ben Berden dope Raleigh Clement +00:00
3 Daniel Summerhill K-Edge / Felt Bicycles +00:03
4 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com +00:07
5 Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-Road Team +00:07
6 Tim Johnson Cannondale Cyclocrossworld +00:25
7 Zach Mcdonald Rapha-Focus +01:13
8 Allen Krughoff Raleigh Clement +01:21
9 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia +01:28
10 Justin Lindine Redline / NBX +01:30
11 Jeremy Durrin Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies +01:33
12 Ryan Knapp Pony Shop Cyclocross +01:34
13 Kerry Werner MOB CX team +01:42
14 Logan Owen California Giant/Specialized +01:44
15 Shawn Milne Keough Cyclocross p/b Felt Bicycles +01:54
16 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specia +02:09
17 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specia +02:40
18 Brian Matter RACC / TREK CXC +03:05
19 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team +03:08
20 Josh Johnson Giant Factory Off-Road Team +03:23
21 Mitchell Hoke Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies +03:25
22 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld +03:25
23 Isaac Neff Trek Cyclocross Collective +03:33
24 Robert Marion American Classic CX Team +03:47
25 Rotem Ishay Ram Boo Bikes - TrainingPeaks +03:49
26 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing +03:50
27 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires +04:09
28 Tristan Cowie +04:45
29 Sven Baumann Wolverine Racing/Trek +05:22
30 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro Cyclocross Tea +05:53
31 Andrew Dillman Sophisticated Living p/b Bob's Red +06:50
32 Andrew Reardon Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill -2LAP
33 Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar -2LAP
34 Gunnar Bergey Champion System Cannondale -3LAP
35 Steve Tilford TradeWind Energy/Eriksen Cycles -3LAP
36 Kevin Fish Team Super Squadra -3LAP
37 Tanner Hurst Be Real Sports -3LAP
38 John Francisco Red Zone Cycling -3LAP
39 Earl Gage Scalo Veloce P/B JBV Coaching -3LAP
40 Skyler Trujillo Team Boo Bikes - TrainingPeaks -4LAP
41 David Yohe Marian University -4LAP
42 Olivier Vrambout solidsurface fuel by waffle power -4LAP
43 Kevin Burgess Lees McRae College -4LAP
44 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth -4LAP
45 Vance Fletcher ISCorp Cycling Team -5LAP
46 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team -5LAP
47 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen -5LAP
48 Zach Bender MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING -5LAP
49 Michael Crouch Cumberland Transit Cycling -5LAP
50 Stephen Bassett Sophisticated Living p/b Bob's Red -5LAP
51 Cody Phillips Team Santa Cruz/X-Fusion -5LAP
52 Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM -5LAP
53 Elliott Baring CycleYouth -5LAP
54 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four -6LAP
55 David Rose Team WHAYNE -6LAP
56 Jonathan Freter Don Walker Cycles Racing Team -8LAP
DNF Tristan Schouten Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coop Willsey Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:39:32
2 Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf +00:16
3 Austin Vincent RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf +00:24
4 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling +00:53
5 David Lombardo WCJ Racing +01:04
6 Grant Ellwood Boulder Cyclo Sport Devo p/b BJC +01:07
7 Jerry Dufour Team Momentum/Coach Drew Edsall +01:15
8 Nolan Brady Rad Racing NW +01:17
9 Ian Mcshane Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill +01:19
10 Maxx Chance Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Tea +01:20
11 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team +01:21
12 Chris Key Boulder Junior Cycling +01:35
13 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team +01:44
14 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle Racing +02:08
15 Brannan Fix Boo Bicycles/TrainingPeaks +02:11
16 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Team +02:19
17 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo +02:39
18 Liam Dunn Clif Bar Development Team +02:52
19 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Cycle Sport p/b BJC +03:06
20 Kurtis Barth Boulder Junior Cycling +03:13
21 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling +03:26
22 Anders Nystrom Boise Young Rider Development Squad +03:33
23 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife +03:47
24 Joe Christiansen Reeb Cycles +04:04
25 Samuel Rosenberg Hutchs-Slocum-CoMotion +04:21
26 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Development Team +04:35
27 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW +04:48
28 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle +06:03
29 Garrett Roth WCJ Racing Team -1LAP
30 Noah Granigan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf -1LAP
31 Josiah Longenecker Men of Steel Racing -2LAP
32 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing -3LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:15:42
2 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 0:16:34
3 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team 0:16:39
4 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:16:41
5 Mitchell Dutczak south chicago wheelman 0:17:11
6 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:17:40
7 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes 0:18:10
8 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:18:10
9 Zane Ash Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:18:18
10 Isaac Thompson Red Zone 0:18:18
11 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:18:24
12 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:18:26
13 Jonathan Steinrock Red Zone Cycling 0:18:30
14 Benjamin Crismon Papa Johns Racing 0:18:37
15 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 0:18:42
16 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:18:46
17 Dylan Wick bicycle station 0:19:05
18 Paul Haley Red Zone Cycling 0:19:11
19 Nathan Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:19:13
20 Mark Myles Be Real Sports - CrankWorks - Greas 0:19:13
21 Vince Obermeyer Team Adventures 0:19:31
22 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:19:41
23 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:19:57
24 Grace Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles 0:20:01
25 Daniel Caldwell Be Real Sports - CrankWorks - Greas 0:20:25
26 Jack Spende TreadHead Cycling 0:20:25
27 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:20:29
28 Gianni Allwein Lionhearts 0:21:04
29 William Seitz GS Montagna Rossa 0:21:10
30 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 0:21:13
31 Amber Payne Red Zone Cycling 0:21:27
32 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assn 0:21:29
33 Marcus Matherly 0:22:28
34 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:22:29
35 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 0:22:29
36 Noah Brossia Lion Hearts Racing 0:22:31
37 Jack Segal RedZone Cycling 0:23:29
38 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes/ BEAT 0:24:45
39 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:00
40 Thomas Mcdaniel RedZone 0:26:06
41 Roman Sierpina Red Zone 0:26:34
42 Evan Meyers Red Zone 0:27:54
43 Will Mayer Redzone Cycling 0:28:33
44 Catherine Hsu Red Zone Cycling 0:29:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized 0:23:48
2 Hannah Arensman Evolution Jr Devo 0:24:37
3 Sarah Hill Brevard College 0:24:49
4 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 0:24:56
5 Corrie Karas Marian University 0:25:18
6 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants p/b Wynalda Packagi 0:25:46
7 Kimberly Thomas New Holland Brewing 0:25:49
8 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece Campbell 0:25:52
9 Anna Mumford Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:26:07
10 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:26:12
11 Shera Clark McDonalds Cycling Team 0:26:24
12 Jenna Blandford VO2 Multisport 0:26:26
13 Kim Bishop MSG Cyclocross 0:26:39
14 Kiersta Tucker Wood N Wave 0:26:39
15 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Jr. Racing 0:26:43
16 Maggie Krall Dogfish Racing Team 0:26:57
17 Sydney Lach Kenda 0:27:10
18 Morganne Endicott Cumberland university 0:27:17
19 Kelly Kowalczyk McDonalds Cycling Team 0:27:46
20 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling 0:27:47
21 Whitney Burdzilauskas Team Nebo Ridge 0:28:06
22 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart 0:28:41
23 Molly Trueblood 0:28:53
24 Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:55
25 Rebecca Zink Shamrock Cycles 0:29:07
26 Kathleen Neff Bishops Bicycles 0:29:11
27 Claudia Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:29:17
28 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:29:24
29 Sarah Mcintyre Real Women Tri 0:29:25
30 Philicia Marion Cycleworks
31 Deb Ice vo2 Multisport 0:30:19
32 Amy Czerwonka Marian University 0:30:23
33 Kate Kraus Team Hungry 0:30:25
34 Christina Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:30:39
35 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek 0:30:47
36 Jennifer Hester Team Fleur de Lis 0:31:42
37 Laura Melendez 0:31:48
38 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:32:06
39 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross 0:32:27
40 Sadie Thompson RedZone 0:32:46
41 Clare Burkhart Team Fleur de lis 0:33:07
42 Jenna Carico MSG Cylcocross 0:34:27
43 Gabrielle Naile Cross-Team Supreme 0:35:44
44 Oana Bellucci Lionhearths Junior Racing 0:35:44
45 Cathy Smith Fleur de Lis @1LAP
46 Chrysa Malosh Teamnovonordisk @1LAP
47 Annalynn Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy @1LAP
DNF Allie Dragoo Marian University Cycling Team
DNF Heather Harris Nashville Cyclist.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:41:59
2 Elle Anderson California Giant Berry Farms/Specia +00:27
3 Meredith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specia +00:55
4 Crystal Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies +00:56
5 Amanda Miller TIBCO/To the Top +01:35
6 Nicole Duke Marin Bikes/SPY +01:45
7 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Cyclocrossworld +02:12
8 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement +02:32
9 Erica Zaveta Team Redline +03:05
10 Allison Arensman Sophisticated Living p/b Bob's Red +03:35
11 Chloe Dygert Midwest Devo +03:52
12 Emily Kachorek #GHETOMOTO +04:00
13 Rebecca Gross Raleigh-Clement +04:16
14 Carolina Gomez-villafane TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW +04:28
15 Julie Hunter PHAUP ST. JOURNAL +04:53
16 Meghan Korol Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill +05:21
17 Emily Shields Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX +06:14
18 Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles +06:54
19 Katherine Shields Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX +07:26
20 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling +07:30
21 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* -1LAP
22 Mackenzie Green Borah -2LAP
23 Sarah Lukas Quantum Mesa Cycles -2LAP
DNF Cinthia Lehner Asheville Bicycle Racing Club DNF
DNF Mackenzie Woodring Foundry Cycles DNF
DNF Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1