Log In
The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 1 • Nov 9 2013
4.5
2.2
4.5
5
4.1
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
2.2
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 0:47:33
2 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors NC
3 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport Devo p/b Boulde 0:48:41
4 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 0:49:06
5 Andrew Messer Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:49:21
6 Cameron Beard Hutches 0:49:38
7 Olivier Vrambout solidsurface fuel by waffle power 0:50:09
8 Eric Brunner BJC/Panache 0:50:14
9 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 0:50:19
10 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station 0:50:23
11 Michael Mcshane Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 0:50:35
12 Jason Cyr Team Novo Nordisk Elite NC
13 John Gatch Bandwidth.com 0:50:42
14 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:50:48
15 Matthew Scott fiets met slagroom 0:51:08
16 Jordan Lewis ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 0:51:24
17 Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse 0:51:57
18 Shannon Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling 0:51:58
19 Christando Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX Team 0:52:10
20 Joseph Dabbs Team Momentum/Coach Drew Edsall NC
21 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling NC
22 David Neis TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:52:26
23 Albert Senft High Desert Bicycles 0:52:34
24 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:52:35
25 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing 1:07:17
26 Edward Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:52:48
27 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX Team 0:52:50
28 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.com 0:53:03
29 Mike Stewart Highlands Ski and Outdoor Center Ab 0:53:11
30 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 0:53:22
31 Michael Lackey Donohoo-Infinity Racing 0:53:29
32 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart 0:53:30
33 Caleb Donaldson SOLIDSURFACE 0:53:40
34 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 0:53:49
35 Bill Crank Crankworks Bicycles/CES 0:53:56
36 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels Racing 0:54:03
37 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team -2LAP
38 Gunner Dygert BISSELL-ABG-GIANT -2LAP
39 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club -2LAP
40 John Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team -2LAP
41 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team -2LAP
42 Cory Muth BSM Cycling -2LAP
43 Chris Carlson RBM/Matrix -2LAP
44 Keith Lucas BRS Racing -2LAP
45 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo -2LAP
46 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -2LAP
47 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling -3LAP
48 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team -3LAP
49 James Baldesare WAS Labs Cycling -4LAP
50 Steven Gers BioWheels Racing -4LAP
51 Zachary Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing -4LAP
52 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law -4LAP
53 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom -4LAP
54 David Hsu Papa Johns Racing Team -4LAP
55 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team -4LAP
56 Patrick Lach ZWS/Bertolli -4LAP
57 James Willsey Burris Logistics -4LAP
58 Mark Suprenant teamnovonordisk -4LAP
59 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four -4LAP
60 Wayne Gorry Hammer Nutrition -4LAP
61 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece Cambell Racing -4LAP
62 Christopher Zigmont Essex County Velo/ SRAM -4LAP
63 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen -5LAP
64 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk -4LAP
65 James Turner Team IPro -4LAP
66 John Gore Nashville Cyclist .com -4LAP
67 Corbin Schmitz Midwest Devo -4LAP
68 Nathan Mirus BioWheels Cincy -4LAP
69 Jeff Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance -4LAP
70 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling -4LAP
71 James Klages Veda Cycling -4LAP
72 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports -4LAP
73 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling -4LAP
74 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing -5LAP
75 Rich Wachtel Outspokin' Augusta -5LAP
76 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels -5LAP
77 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team -5LAP
78 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen -5LAP
79 Michael Ellis UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes -5LAP
80 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports -5LAP
81 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen -5LAP
82 Keith Hutton -5LAP
83 Mitchell Moses CCR -5LAP
84 Timothy Gavin Racing For Riley -5LAP
85 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team -5LAP
86 Kerry Shields Mock Orange Bikes -5LAP
87 Marc Dettman Bissel//AGB Cycling Club -6LAP
88 Freter Chris Echelon Cycling Team -6LAP
112 Joey Carico MSG Cyclocross
DNF Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo
DNF Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF John Reimbold Heckawee
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn Racing 0:44:04
2 Simon Jones WCJ Racing Team
3 David Lansden Brick Alley Bicycles 0:45:03
4 Andrew Giniat 0:45:10
5 Mike Kennedy Bicycle Sport/ Rooibee Red Tea 0:45:20
6 Abe Goorskey CycleWorks 0:45:27
7 Andrew Schmidt WCJ Racing Team 0:45:32
8 Scott Baumer indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:45:41
9 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG 0:45:44
10 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 0:45:46
11 Neal Forbes 0:45:51
12 Pat Casey Team Momentum
13 Benjamin King Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:45:54
14 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen 0:46:00
15 Tilman Mcdaniel Crankworks / CES 0:46:10
16 Zach Deitch MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:46:17
17 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:46:30
18 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-alpha Bicycle 0:46:37
19 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
20 Jon Hoopingarner Team Priority Health 0:47:12
21 Reed Bagley McDonalds Cycling Team 0:47:19
22 Charles Prezioso Giordana Clif-Bar 0:47:21
23 Cameron Ashbrook Dan's Comp Factory Racing 0:47:25
24 Michael Bellovich East Hills Velo 0:47:52
25 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn Racing 0:47:59
26 Daniel Blandford 0:48:00
27 Jason Korte 0:48:23
28 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:48:28
29 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing 0:48:28
30 Andrew Hager Team Hoffenchard 0:53:02
31 Mike Dulin unattached 0:48:35
32 Justin Thompson 0:48:38
33 Alex Yingling New Holland Brewing Cycling Team
34 Patrick Hirschfeld Indiebike PB Angie's List 0:48:56
35 Jarrod Kerkhoff Michael's Cycles Team
36 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 0:49:01
37 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing 0:49:03
38 Joshua Cole Velosports 0:49:14
39 Phil Fluegel JVC/ Michaels Cycles
40 Andrew Holly Fusion IT/ Livestrong 0:45:53
41 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:49:26
42 Tim Brown Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:49:55
43 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles 0:50:06
44 Justin Bristol Kind Human Sports 0:50:15
45 Jonathan Edwards Bicycle Exchange Indy 0:50:31
46 Ted Burns Team Bell Lap 0:50:38
47 Sam Morgan BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:50:55
48 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry! 0:51:01
49 Trent Long Dancing Bear/Cycology 0:51:02
50 Todd Lewis 0:51:04
51 Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge 0:51:05
52 Joseph Nalley Team WHAYNE 0:51:09
53 David Thomas 0:51:16
54 David Musich Scheller's Racing Team 0:51:42
55 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing 0:51:48
56 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:51:51
57 Matt Curry Team Nebo Ridge 0:51:53
58 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 0:51:55
59 Anthony Williams MSG Cyclocross 0:51:58
60 James Vibert Brick Alley Bikes 0:52:07
61 Jay Lorentz 0:52:19
62 Stephan Hirsch Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 0:45:53
63 Chip Schug LapDogs Cycling -1LAP
64 Rick Harris NashvilleCyclist. Com -1LAP
65 Jonathan Lozon Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
66 Tim Lagrange Team I-Pro -2LAP
67 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club -1LAP
68 Matt Falwell Gear Up Cycles -1LAP
69 Richard Bate joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle co. -1LAP
70 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles -3LAP
71 Andy Perrino Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing -3LAP
72 David Ferguson Be Real Sports -3LAP
73 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA -3LAP
74 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle -3LAP
75 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures -3LAP
76 Ryan Bartholomy be real sports -3LAP
77 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot -3LAP
78 Jeff Smart Fit Livin' -3LAP
79 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles -3LAP
80 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -3LAP
81 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles -3LAP
82 Brian Segal Rogue Racing Project -3LAP
83 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project -3LAP
84 Brian Krull Bicycle Outfitters Indy -4LAP
108 James Foster shamrock cycles
DNF Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Keith Marek Cycle Works
DNF Matthew Burks Brick Alley Bicycles
DNF Duane Walker
DNF William Dolan Scheller's Racing Team
DNF Patrick Bucayu Scheller's Racing Team
DNF Zachary Dorsey
DNF Mike Shipman Cycling & Fitness Warehouse
DNF Daniel Bartholomew Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Matthew Dawson Dogfish Racing
DNF Blaine Heppner Don Walker Cycles Racing
DNF Cory Muth BSM Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 78   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts 0:30:49
2 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling 0:32:09
3 Mark Jones Team Louisville 0:32:19
4 Garrett Smith Tri Cities Road Club 0:32:29
5 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 0:32:30
6 Nathan Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:32:45
7 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:32:46
8 Eric Bateman Team Bikers Choice 0:32:47
9 John Hoffman jr. Spin/Litzler Automation 0:32:47
10 Samuel Spende WCJ Racing Team 0:32:58
11 Chris Niesen Bishops Bicycles 0:32:59
12 Chad Shackelford Team Hungry 0:33:08
13 Jason Trujillo Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:33:15
14 Owen Stone VO2 Multisport 0:33:38
15 Jeff Kinlaw 0:34:17
16 Jean-paul Mcneely none 0:34:32
17 Will Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 0:34:51
18 Adam Glass Don Walker 0:34:57
19 Scott Helvie Bissell ABG GIANT 0:35:02
20 Chris Salsman Team Louisville 0:35:08
21 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling 0:35:11
22 Matthew Fix Ciclismo 0:35:14
23 Christopher Shannon
24 Jack Crump Red Zone Cycling 0:35:42
25 Jeff Smart Fit Livin' 0:35:57
26 Ben Monsma Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:35:59
27 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team 0:36:12
28 Ben Stein MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:36:27
29 Richard Garr CES/Crankworks 0:36:34
30 Mark Rucker Bio Wheels Racing 0:36:38
31 Luke Caldwell Cumberland University 0:36:38
32 Nicholas Hartman 0:36:38
33 Matt Hardison 0:36:39
34 Levi Jamison Cross Team Supreme 0:37:22
35 Topher Bell Unattached 0:37:46
36 Benjamin Leichty 0:37:51
37 Jacob Thom The Pony Shop 0:37:52
38 Maxwell Savage Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:38:15
39 Sashi Kumar www.cellphoneboosterstore.com 0:38:20
40 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen 0:38:30
41 William Greene NashvilleCyclist.com 0:38:33
42 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:38:50
43 Jason Kang XXX Racing-Athletico 0:39:08
44 Seth Sexton Unattached 0:39:34
45 Michael Agnew Gear Up Cycles 0:39:41
46 Eric Buchakjian Hungry* 0:39:51
47 Andrew Segal Red Zone Cycling 0:40:28
48 Michael Haley Marian University -1LAP
49 Isaac Falwell GearUpCycles -1LAP
50 Bill Gregory Swallow Bicycle Works -1LAP
51 Jade Clifford Bicycle Outfitters Indy -1LAP
52 Joshua Schilling Team Mack Racing -1LAP
53 Josh Goodman -1LAP
54 Jeffrey Davis -1LAP
55 Dustin Tinnell -2LAP
56 Maciej Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior racing -2LAP
57 Chuck Storey 7 Hills -2LAP
DNF Peter Reid VO2 Multisport
DNF Tyler Conant Bicycle Exchange Indy
DNF Jeffrey Daniels Trek
DNF Christian Klender
DNF Robert Neuman
DNF Steve Maurer Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Eric Williams Sophisticated Living
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Spende TreadHead Cycling 0:25:30
2 Tj Anderson Walmart/Baugh Financial 0:25:54
3 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team 0:26:09
4 Jeff Smart Fit Livin' 0:26:12
5 Edward Dutczak south chicago wheelman 0:27:00
6 Bob Cochrane Indy Bike Angies List74 0:27:03
7 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen 0:27:14
8 Karl Dockstader Unattached 0:27:20
9 Adam Noderer Team Hungry 0:27:41
10 Devin Pantess 0:27:48
11 Lenny Jones South city cycling club 0:28:14
12 Ted Roll Rogue Racing Project 0:28:27
13 Bryan Winston 0:28:33
14 Jimmy Bennett 0:28:33
15 Jeff Noe Trinity 0:28:59
16 Robert Neuman 0:29:13
17 Sean Cooney Team Hungry 0:29:14
18 Kevin Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:29:14
19 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen 0:29:22
20 Paul Colon 0:29:30
21 Larry Moore cyclocrossracing.com 0:30:04
22 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:30:21
23 Scott Whitehair Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:30:23
24 Timothy Beard 0:30:28
25 Robert Annis A Cycling Team 0:30:44
26 Keith Morlen Don Walker Racing Cycles 0:31:08
27 Jade Clifford Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:31:19
28 Jeff Bauer Norton Sports Health 0:31:53
29 Patrick Nix 0:31:58
30 Glen Alden Men of Steel Racing 0:32:00
31 Jonathan Wolczyk 0:32:24
32 James Hornsby Valeo 0:32:36
33 Charles Allran 0:33:03
34 Chuck Storey 7 Hills 0:33:11
35 Travis Miller unattached -2LAP
36 Mike Nelms -2LAP
37 Kendall Spyke -2LAP
38 Brian Krull Bicycle Outfitters Indy -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 0:56:52
2 Jeremy Powers Rapha Focus +00:00
3 Ben Berden dope Raleigh Clement +00:19
4 Tim Johnson Cannondale Cyclocrossworld +00:29
5 Logan Owen California Giant/Specialized +00:39
6 Daniel Summerhill K-Edge / Felt Bicycles +00:48
7 Allen Krughoff Raleigh Clement +00:56
8 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia +01:06
9 Justin Lindine Redline / NBX +01:06
10 Brian Matter RACC / TREK CXC +01:25
11 Jeremy Durrin Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies +01:31
12 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld +01:34
13 Zach Mcdonald Rapha-Focus +01:36
14 Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-Road Team +01:38
15 Tristan Schouten Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies +01:48
16 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specia +01:51
17 Isaac Neff Trek Cyclocross Collective +01:53
18 Kerry Werner MOB CX team +01:57
19 Ryan Knapp Pony Shop Cyclocross +02:02
20 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specia +02:58
21 Mitchell Hoke Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies +03:16
22 Robert Marion American Classic CX Team +03:37
23 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team +03:36
24 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro Cyclocross Tea +03:48
25 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin +04:22
26 Josh Johnson Giant Factory Off-Road Team +04:30
27 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR +04:46
28 Rotem Ishay Ram Boo Bikes - TrainingPeaks +04:53
29 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing +05:09
30 Tristan Cowie +05:24
31 Sven Baumann Wolverine Racing/Trek +05:33
32 Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar +05:38
33 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires +05:39
34 Andrew Reardon Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill +05:41
35 Kevin Fish Team Super Squadra +05:47
36 Andrew Dillman Sophisticated Living p/b Bob's Red +06:33
37 Dan Miller Team Noah Foundation @2LAP
38 Skyler Trujillo Team Boo Bikes - TrainingPeaks @2LAP
39 Steve Tilford TradeWind Energy/Eriksen Cycles @2LAP
40 Gunnar Bergey Champion System Cannondale @2LAP
41 Earl Gage Scalo Veloce P/B JBV Coaching @3LAP
42 Vance Fletcher ISCorp Cycling Team @3LAP
43 John Francisco Red Zone Cycling @3LAP
44 David Yohe Marian University @3LAP
45 Stephen Bassett Sophisticated Living p/b Bob's Red @3LAP
46 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE @3LAP
47 Charlie Hough Hincapie Development team @3LAP
48 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth @3LAP
49 Elliott Baring CycleYouth @3LAP
50 Cody Phillips Team Santa Cruz/X-Fusion @3LAP
51 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen @3LAP
52 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team @3LAP
53 Michael Crouch Cumberland Transit Cycling @4LAP
54 Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM @4LAP
55 Zach Bender MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING @4LAP
56 Nate Morse Cyclocrossworld.com @4LAP
57 Kevin Burgess Lees McRae College @4LAP
58 Jason Mott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing @5LAP
59 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness @5LAP
DNF Shawn Milne Keough Cyclocross p/b Felt Bicycles DNF
DNF Chris Lessing Round Here Racing DNF
DNF Jonathan Freter Don Walker Cycles Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 39   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Vincent RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:39:49
2 Coop Willsey Cannondale Cyclocrossworld +00:35
3 Ian Mcshane Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill +00:46
4 W Grant ellwood Boulder Cyclo Sport Devo p/b BJC +00:53
5 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling +00:54
6 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team +00:59
7 Chris Key Boulder Cycle Sport Presented by BJ +01:07
8 Maxx Chance Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Tea +01:22
9 Nolan Brady Rad Racing NW +01:32
10 Brannan Fix Boo Bicycles/TrainingPeaks +01:45
11 Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf +01:58
12 Kurtis Barth Boulder Junior Cycling +01:58
13 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team +02:11
14 David Lombardo WCJ Racing +02:27
15 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Cycle Sport p/b BJC +02:39
16 Noah Granigan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf +02:53
17 Jerry Dufour Team Momentum/Coach Drew Edsall +03:04
18 Anders Nystrom Boise Young Rider Development Squad +03:28
19 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling +03:44
20 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife +03:52
21 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle Racing +04:23
22 Joe Christiansen Reeb Cycles +05:01
23 Samuel Rosenberg Hutchs-Slocum-CoMotion +06:09
24 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW +06:34
25 Garrett Roth WCJ Racing Team @1LAP
26 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle @1LAP
27 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop @1LAP
28 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing @3LAP
29 Josiah Longenecker Men of Steel Racing @3LAP
DNF Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Development Team DNF
DNF Liam Dunn Clif Bar Development Team DNF
DNF Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Team DNF
DNF Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 0:16:45
2 Alex Morton Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:16:48
3 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:16:55
4 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team 0:17:09
5 Jonathan Steinrock Red Zone Cycling 0:17:52
6 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:17:57
7 Mitchell Dutczak south chicago wheelman 0:18:26
8 Isaac Thompson Red Zone 0:18:33
9 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes 0:18:43
10 Paul Haley Red Zone Cycling 0:18:50
11 Benjamin Crismon Papa Johns Racing 0:18:54
12 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 0:19:58
13 Mark Myles Be Real Sports - CrankWorks - Greas 0:20:11
14 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:20:14
15 Grace Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles 0:20:38
16 Jack Spende TreadHead Cycling 0:20:52
17 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 0:20:59
18 Peter Schmidt Red Zone Cycling 0:21:00
19 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:21:51
20 Amber Payne Red Zone Cycling 0:21:57
21 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assn
22 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:22:26
23 William Seitz GS Montagna Rossa 0:22:38
24 Ayrton Houk MidWest Devo 0:22:44
25 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 0:23:25
26 Thomas Mcdaniel RedZone 0:24:48
27 Noah Brossia Lion Hearts Racing 0:25:31
28 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes/ BEAT 0:25:31
29 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:53
30 Jack Segal RedZone Cycling 0:26:06
31 Roman Sierpina Red Zone 0:28:01
32 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:06
33 Catherine Hsu Red Zone Cycling 0:28:39
34 Diane Houk MidWest Devo 0:29:08
35 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:29:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized 0:23:59
2 Hannah Arensman Evolution Jr Devo 0:24:29
3 Allie Dragoo Marian University Cycling Team 0:24:47
4 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants p/b Wynalda Packagi 0:25:14
5 Sarah Hill Brevard College 0:25:34
6 Kimberly Thomas New Holland Brewing 0:25:38
7 Anna Mumford Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:25:42
8 Corrie Karas Marian University 0:26:03
9 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:26:06
10 Shera Clark McDonalds Cycling Team 0:26:45
11 Kim Bishop MSG Cyclocross 0:26:49
12 Kiersta Tucker Wood N Wave 0:26:54
13 Sharlyn Golding McDonalds Cycling Team 0:27:31
14 Mary Penta Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 0:27:51
15 Jenna Blandford VO2 Multisport 0:27:57
16 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling 0:27:58
17 Whitney Burdzilauskas Team Nebo Ridge 0:28:07
18 Maggie Krall Dogfish Racing Team 0:28:08
19 Kelly Kowalczyk McDonalds Cycling Team 0:28:09
20 Morganne Endicott Cumberland university 0:28:40
21 Emily Elbers Marian University Cycling Team 0:28:42
22 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:28:51
23 Sydney Lach Kenda 0:29:17
24 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart 0:29:21
25 Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 0:29:25
26 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross 0:29:58
27 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:30:00
28 Claudia Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:30:01
29 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling 0:30:07
30 Rebecca Zink Shamrock Cycles 0:30:07
31 Sarah Mcintyre Real Women Tri 0:30:16
32 Courtney Cotton Richmond Bicycle Studio 0:30:30
33 Kate Kraus Team Hungry 0:30:48
34 Laura Melendez 0:30:48
35 Margaret Burns 0:30:56
36 Christina Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:31:12
37 Amy Czerwonka Marian University 0:31:23
38 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek 0:31:27
39 Heather Harris Nashville Cyclist.com 0:31:28
40 Suzan Young Men of Steel Racing 0:31:31
41 Jennifer Hester Team Fleur de Lis 0:31:33
42 Deb Ice vo2 Multisport 0:34:10
43 Jenna Carico MSG Cylcocross 0:35:18
44 Gabrielle Naile Cross-Team Supreme 0:35:19
45 Sadie Thompson RedZone 0:35:43
46 Gail Blevins Fleur de lis
47 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk Women
48 Annalynn Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy
DNF Elaine Reed Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Martha Lowe Gear up cycles
DNF Susan Schoeny
DNF Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team
DNF Staci Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:41:27
2 Crystal Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies +00:58
3 Meredith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specia +01:13
4 Elle Anderson California Giant Berry Farms/Specia +02:04
5 Nicole Duke Marin Bikes/SPY +02:16
6 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement +02:35
7 Amanda Miller TIBCO/To the Top +02:57
8 Kaitlin Antonneau Cannondale Cyclocrossworld +03:07
9 Emily Kachorek #GHETOMOTO +03:26
10 Allison Arensman Sophisticated Living p/b Bob's Red +04:20
11 Mackenzie Woodring Foundry Cycles +04:24
12 Rebecca Gross Raleigh-Clement +05:02
13 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel +05:17
14 Erica Zaveta Team Redline +05:22
15 Meghan Korol Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill +05:26
16 Chloe Dygert Midwest Devo +05:30
17 Cinthia Lehner Asheville Bicycle Racing Club +05:49
18 Julie Hunter PHAUP ST. JOURNAL +05:57
19 Carolina Gomez-villafane TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW +06:01
20 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling @1LAP
21 Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles @1LAP
22 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo @1LAP
23 Marne Smiley Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill @1LAP
24 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece Campbell @1LAP
25 Katherine Shields Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX @1LAP
26 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* @1LAP
27 Mackenzie Green Borah @1LAP
28 Katina Walker Bike Loft East @1LAP
29 Emily Shields Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX @1LAP
30 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Jr. Racing @2LAP
DNF Sarah Lukas Quantum Mesa Cycles DNF
DNF Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2