Log In
2013 Bethlehem Cup • Nov 10 2013
Series: NYCROSS 2013
5.7
3.5
3.3
3.9
4.7
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
3.5
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.9
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Staffo Verge sport / handlebars cycling 54:48:00
2 Cory Burns Full Moon Vista 54:51:00
3 Tyler Wren Jamis Hagens Berman 56:40:00
4 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Plan2Peak 56:50:00
5 Devin Wagner NYCROSS.com/RPI 58:09:00
6 Andrew Loaiza RMRC 58:09:00
7 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 58:40:00
8 Wayne Bray Embrocation 1:01:06
9 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak - 1 lap
10 Maxwell Rusch RPI -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Ives Verge Sport-Test Pilot 40:46:00
2 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet 42:25:00
3 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 42:25:00
4 Heather Mason HRRT/Specialized 45:28:00
5 Renee Salerno Blue Sky Bicycles 45:50:00
6 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women'a Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Snyder 30:49:00
2 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 31:17:00
3 Ian Vernooy 31:33:00
4 Travis Keys Boulder Cycle Sport 34:10:00
5 Connor Singh NYCross 37:00:00
6 Will Quackenbush Capital Bicycle Racing Club 38:45:00
7 Trevor Dzikowicz HRRT -1 lap
8 Evan Toman -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Dzikowicz HRRT -1 lap
2 Maggie Payne -1 lap
3 Sarah Vernooy -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Quackenbush NYCROSS.com p/b Vomax 36:33:00
2 Evan Williams Farm Team 47:53:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Thomas 44:33:00
2 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com/VOmax 44:33:00
3 Jamie Belchak First Stop/Vermont Castings 44:33:00
4 Mark Miller TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No tubes 44:33:00
5 Bret Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 44:40:00
6 Matthew Purdy NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 46:41:00
7 Dan Harper Team Overlook 47:13:00
8 Phillip Mccarthy Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle 49:22:00
9 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 49:26:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Stotz NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 44:37:00
2 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 44:48:00
3 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 46:45:00
4 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 46:45:00
5 David Faso Bike Loft East 47:32:00
6 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 47:51:00
7 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 48:15:00
8 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 51:43:00
9 Thomas Macclarence CBRC 52:01:00
10 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen DNF
11 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 46:19:00
2 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax 48:44:00
3 Don Rice CCB Racing 49:26:00
4 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 50:11:00
5 Brian Sanders MVBC / Sonne's Racing 50:41:00
6 Mark Bettinger NAV/Blue Sky Bicycles -1 lap
7 Howard Johannessen CBRC -1 lap
8 Arthur Goedeke C B R C -1 lap
9 Jon Powell Windham Mt. Outfitters -2 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hock NYCROSS.com p/b VO MAX 45:07:00
2 Sean Gramling 45:41:00
3 John Hughson NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 45:50:00
4 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes 45:50:00
5 Mark Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 46:02:00
6 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 46:37:00
7 Ryan Conley Nycross.com 47:41:00
8 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 47:53:00
9 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes 47:53:00
10 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 48:03:00
11 Christian Baks Pawling Cycle and Sport 48:25:00
12 Yohsuke Takakura Bikeman.com 48:48:00
13 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 49:11:00
14 Davis Wornall cyclocrossracing.com 51:39:00
15 James Leone NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 52:43:00
16 Christopher Welch GS MVBC 54:10:00
17 Jason White -1 lap
19 Daniel Lander RPI DNF
21 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lander RPI 39:44:00
2 Kurt Mason HRRT/Specialized 39:44:00
3 William Sprengnether HRRT/ Specialized 40:20:00
4 Daniel Vaughn Corning/NoTubes/Swan Cycles 40:40:00
5 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles 41:06:00
6 Jay Elling berkshire bike and board 41:11:00
7 Andrew Rizzi Specialized/HRRT 41:34:00
8 Neal Coughlin Rancourt & Co/Rainbow Bicycles 41:34:00
9 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 42:22:00
10 Andrew Nicholas RPI 42:34:00
11 Justin Lefco 42:45:00
12 Jeff Krywanczyk 43:14:00
13 Johathan Lazzara HRRT 43:23:00
14 Scott Burlingame 43:23:00
15 David Vernooy 43:31:00
16 Charles Spano Hup United 43:48:00
17 Matthew Lennon 43:48:00
18 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club 44:36:00
19 Charley Kachigian Fixcraft 44:36:00
20 Tim Payne Bennington Cycle Club 44:36:00
21 Raymond Stockwell Inside Edge 45:02:00
22 Gregory Diguido RPI Cycling 45:42:00
23 Brad Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy 45:53:00
24 Jeff Rivet 45:53:00
25 Skye Vanderlaan 46:17:00
26 Kirby Haizlip CBRC 46:17:00
27 John Malcovitch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 46:56:00
28 Daniel Servetas CBRC 46:56:00
29 Jack Keys Boulder Cycle Sport 47:38:00
30 Robert Peparo HRRT 48:20:00
31 Stephen Werthner Capital Bicycle Racing Club 48:56:00
32 John Perry -1 lap
33 Evan Williams Farm Team -1 lap
34 Jonathan Benn EmblemHealth -1 lap
35 Michael Dostal BCA/Tosk Chiropractic -1 lap
36 Tim Eck Team Elevate Cycles -1 lap
37 Reid Hutchins -1 lap
38 Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1 lap
39 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition -1 lap
40 Nicholas Tichich -1 lap
41 Charles Tarbay Specialized/HRRT -1 lap
42 Peter Inserra Bicycle Slaughterhouse/HRRT -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Fragale Verge sport 27:24:00
2 Andrew Nicholas RPI 27:24:00
3 Tim Bantham HRRT/Specialized 27:31:00
4 Kevin Mitts 27:46:00
5 Gregory Nowak 27:46:00
6 Donald Massonne Specialized/HRRT 28:20:00
7 Jonathan Stillman HRRT 28:35:00
8 Robert Piparo Specialized/HRRT 28:59:00
9 Gary Cunningham 30:22:00
10 Matthew Crave 30:49:00
11 Jared Snyder 31:33:00
12 Phillip Warren Bicycle Slaughterhouse 32:01:00
13 Anthony Paul HRRT 37:09:00
14 Brenan Tarrier Albany Running Exchange DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Madigan Blue Sky Bicycles 37:39:00
2 Timothy Durrin NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 38:00:00
3 Brad Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 38:00:00
4 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com/VOmax 38:00:00
5 Bret Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 38:00:00
6 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 39:51:00
7 Jamie Belchak First Stop/Vermont Castings 40:13:00
8 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 40:18:00
9 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 42:29:00
10 Brian Sanders MVBC / Sonne's Racing 42:51:00
11 Don Rice CCB Racing 43:30:00
12 Jason Selwitz 43:58:00
13 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 44:17:00
14 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 44:50:00
15 Davis Wornall cyclocrossracing.com 44:50:00
16 Charley Kachigian Fixcraft 46:10:00
17 Richard Nelson DNF
18 Andrew Rogolinski DNF
19
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Harvey Specialized/HRRT 29:59:00
2 Shylah Weber HRRT 30:52:00
3 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 30:52:00
4 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 31:33:00
5 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 32:07:00
6 Marta Kirsis 32:39:00
7 Kelly Coplin 34:44:00
8 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1