Log In
Kitten of Vallejo • Nov 10 2013
Race uploaded by Sasha Magee csv | json
5.6
2.3
4.7
5.2
5.9
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Finnerty 59:10:00
2 Dan Murray Team Roaring Mouse 1:04:30
3 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta Big Swingin Cylces 1:04:57
4 Greg Klingsporn 1:05:21
5 Dylan Mcreynolds North American Velo / Classbook.com 1:05:27
6 Youenn Colin Superpro 1:06:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sage Aldebaran 47:38:00
2 Jason Bradeen Peninsula Velo 48:12:00
3 Willem Vanderwerff 48:25:00
4 Andrew Vontz Superpro 48:46:00
5 Ryan Madison SuperPro 49:03:00
6 Jusin Madison 49:05:00
7 Heath Maddox 49:28:00
8 Eric Brockway 49:40:00
9 Michael Fee 49:45:00
10 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 50:07:00
11 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies 50:34:00
12 Chris Cowart PenVelo Racing 50:41:00
13 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric 50:46:00
14 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 52:19:00
15 Todd Crisafulli 52:29:00
16 Ian Connelly Nub city wheelsters 52:53:00
17 Brian Gerke Team Oakland Cycling 56:34:00
18 Nathan Nelson Tesla 56:52:00
19 Roy Johnson Fortnergardens.com race team 57:13:00
20 Tyler Newby 44:53:00
21 Ryan Wenker Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 49:39:00
22 David Gill Missing Link / 3rd Rail 14:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse 53:57:00
2 Renee Shelton none 56:24:00
3 Linda Elgart 50:40:00
4 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush 50:42:00
5 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 55:18:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Kramer 1:00:47
2 Steve Ouzounian 1:02:51
3 Norm Kreiss 1:03:00
4 Robert Meighan 1:03:38
5 Craig Roemer 1:04:52
6 Matt Shelton Tam Bikes 1:05:06
7 Eric Bustos 1:05:57
8 Sasha Magee 25:07:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racing 49:38:00
2 Mike Warren 50:30:00
3 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 50:40:00
4 Mark Persily Royal Society of Water Buffaloes 51:35:00
5 Jim English SuperPro 53:04:00
6 Alan Fox None 53:07:00
7 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racing 53:47:00
8 Clifford Lee 54:06:00
9 George Beilstein Disorderly Eaters 54:42:00
10 Stuart Bratton 55:06:00
11 Brandon Desch North American Velo (NAV) 55:53:00
12 Doug Gelatti 56:02:00
13 Brad Coburn -- 56:14:00
14 Colin Carr-hall 47:10:00
15 Willy Dommen 48:15:00
16 Manuel Affonso 48:47:00
17 Dennis Mcgovern Team Roaring Mouse 50:23:00
18 Ron Stade 55:23:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Abele Rock Lobster 48:36:00
2 Joe Fabris Plus 3 / Fightin Bobas 49:25:00
3 Cass Laizure 49:48:00
4 Jim Lund Missing Link 50:05:00
5 John Royson 51:05:00
6 Jamie Willin 51:28:00
7 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 52:42:00
8 David Flanary 54:03:00
9 Keith Hartstein Mellow Motors 46:19:00
10 Jim Sullivan Davis Bike Club 53:18:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Nelson 54:37:00
2 Kell Mckenzie 54:57:00
3 Brad Handel Fresh Air/Hunter Cycles 55:19:00
4 Michael Wlosek 56:02:00
5 David Willhoite Mudfoot 56:27:00
6 Geoffrey Colburn 56:42:00
7 Jonathan Schantz 57:44:00
8 Mitch Rohrer 58:06:00
9 Matthew Adler nada 58:20:00
10 Ryan Gallagher TCBCX 58:30:00
11 Ian Conover Team Mikes Bikes p/b Incase 59:38:00
12 Nicholas Navarro Fresh Air-Hunter 59:44:00
13 Thomas Farley Fresh Air Bikes/Hunter Cycles 59:55:00
14 Aaron Spindell 1:00:03
15 Ryan Macdonald M-Cubed 1:00:06
16 Joseph Togoan 1:01:33
17 Ramon Jacquez 1:01:50
18 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse 1:01:51
19 Adrian Silva Vive La Tarte 1:03:47
20 Kenneth Ho 56:35:00
21 Nicholas Louis 45:20:00
22 Sean Henderson MUDFOOT 5:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maciek Wojciechowski sf2g 55:51:00
2 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 56:01:00
3 Melvictor Tiongson 56:53:00
4 Andrew Vontz 58:22:00
5 Ryan Welch N/A 59:02:00
6 Brian Mott Tesla Motors / Wolfpack Hustle 59:34:00
7 Will Waggoner 59:36:00
8 Dan Lee 1:00:15
9 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Club 1:01:24
10 Nick Birth 1:02:29
11 Blake Kasemeier 1:03:08
12 Marco Soldano 1:03:31
13 Frank Shoemaker SuperPro 55:10:00
14 Todd Santaniello Mission Cycling 56:22:00
15 Brandon Reif unsponsored 56:35:00
16 Vaughan Landrum 1:01:42
17 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 5:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling 39:38:00
2 C. Dufour SJBC 40:04:00
3 Nathaniel Mckitterick GDI 40:14:00
4 Jeff Bilodeau 40:57:00
5 Marcus Catano Shake N Bake 41:03:00
6 Chad Hester 41:39:00
7 Todd Roach 41:49:00
8 James Dempster 42:09:00
9 Eric Strempke BAG of HAMMERS 42:18:00
10 Rozel Tupaz 42:32:00
11 Terrence Langeman Peninsula Velo Racing 42:35:00
12 Chris Friedrich none 43:10:00
13 John Galvin Cushman Wakefield 43:14:00
14 Minh Pham Leopard-Sapporo Team 43:28:00
15 David Christy Na 44:53:00
16 Paul Mccurdy Reno Wheelmen 45:35:00
17 George Floratos Fat and Slow Racing 45:39:00
18 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 45:55:00
19 Patrick Oconnell 46:37:00
20 Joe Anglim 47:07:00
21 Jeff Guertin Jesus 48:00:00
22 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Club 48:10:00
23 Matt Herrmann none 48:18:00
24 Rob Wassmer 38:56:00
25 Ben Tomkins Lamorinda Cycling Club 39:04:00
26 Matt Gillespie None 42:12:00
27 Stavros Kalogirou Diablo Crossfit 42:37:00
28 Hugo Ortiz Faraday Bikes 44:41:00
29 Steve Biggs Cushman & Wakefield Racing 20:33
30 Gary Biehl 6:02
31 Chris Willink nope. 24:14:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurtis Westbrook 40:48:00
2 Nicholas Louis 41:05:00
3 Alex Ratcliff-jones 41:18:00
4 Graham Lierley Team oakland 41:46:00
5 Niko De vries Citizen Chain Cyclery 41:55:00
6 Miguel Diaz Mission Cycling 42:12:00
7 Russell Vernick SF2G 42:40:00
8 Jeff Wayland Metromint Racing 42:50:00
9 Nat Futterman 42:58:00
10 Peter Colijn 43:36:00
11 Emile Mulholland 43:45:00
12 James Weatherson Weatherson 43:53:00
13 Nathaniel Nicols 45:19:00
14 Gavin Saffian Casey Jones Messenger Service/Mikes 46:03:00
15 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/GHETO 46:43:00
16 Manny Uriarte N/a 47:37:00
17 Christopher Ryan none 47:53:00
18 Giovanni Fiorenza 46:17:00
19 Ben Zucco N/a 16:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors Cycling Team 33:20:00
2 Sam Hill 34:33:00
3 Bailey Schantz 36:03:00
4 Magnus Bush 39:32:00
5 Mason Ball Big Swingin Cycles 41:50:00
6 Logan Hester 32:02:00
7 Jack Hargrove TBBCX/GHETO 33:39:00
8 Dan English 39:22:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Overson Marin Academy 32:40:00
2 Will Kanz 36:05:00
3 Emmett Schrader Delore Grotta 39:38:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Vigus Sharp Bicycle / Vigusracing.com 58:14:00
2 Jim Hewett SUMMIT BICYCLES/OSMO HYDRATION 58:38:00
3 Andrew Juiliano Bicycle Blue Book/ROCKLOBSTER! 58:50:00
4 Gareth Feldstein 59:01:00
5 Brue Syvertsen 59:17:00
6 Tsering Alleyne 59:25:00
7 Don Myrah 59:26:00
8 Justin Herrell 59:46:00
9 Kyle Murphy 59:57:00
10 Sean Estes 1:00:08
11 Mitchell Trux 1:00:53
12 Derek Yarra 1:01:37
13 James Williams 1:01:51
14 Curtis Smith Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1:02:18
15 Adam Switters Team Mikes Bikes 1:03:30
16 Eric Brown 1:04:29
17 Grant Cutler Orta Kitchen Garden 1:05:13
18 Phil Roberts 1:05:24
19 Dustin White SuperPro Racing 1:06:17
20 Philip Mooney 1:06:36
21 David Tricamo 1:06:57
22 Mark Colton Musclemilk / Specialized 1:01:20
23 Christon Dewan 1:01:35
24 Aaron Nathan SuperPro 32:16:00
25 Chas Christansen 26:43:00
26 Justin Bucktrout 13:38
27 Brandon Trafton Mikes Bikes p/b Equator 14:58
28 Kirt Fitzpatrick Delore Grotta 5:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Sovereign 1:02:57
2 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte + Cykel 1:03:25
3 Patrick Kitto Sterling Cross 1:03:40
4 Mat Gordon 1:05:34
5 Jamaica Lambie 1:03:23
6 Hans Kellner 1:04:16
7 Jonathan Clay Larrys Bike Club 58:24:00
8 Justin Mills 5:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 49:12:00
2 Katie Jay melena 50:44:00
3 Alison Tetrick 52:22:00
4 Caroline Nolan 52:45:00
5 Chava Kronenberg 54:03:00
6 Kelly Chang 55:17:00
7 Vicky Sama 55:47:00
8 Mary-ellen Ash Bicycle Bluebook/HRS Rock lobster 56:55:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Campbell Steers 55:23:00
2 Marion Silies 56:54:00
3 Chelsea Weidinger 57:14:00
4 Gritchelle Fallesgon 57:51:00
5 Liv Miller Missing Link 1:00:45
6 Johanna Fogolin 48:00:00
7 Kendra Foley Sterling 50:40:00
8 Ulrika Andersson Super Pro 52:09:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Mohle 36:51:00
2 Liz Bills 38:05:00
3 Christine Ryan 44:59:00
4 Janine Marr 30:47:00
5 Knishka Joy NA 31:33:00
6 Fredde Foster 32:45:00
7 Kristin Hill 34:20:00
8 Amy Stoll 35:27:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 8