Log In
HPCX • Nov 10 2013
4.6
1.9
3.3
4
6.2
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #hpcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.9
Moisture
3.3
Accel
4
Tech
6.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing
2 Jonathan Dietz Bike Line
3 Jimmy Maurer PCS-Sommerville Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Pierce J.A.M. Fund / NCC
2 Nick Iacovelli
3 Cooper Ray
4 Bernhard Resch
5 John Kniesly
6 Andrey Doroshenko
7 Timothy Stenovec
8 Andrew Logiudice
9 Sean Pasieka
10 Colin Tanner
11 Keith Hatton
12 Bryan Carbone
13 Jun Sugai
14 Todd Mcloughlin
15 Matthew Bruno
16 Alejandro Guzman
17 Joseph Petrarca
18 Frank O'reilly
19 Jeff Mandell
20 Ilya Cantor
21 Keith Garrison KING KOG / ROSKO
22 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
23 Craig Maisner
24 William Johnson
25 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC
26 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog Cyclery
27 Michael Perlberg
28 Andrew Reimann
29 Kenneth Lundgren
30 Christopher Foster Cicli Devotion
31 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line
32 Jeff Chen
33 Christopher Esnes
34 Jeremy Short
35 Joaquin C de baca
36 Sean Tarricone
37 Daniel Caridi
38 Mark Kojamanian Kreitler Racing Team
39 Ryan Brennan
40 Gregory Pizarek
41 Elias Bull
42 Mike Kucharski
43 Lukas Bentel
44 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
45 Roger Parmelee
46 Jeffrey White
47 Nathaniel Craig
48 Shawn Wolf
49 Brett Champlain
50 George Vlahogiannis
51 Greg Genna
52 Peter Nicolardi
53 Vinnie Galatro
54 Ed Figaniak
55 Brian Mcgee
56 Alexander Parachini
57 Josh Rovner
58 James Brosnan
59 Gabriel Arocena
60 James Curtis
DNF Jr. Parrillo Cycle-Smart
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Wehrly CRCA/Arc Racing Team
2 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery
3 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club
4 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Bhop
5 Donovan Clarke King Kog
6 Stephen Mccann Bike Line
7 Herb Harbison Guy's Racing Club
8 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom
9 Jesse O'donnell Elite Endurance Training Systems
10 Ryan Fisher CRCA
11 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
12 Jason Heckle Ride Brooklyn
13 Calvin Rocchio Cicli Devotion
14 Christopher Mcstay CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoricl
15 Sammy Moseley KruisCX p/b Repucom
16 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design
17 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing
18 Scott Mcsloy Guy's Racing
19 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club
20 Marc Innella Somerville Bicycle Shop
21 Chris Schomaker King Kog/Rosko
22 Tongwoo Kim Westwood Velo
23 Eames Bennett Bard College
24 Noah Gellner RR Cycling/Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM
25 Michael Malavarca Liberty Cycle
26 Glenn Hartrick Team HB Hilltop
27 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University
28 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn
29 Trevor Lamountain Bard College
30 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles
31 Ralph Miccio Hastings Velo
32 Peter Luehrs
33 Tommy Green
34 Timothy Schaffer Columbia University
35 Sean Whitehurst Chesire Cycle Racing
36 Perry Andre Team Somerset
37 Logan Hollarsmith BARD COLLEGE
38 David Sanossian Kissena Cycling Club
39 Michael Zurak Mineol Bike Club
40 Dexter Cook Team Marty's
41 Geoffrey Tomes Kruis CX p/b Repucom
42 Colin Williams Bicycle-Pro
43 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com - Halter's
44 Ian Farrell Kelpius Cycling
45 John Freeman cicli devotion
46 Dan Turner Doylestown Bike Works
47 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo
48 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University
49 Gabriel Grigonis DeathRow Velo
50 Nicolas Carnevale CRCA/Arc Racing
51 David Thompson Cyclocrossworld.com
52 William Van zee Kruis CX p/b Repucom
53 Jason Gregg Bard College
54 Chris Labudde Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
55 Micha Ophir CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse
56 Joe Van dyke
57 Nicholas Lobosco Rutgers University
58 Ryan Csolak BOSS Racing
59 Jan Wolfe CRCA/Arc Racing
60 Edgar Costa
61 Lester Deleon LITC
62 Ian Seibert Rutgers University
63 Ryan Feeney
64 Harry Hamilton
65 Ben Millstein King Kog/Rosko
66 Andrew Pattison Ride Brooklyn
67 Brett Gill
68 John Allgood
69 Bill Bastan
70 Andrew Rinn
71 Craig Brace
72 David Carson Team mtbNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
73 Taylor Antrim unattached
74 Jon Shireman
75 Qasim Warraich
76 Thomas Van de sande
77 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club
78 Sam Audino Bard College
79 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's
80 Jan Zdrazil Ubergeezer
81 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart
82 Todd Moyer Whirled Peas
83 Richard Edwards UberGeezer
84 John Murray
85 Lawrence Lam
86 Sean Smith King Kog/B's Bikes
87 Josh Willner Rutgers University
88 John Carbonara Boss Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle
2 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing
3 George Krueger
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Magur Verge Sport
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team
3 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop
4 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
5 Andy Gorski
6 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
7 Kevin Molloy CRCA
8 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am
9 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com
10 Raul Rojas DCMTB
11 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing
12 Rafal Urzedowski Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcas
13 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
14 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com - Halter's
15 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
16 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop
17 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club
18 Todd Everett Bike Line
19 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse
20 Kevin Horan Finkraft
21 Glenn Turner C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
22 David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team
23 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com-Halters
24 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing Club
25 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing
26 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing
27 Matthew Kraus Keep it Tight
28 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team
29 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX / GoCycling / DrWahner.com
30 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's
31 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle
32 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory
33 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom
34 Matthew Morrison Toasted Head Racing
35 Greg Eater Evolution Racing
36 Eric Robertson Kissena Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schlauch Somerset Wheelmen
2 Carl Reglar Verge Sport
3 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club
4 Martin Mrugal Bike Line
5 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
6 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
7 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team
8 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing
9 Kirt Mills MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
10 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot
11 Joe Johnston Black Bear Cycling
12 Chris Chapman Bike Line
13 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
14 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga!
15 Martin Jones TEAM SOMERSET
16 Matt Seaton Finkraft Cycling
17 Karl Rahn Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
18 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle
19 Charles Kline LONEWOLFCYCLING.com
20 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing
21 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club
22 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training Systems
23 Jim Feehan Kissena
24 Chris Facas Westwood Velo
25 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle
26 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Club
27 Charles Chichester Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
28 Wade Hess Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes
29 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles
30 Bob Biese Team Vortex
31 Dan Coleman NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
32 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
33 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing
34 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club of America
35 Harry Edmund bolick kissena cycling club
36 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team
37 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear
38 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club
39 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com
40 Andrew Indeck Team Somerset
41 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing
42 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
43 Joe Favara GS Simmieria
44 Robert Gebel Team Somerset
45 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling
46 Cliff Saper crca/ Cycle Life USA GF Capital
47 Paul Coluccio KruisCX
48 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard Finkraft
2 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
3 Fred Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
4 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching
5 Dennis Smith Bike Line
6 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club
7 Art White Team Campmor
8 Mike Connair Bike Line
9 David Stokes
10 Richard Steele Bike Line
11 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle
12 Brian Margarum blackbearcycling
13 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset
14 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS -
15 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing
16 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING
17 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing
18 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team
19 Harry Woods
20 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling
21 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center
22 Tom Simpson Summit Cycling / D&Q
23 Bob Nelson Fast and Fabulous Cycling Club
24 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing
25 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Dodge Scott Cross Team
2 Jerome Townsend Bikereg.Com / Joe'S Garage
3 Anthony Clark Jam Fund / Ncc
4 Dan Timmerman House Industries - Richard Sach
5 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart
6 Craig Richey Vomax - Sponsorconnected.Com P/
7 Brendan Rhim Kms/Start House Cycling Team
8 Jake Sitler Seavs/Haymarket Pb Van Dessel
9 Daniel Chabanov House Industries - Richard Sach
10 Travis Livermon Team Smart Stop Pb Mountain Kha
11 Adam Myerson Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis
12 Alex Ryan Mob Cx Pro Team
13 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
14 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel
15 Cole Oberman Breakawaybikes.Com
16 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
17 Adam St. germain Engvt / Specialized
18 Greg Whitney Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
19 Evan Murphy Nyc Velo P/B The Cannibal
20 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling
21 Gavriel Epstein Radicalvelo
22 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team
23 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
24 Cody Lacosta High Gear Cyclery/ Cannondale
25 Evan Cooper Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
26 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
27 Craig Lebair Philly Ciclismo
28 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM
29 Alec Hoover Favata's TRT p/b Stan's NoTubes
30 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design
31 Allan Rego
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Nordhem Pink Rhino Racing
2 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing
3 Jessica Kruse Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
4 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media
5 Lori Romero Watchung Wheelmen-High Gear Cyclery
6 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com
7 Alie Giaime KruisCX p/b Repucom
8 Carol-lynn Mills KruisCXp/bRepucom
9 Michelle Lee Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
10 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com
11 Mandi Pearl MTBNJ.com
12 Fanny Bourdais KruisCX p/b Repucom
13 Maria Murphy FinKraft Cycling Team
14 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling
15 Oksana Miller CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team
16 Ellen Reichel EECT/Live Love Velo
17 Anaelle Gamanho NJ/NY Colavita Women
18 Anastasia Yanchilina Kruis CX p/b Repucom
19 Heather Muller King Kog / Rosko Cycles
20 Cynthia Lo Kruis CX p/b Repucom
21 Shannan Hauser
22 Lesley Hoffman Rutgers University
23 Suzie Mangell
24 Kerri Martin Second Life Bikes
25 Annie Parodi Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
26 Gayle Berkery
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media
2 Ellen White
3 Christina Perkins NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
4 Jennifer Defalco NJ/NY Colavita Women
5 Carol Becht Team Montclair Bikery
6 Lisa Vible Bike Line
7 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
8 Anne Rock C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company
9 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club
10 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel P/B Mellow Mushroom
2 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
3 Nikki Thiemann Team Cf
4 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel
5 Stacey Barbossa Nj/Ny Colavita Women'S Team
6 Christina Birch Mit Cycling P/B Fxdd
7 Brittlee Bowman House Industries - Richard Sach
8 Katrina Dowidchuk Nj/Ny Colavita Women'S Team
9 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club
10 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco
11 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.Com
12 Carolyn Popovic Team Cf
13 Lauren Dagostino Nj/Ny Colavita Women'S Team
14 Tara Parsons Crca/Amrita
15 Erin Silliman Nj/Ny Colavita Racing Regional
16 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing
17 Victoria Gates Jam Fund / Ncc
18 Erica Yozell Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
19 Erin Faccone Gpm Sport
20 Angelo Mascelli Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
21 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
22 Bailey Semian C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
23 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
24 David Thompson Wd Racing / Nyc Velo
25 Shane Ferro Crca / Rockstar Games / Signatu
26 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing
27 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
28 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
29 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1