Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series - Race 9 • Nov 10 2013
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
4.9
6.7
2.6
4.9
4.4
Light Rain, 41 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
6.7
Moisture
2.6
Accel
4.9
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:02:00
2 Dustin King Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Wesley Laird First Capital Cycling -1 lap
4 Jonathan Macaskill LaRocca XC -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabina Sander Euro-sports 0:45:43
2 Lia Codrington independent +7:08
3 Taylor Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Katherine Maine Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruno Lafontaine Pecco?s 1:02:17
2 Robert Parniak Steelwool Bicycles/Tall Tree Cycles -1 lap
3 John Fee The Cyclery -1 lap
4 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles -1 lap
5 Michael Asselstine Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
6 Todd Fairhead Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles -1 lap
7 Simon Johnson independent -1 lap
8 Richard Grieve Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club -1 lap
9 Steve Bursey Gearheads -1 lap
10 Philippe Lanthier Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais -1 lap
11 Cameron Dube Gearheads -1 lap
12 Marc Hunt Euro-Sports -1 lap
13 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
14 Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery -1 lap
15 Sean Poulter The Cyclery -1 lap
16 Peter Tregunno Tea & Coffee Racing -1 lap
17 Darren Cope independent -1 lap
18 Andrew Brown Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles -1 lap
19 Rodrigo Diaz Euro-sports -1 lap
20 Nicolas Regis ABC Cycle/Honda Centreville -1 lap
21 Dave Busch The Cyclery - 2 laps
22 Darius Arjang Bushtukah - 2 laps
23 Pat Kelly Euro-sports - 2 laps
24 Marc Champagne independent - 2 laps
25 Adam Freed Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team - 2 laps
26 Martin Deschamps West Quebec Wheelers - 3 laps
DNF Nicholas Bishop The Cyclery
DNF Brian Martin independent
DNF Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arno Turk Independent 0:49:00
2 Mike Reeves Euro-sports +1:02
3 Mike Abraham Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +1:36
4 James Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +2:10
5 Andrew Olive Euro-sports +2:17
6 Sheldon Laidman First Capital Cycling +2:18
7 Eric Rouleau independent +3:18
8 David Bilenkey Euro-sports +3:23
9 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik +3:44
10 Craig Hawkes The Cyclery +3:51
11 Jay Heins The Cyclery +3:56
12 Alistair Scott IFG by Cyclelogik +4:04
13 Drew Mccutcheon independent +4:12
14 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery +5:37
15 James Robertson Euro-Sports +6:29
16 Paul Skafel The Cyclery +7:06
17 Greg Payne Nine2FivePro.com +7:16
18 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo Cyclelogik +7:37
19 Craig Law Independent +8:05
20 David Wright Euro-sports +8:19
21 Sean Buchanan Ride With Rendall +8:21
22 Thomas Leroux independent +9:02
23 John Marron independent +9:22
24 Rob Kerr The Cyclery +9:32
25 Daniel Thompson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
26 Jason Murphy Independent -1 lap
27 Jeff Johnston independent -1 lap
28 Eric Larson Ride with Rendall -1 lap
29 Shawn Hamilton Cyclelogik Racing -1 lap
30 David Shantz independent -1 lap
31 Steve Tate independent -1 lap
32 Dominic Fontaine Euro-sports -1 lap
33 Bryan Higgins independent -1 lap
34 James Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
35 Bryan Parnell independent -1 lap
DNF Glen Maceachern Euro-sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall 0:48:50
2 Colin Campbell Full Cycle +2:05
3 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports +2:41
4 Ian Stewart Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:49
5 Eric Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:46
6 William Mcilroy First Capital +4:03
7 Mark Roundell Cyclelogik Racing +4:07
8 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall +4:17
9 Bruno Cyr Skinouk +4:53
10 Greg Christie Ride With Rendall +5:18
11 Gilles Cordier Ride With Rendall +5:46
12 Mark Kulas Gearheads +5:49
13 Allen Cameron Ride with Rendall +6:20
14 Neal Scott Gears & Grinds Kingston +7:53
15 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club +8:57
16 Scott Mcneely independent +9:50
17 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
18 Paul Miller Ride with Rendall -1 lap
19 Scott Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
20 Greg Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
21 Detlef Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
22 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
23 Ryan Gilchrist Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
24 Emil Jacobson Cyclelogik -1 lap
25 Marcel Brugger Ride With Rendall -1 lap
26 Robert Perls Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcauslan Almonte Bicycle Club 0:55:52
2 Les Humphreys Almonte Bike Club +2:45
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronique Fortin Rocky Mountain 0:45:40
2 Anna Obrien Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +2:33
3 Jenny Vipond The Cyclery +3:21
4 Stephanie Rees Gearheads +7:15
5 Sharolyn Higgs Cyclefit Chicks +9:03
6 Caitlin Crooks Cyclefit Chicks -1 lap
7 Angela Beauchamp Cyclefit Chicks -1 lap
DNF Alicia Berthiaume Gearheads
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads 0:53:07
2 Lissa Lamarche independent +0:33
3 Alison Ingham Ride With Rendall -1 lap
4 Kim Fera Euro-sports -1 lap
5 Natalie Tate independent -1 lap
6 Tammy Mckenna Euro-sports -1 lap
7 Angela Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
8 Teresa Stirling Independent - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:51:49
2 Robyn Angeles Independent +1:58
3 Marcie Girouard Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Cathryn Bjerkelund independent -1 lap
5 Deborah Hine West Quebec Wheelers -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall 0:56:34
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Agnew Gearheads 0:49:54
1 Guillaume Seyer-forget GearHeads -1 lap
2 Matthew Gallant First Capital Cycling -1 lap
2 Darren Pouliot independent +0:57
3 Jeremie Fournier independent +2:34
4 Kent Leclair independent +12:18
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team 0:53:29
2 St. John derrick Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery +0:18
3 Osmond Bakker OCTTO-Cervelo +4:10
4 Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery +5:23
5 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery +5:31
6 Peter Morse OCTTO-Cervelo +5:41
7 Marc Boudreau Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery +7:01
8 Anthony Barrette Rebec and Kroes Cycle +7:27
9 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com +7:34
10 Davis Ross Team Bikeland +7:58
11 Neil Schiemann Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool +8:08
12 Imad El-ghazal Rebec and Kroes Cycles +8:43
13 Mathieu Lafontaine Independent -1 lap
14 Jarrod Forrest Rebec and Kroes Cycles -1 lap
15 Hans Loeffelholz Nine2FivePro.com -1 lap
16 James Laird First Capital Cycling -1 lap
17 Guillaume Lafleur Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais -1 lap
18 Christian Bernard Euro-Sports -1 lap
19 Terry Brule Aquila-Racer Sportif - Mattamy Home -1 lap
20 Armand Caron Java Blend Racing -1 lap
DNF Ben Andrew Euro-sports
DNF Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Bunn The Cyclery 0:45:47
2 Emily Flynn West of Quebec Wheelers +1:52
3 Alyssa Mellon The Cyclery +3:18
4 Katie Robertson independent -1 lap
DNF Eva Kuzyk Escape Velocity
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Grieve independent 0:14:32
2 Sara-ann Kelly Euro-Sports +5:24
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:26:18
2 Eric Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:10
3 Tristan Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Trey Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Maine independent 0:26:26
2 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:25
3 Reagan Tate Independent +1:56
4 Annika Ebner Fresh Air Experience +2:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports 0:27:48
2 Liam Kerr The Cyclery +3:05
3 Callum Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
5 Jensen Grieve Independent -1 lap
6 Taegan Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles -1 lap
7 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
8 Declan Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
9 Alex Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:57:29
2 Jenna Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wright Euro-sports 1:00:03
2 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendall Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:51:13
2 Reilley Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:39
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stuart West of Quebec Wheelers 0:53:00
2 Scott Braddon independent +2:27
3 Fynn Schooley West of Quebec Wheelers -1 lap
4 Evan Leclair independent -1 lap
DNF Ethan Payne independent
Finishers: Cat ?: 5