Log In
Grand Prix HPT • Nov 9 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Brigman University of Kansas
2 Brian Kearns Cycle City Racing
3 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
4 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
5 Scott Kelley
6 Griffin Hamilton Ethos Racing
7 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
8 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 James Shiflett 360 Racing
10 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek
11 Craig Harding Team Yacht Club
12 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team
13 David Mathews KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
14 Patrick Angell
15 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
DNF Brian Luce Kansas City Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
2 Paul Heimbach
3 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
4 Jeff Koehler
5 Scott Williamson Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
6 Kevin Nobiling
7 Charles Backus GP Velotek
8 Stephen Oneill Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Rick Miller
10 Chris Armstrong Capps Bike Shop
11 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
12 Brett Hogan Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
13 Steven Weiser
14 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
15 Dustin Riat University of Kansas
16 Paul Engler GP Velotek
17 Mitch Beller Trek Bicycle Store of KC
18 Thad Carson
19 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Adam Trunnell GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Summers
2 Collin Earhart
3 Lee Lamunyon
4 Dave Lafond
5 Russ Jones
6 Paul Campo Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
7 Eric Howser
8 Kasey Clark Team Primal Racing
9 Danny Hooks
DNF Brian Delaney
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garet Steinmetz Ethos Racing
2 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
3 Austin Elser GP Velotek
4 Jason Knight Ethos Racing
5 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
6 Michael j. Smith Cycle City Racing
7 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
9 Issac Jonas Localcycling.com
DNF Patrick Steele Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
2 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
3 Robbie Keys
4 Francis Sheehan
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shea Bergman Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
2 Michael j. Smith Cycle City Racing
3 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen
4 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
5 Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
7 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
8 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
9 David Romisch GP Velotek
10 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
11 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
12 Brian Duff
13 Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
14 Jon Giles
15 Kent Baker
16 Rick Miller
17 Robert Lock
18 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
2 James Shiflett 360 Racing
3 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
4 William Pitt Slimenundgrossen
5 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
6 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
7 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
8 Todd Bellem
9 David Conrad Localcycling.com
10 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
11 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
12 Paul Engler GP Velotek
13 Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 Dan Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
3 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
4 Reg Robertson GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
2 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
4 Chris Davis
DNF Patrick Steele Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing
2 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
2 Jennifer Schwartz Women's Free State Racing
3 Brittany Roper Women's Free State Racing
4 Melissa Sanderson
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Severn Team Yacht Club
2 Karen Brocket JETCycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Delaugder KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
2 Amy Fear
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Funk GP Velotek
2 Jenny Wisecook
3 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
4 Traci Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3