Log In
Flag Double XX • Oct 26 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wes Johnson 0:45:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing 0:00:00
2 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch 0:00:00
3 Michael Vanderberg Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat 0:00:00
4 John Sawasky 0:00:00
5 Chad Davis 0:00:00
6 Mark Bibbey BicycleRadio 0:00:00
7 Jeremy Bounds Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
8 Jeff Baylor Bicycle Ranch 0:00:00
9 Matt Demicco CrankyCross 0:00:00
10 Scott Arnold Athlete Octane 0:00:00
11 Luis Gonzalez Athlete Octane 1:00:00
DNF Ryan Mazura 0:00:00
DNF Scott Newman 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daryll Mckenzie Team Rhino 0:00:00
2 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team 0:00:00
3 Michael Odonnell Absolute Bikes Team 0:00:00
4 Jim Penn Athlete Octane 1:00:00
5 Brandon Cruickshank 1:00:00
6 James Johnson Absolute Bikes Team 1:00:00
7 Kiral Thompson Summit Velo 1:00:00
8 E Paul koury San Tan Racing 1:00:00
9 Bill Sandercock White Mountain Road Club 1:00:00
10 Dale Agar Focus Racing 1:00:00
11 John Fritz White Mountain Road Club 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Keating 0:00:00
2 Michael Cramer San Tan Racing 0:00:00
3 Mark Bibbey BicycleRadio 0:00:00
4 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Bicycle Club 0:00:00
5 Josh Christense Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
6 Jeremy Bounds Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
7 Phil Panipinto Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:00:00
8 Alexander Leonard 0:00:00
9 Jim Penn Athlete Octane 0:00:00
10 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:00:00
11 Darryn Fessel 7 Hills Racing Inc 0:00:00
12 Kiral Thompson Summit Velo 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Gibbs San Tan Racing 0:30:35
2 Dana Ernst Team Alpine Clinic RCN 0:30:37
3 Kason Smith 0:31:34
4 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing 0:33:00
5 Zach Marinella Tribe Multisport 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tj Woodruff 0:00:00
2 Quinn Keogh UCI CT: Team Exergy 0:00:00
3 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing 0:00:00
4 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch 0:00:00
5 Matthew Connors 0:00:00
6 Hunter Keating 0:00:00
7 John Sawasky 0:00:00
8 Brad Wilhelm 0:00:00
9 Jared Nelson 1:00:00
10 Michael Cramer San Tan Racing 1:00:00
11 Nick Thomas AZ Devo 1:00:00
12 Reid Baker Broken Films Racing 1:00:00
13 Scott Arnold Athlete Octane 1:00:00
14 Phil Panipinto Two-Wheel Jones Racing 1:00:00
15 Jim Penn Athlete Octane 2:00:00
16 James Johnson Absolute Bikes Team 2:00:00
17 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Bicycle Club 3:00:00
DNF Michael Odonnell Absolute Bikes Team 0:00:00
DNF Alexander Leonard 0:00:00
DNF Sam Gross 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Vanderberg Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat 0:28:48
2 Joshua Johnston 0:29:05
3 Erik Kruse 0:29:14
4 Joey Gray 1:00:00
DNF Hunter Keating 0:00:00
DNF Alex Steadman 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daisy Ward 0:49:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Forsman CPT 0:45:34
2 Nathalie Krantz 0:47:34
3 Leah Mccabe 0:48:34
4 Julie Kramer 1:00:00
5 Stacey Laplante 1:00:00
DNF Lee-ann Beatty Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2