Log In
Stafford Lake Wildcat • Nov 3 2013
Race uploaded by Sasha Magee csv | json
6
1.5
2.4
3.8
4.7
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
1.5
Moisture
2.4
Accel
3.8
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo 54:12:00
2 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling 54:18:00
3 Matt Quann 56:41:00
4 Dan Murray Team Roaring Mouse 56:56:00
5 Phillip Hynes 57:08:00
6 Kailin Waterman 57:59:00
7 Justin Bucktrout 58:18:00
8 Sean Melchionda Divine Electric 58:30:00
9 Christian Hobbs 58:34:00
10 Dylan Mcreynolds North American Velo / Classbook.com 58:41:00
11 Greg Klingsporn HUP United 58:52:00
12 Youenn Colin Superpro 59:05:00
13 Eric Russell Clif Bar 1:00:02
14 Jay Parkhill 1:00:19
15 Gabe Sanctuary studio velo 1:01:08
16 Robert Barber 1:02:08
17 Ode Bernstein Chica Sexy 51:15:00
18 Joshua Dapice Sharp Bicycle 54:15:00
19 Cisco Kilauea Roaring Mouse 54:38:00
20 Rachel Lloyd 40:49:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Bradeen Peninsula Velo 48:08:00
2 Jusin Madison 48:10:00
3 Sage Aldebaran 48:44:00
4 Matt Nawrocki 48:57:00
5 Willem Vanderwerff 49:37:00
6 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric 51:04:00
7 Andrew Vontz Superpro 51:14:00
8 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing 51:24:00
9 Joshua Dapice Sharp Bicycle 51:39:00
10 Ryan Madison SuperPro 51:43:00
11 Jeff Cullen 52:07:00
12 Heath Maddox 52:13:00
13 Chris Cowart PenVelo Racing 52:19:00
14 Peter Verdone 52:22:00
15 Unknown Rider 52:30:00
16 Tyson Godfrey - 52:40:00
17 John Wilde 52:41:00
18 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 53:04:00
19 Eric Brockway 53:09:00
20 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies 53:10:00
21 Kevin Comerford VSRT 53:31:00
22 Ian Connelly Nub city wheelsters 53:43:00
23 Matt Schwartz HUP United 53:44:00
24 Jonah Becker El Lobo Solo 53:47:00
25 Steve Ransom Hup United 54:00:00
26 Matthew Newman Gear Rush 54:13:00
27 Amos Scattergood 56:12:00
28 Chris Duburg 56:29:00
29 Michael Fee 57:18:00
30 57:39:00
31 Ryan Wenker Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 1:00:59
32 Charles Himes 48:28:00
33 Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse 49:02:00
34 Christian Parker 49:04:00
35 49:35:00
36 Matthew Blain 52:01:00
37 Brian Gerke Team Oakland Cycling 59:08:00
38 Rich Rhodes 48:41:00
39 Tyler Newby N/A 55:50:00
40 Ian Dewar 17:41
41 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 8:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Sportsman 47:24:00
2 Michelle Morrill 47:25:00
3 Renee Shelton 50:37:00
4 Christy Murphy 42:27:00
5 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush 43:27:00
6 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 47:28:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Kramer 55:26:00
2 Kevin Merrigan 57:12:00
3 Norm Kreiss 57:23:00
4 Tim Watson 57:43:00
5 Mark Howland 57:53:00
6 Sasha Magee 58:16:00
7 Matt Shelton Tam Bikes 58:26:00
8 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski Law 59:01:00
9 Jerry Roach 59:21:00
10 Travis Ma 59:27:00
11 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 59:30:00
12 Bill Sans 59:57:00
13 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 1:00:02
14 Steve Wade Buy-cell/Ibis 1:00:16
15 Paul Page-hanson Team Roaring Mouse 1:01:51
16 Matt Rolandson Osmo 54:31:00
17 Leslie Austere 54:36:00
18 Steve Blakemore 54:37:00
19 Marty Panos Cushman & Wakefield 54:40:00
20 Hans Kellner 1:00:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racing 50:30:00
2 Mike Warren 51:10:00
3 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing 51:15:00
4 Brian Ferrario CyclocrossRacing.com 52:22:00
5 Alan Bennett 52:41:00
6 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 52:57:00
7 Mark Persily 53:15:00
8 Bret Benton Peninsula Velo Racing 53:17:00
9 Mike Baldwin 53:36:00
10 Chris Mccrary 53:48:00
11 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cyclery / Panaracer 53:57:00
12 Jim English SuperPro 54:39:00
13 Craig Ball 54:40:00
14 Shawn Becker 54:52:00
15 Alan Fox None 55:01:00
16 Clifford Lee IO Fusion/Sterling Sports Group/Cyl 55:28:00
17 Brandon Desch North American Velo (NAV) 55:31:00
18 Michael Boehme Colavita Norcal Cycling 55:35:00
19 George Beilstein Disorderly Eaters 55:46:00
20 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racing 55:57:00
21 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cycling 57:22:00
22 Marc Garibaldi Penvelo Racing 58:21:00
23 Brad Coburn -- 47:17:00
24 Blake Ridgeway 49:22:00
25 Dennis Mcgovern Team Roaring Mouse 51:04:00
26 Manuel Alfonso 53:11:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Willin 51:29:00
2 Jim Lund Missing Link 52:09:00
3 John Royson 52:22:00
4 Cass Laizure 53:00:00
5 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 54:19:00
6 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 54:33:00
7 Paul Sadoff 47:49:00
8 Ric Kellen 49:45:00
9 Howard Hesterberg 58:29:00
10 Robert Corover 51:49:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte + Cykel 47:34:00
2 David Willhoite Mudfoot 47:46:00
3 Michael Wlosek 48:06:00
4 Sean Henderson MUDFOOT 49:01:00
5 Dean Pogni 49:15:00
6 Brad Handel Fresh Air/Hunter Cycles 49:25:00
7 Geoffrey Colburn 49:42:00
8 Jonathan Schantz 49:47:00
9 Chance Tiner scjc 49:59:00
10 Ryan Potvin NA 50:23:00
11 Carson Benjamin 50:57:00
12 Mark Colton Musclemilk / Specialized 51:16:00
13 Sean Chon Mission Cycling 51:24:00
14 Thomas Farley Fresh Air Bikes/Hunter Cycles 51:27:00
15 Scott Lappe 51:32:00
16 Ryan Gallagher TCBCX 51:34:00
17 Matthew Adler nada 51:42:00
18 Ario Bigattini Team Des Dombes 51:59:00
19 Derrick Chao superpro 52:33:00
20 Nicholas Fresh Air-Hunter 52:57:00
21 Nate Gentner 53:18:00
22 Karl Siegmund U.S. Coast Guard 53:30:00
23 Aaron Spindell 53:34:00
24 Dana Revallo 54:01:00
25 Miguel Diaz Mission Cycling 54:03:00
26 Kenneth Ho Chica Sexy 56:12:00
27 Garrett Herfkens OneSeven Cycling 56:24:00
28 Gabriel Ramirez 48:00:00
29 Alex Braunstein 53:23:00
30 Adam Hemphill 56:37:00
31 Jason Milliron 33:47:00
32 Dave Mongan 33:59:00
33 Ryan Henbest 27:01:00
34 Unknown 8:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Blackburn 48:34:00
2 Maciek Wojciechowski sf2g 50:24:00
3 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 50:40:00
4 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 51:48:00
5 Melvictor Tiongson 18millionspeed 51:51:00
6 Riley Marmesh MOUSTACHE RIDE 52:00:00
7 Brian Mott Tesla Motors / Wolfpack Hustle 52:03:00
8 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Club 52:46:00
9 Jon Bekefy Fresh Air Hunter 54:12:00
10 Johnny Ruggeri Velo Fratello b/p Bay Equity 54:21:00
11 Frank Peavey 54:23:00
12 Nick Birth 54:31:00
13 Scott Sportsman 55:20:00
14 Doug Karet 55:46:00
15 Blake Kasemeier 56:20:00
16 Ted Ketai 47:06:00
17 Brandon Reif unsponsored 47:08:00
18 Francis Jose 47:18:00
19 Marco Soldano SuperPro Racing 48:41:00
20 Todd Santaniello Mission Cycling 49:13:00
21 Dan Lee Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 50:35:00
22 Brian Brooks Sycip/UBC 52:18:00
23 Vaughan Landrum 52:50:00
24 Paul Musso 53:05:00
25 Asa Salas SuperPro 55:54:00
26 Daood Abujacoob 49:39:00
27 Frank SuperPro 31:19:00
28 Will Waggoner 7:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris SJBC 34:52:00
2 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling 35:13:00
3 Jeff Bilodeau 35:49:00
4 Todd Roach 35:53:00
5 Minh Pham Leopard-Sapporo Team 36:07:00
6 Nathaniel Mckitterick GDI 36:09:00
7 Bryan Cheung . 36:31:00
8 Marcus Catano 36:33:00
9 Terrence Langeman Peninsula Velo Racing 36:44:00
10 John Galvin Cushman Wakefield 36:48:00
11 Alan Schacter Mission cycling club 36:59:00
12 Eric Strempke BAG of HAMMERS 37:17:00
13 Rozel Tupaz 37:41:00
14 Tom Switzer 38:03:00
15 Robert Halton 38:13:00
16 Chris Friedrich none 38:38:00
17 Patrick Oconnell GDI 38:54:00
18 Pete Comerford N/A 38:58:00
19 Aj Chmura 39:05:00
20 Jay Stamatis Pen Velo Racing 40:03:00
21 Chris Willink nope. 40:05:00
22 Michael Saccone Integrate 40:42:00
23 Alan Johnson Velo Wrench 41:44:00
24 George Floratos Fat and Slow Racing 41:53:00
25 Benjamin Tomkins Lamorinda Cycling Club 42:14:00
26 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Club 42:17:00
27 Timothy Lillis Vive La Tarte + Cykel 42:26:00
28 Matt Gillespie None 44:07:00
29 Ted Tilles 44:23:00
30 Rob Beard Eagle Rock Cycling 44:45:00
31 Brian Danbury me 44:47:00
32 Dylan Riley 45:31:00
33 Dennis Brodowski privateer! 46:03:00
34 Edmundo Co none 40:53:00
35 Jeff Guertin Jesus 38:57:00
36 Steve Stein SF2G 9:23
37 Rahi Kamfar Velo Fratello 9:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Wayland Metromint Racing 35:56:00
2 Vernick Russell Sf2g 36:31:00
3 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing 36:45:00
4 Brandon Hayden Its my birthday! 36:54:00
5 Carlin Eng SF2G / Boyz on the Hoods 36:56:00
6 Jackson Rhodes 37:02:00
7 Peter Colijn SF2G 37:20:00
8 Niko De vries Citizen Chain Cyclery 37:36:00
9 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo Racing 37:42:00
10 Chris Valente none 37:46:00
11 Andreas Faass 38:10:00
12 Ethan Auch 38:35:00
13 Matthew Leopold 38:39:00
14 M Boggs* 39:04:00
15 Kent Mok 40:00:00
16 Matthew Bush birthday 40:06:00
17 Tyson Tate 40:26:00
18 Jason Piepmeier Me 41:14:00
19 Brian Moore none 41:16:00
20 Destry Anderson 42:03:00
21 John Foster 43:58:00
22 Will Beirne 45:12:00
23 Matthew Santillan Cushman & Wakefield Racing 45:42:00
24 Matthew None 33:00:00
25 Giovanni Fiorenza Pegasus Bicycle Works 38:24:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Mellow Motors Cycling Team 26:56:00
2 Samuel Hill 27:39:00
3 Bailey Schantz 29:02:00
4 Mack Fee 31:22:00
5 Mason Ball 36:22:00
6 Manuel Affonso 31:25:00
7 Madelyn Swanson Peninsula Velo Racing 33:58:00
8 Finn Mckitterick Corte Madera 19:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Overson Marin Academy 34:55:00
2 Luke Raddue 36:24:00
3 Emmett Schrader Delore Grotta 31:42:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Finnerty 58:44:00
2 Scott Chapin 59:24:00
3 Walton Brush 1:00:00
4 Don Myrah 1:00:05
5 Jim Hewett SUMMIT BICYCLES/OSMO HYDRATION 1:00:13
6 Kyle Murphy 1:00:30
7 Justin Abbott 1:00:52
8 Philip Mooney 1:00:56
9 Chris Mcgovern 1:01:21
10 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms-Specia 1:01:30
11 Devon Vigus Sharp Bicycle / Vigusracing.com 1:01:57
12 Mitchell Trux 1:02:21
13 Justin Herrell 1:02:31
14 James Williams 1:02:33
15 Sean Estes 1:02:34
16 Greg Hillson 1:02:46
17 Ranier Schaefer 1:03:14
18 Chas Christansen 1:03:20
19 Tsering Alleyne 1:04:28
20 Brue Syvertsen 1:04:46
21 Dustin White SuperPro Racing 1:05:12
22 Erik Vangsnes Mikes Bikes 1:05:28
23 Grant Cutler orta seed pots 1:05:38
24 Adam Switters Team Mikes Bikes 1:06:38
25 Eric Colton Muscle Milk Specialized 1:06:41
26 Benjamin Dodge Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:07:29
27 Andrew Kennedy 59:33:00
28 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 1:00:06
29 Matt Rossi 1:00:16
30 Chris Atkinson 1:00:41
31 Shiloh Kantz 1:01:53
32 Paul Guerra 1:04:55
33 Brandon Trafton Mikes Bikes p/b Equator 43:16:00
34 Christon Dewan 33:39:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte + Cykel 1:04:32
2 Patrick Kitto Sterling Cross 1:05:34
3 Mat Gordon 59:16:00
4 Andres Ruiz 59:59:00
5 Scott Kildall 1:00:05
6 Jamaica Lambie 1:06:49
7 Peter Chang sf2g 1:07:08
8 Hans Kellner 1:04:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 42:26:00
2 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 43:15:00
3 Kristin Drumm 44:07:00
4 Katie Jay melena 44:15:00
5 Emily Thurston Missing Link/ 3rd Rail 45:06:00
6 Kelly Chang 45:40:00
7 Chava Kronenberg 46:14:00
8 Hollie Mcgovern 46:18:00
9 Vicky Sama 47:21:00
10 Heather Pugh FreshAir/Hunter 49:33:00
11 Sarah Powers Team Roaring Mouse 19:32
12 Olivia Dillon 8:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lena Zentgraf 49:10:00
2 Christine Sodaro 49:51:00
3 Chris Lundy 50:04:00
4 Marion Silies 50:25:00
5 Chelsea Weidinger 50:30:00
6 Kendra Foley-perez Sterling 51:29:00
7 Gritchelle Fallesgon 51:36:00
8 Ariel Raymon 52:52:00
9 Sonia Plageman 56:22:00
10 Katie Styer TEAM JORTZ 42:29:00
11 Ulrika Andersson Super Pro 43:13:00
12 Jennie Anderson 43:28:00
13 Liv Miller Missing Link 44:09:00
14 Brigitte Sundman 44:32:00
15 May Woo 45:09:00
16 Susan Dybbs 45:42:00
17 Alexis Dezubiria Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 46:45:00
18 Alyssum Revallo 47:51:00
19 Erin Stone vive la tarte + Cykel 48:29:00
20 Ali Raizin 28:12:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Smyth Team Strawberry Pancakes 30:44:00
2 Karis Mcfarlane VSRT 31:42:00
3 Alicia Leggett 32:27:00
4 Neon Jersey 33:37:00
5 Joy Cooper 34:33:00
6 Kristen Hill 34:51:00
7 Janine Marr 34:52:00
8 Fredde Foster 36:10:00
9 Amy Stoll 40:43:00
10 Alicia Bartomeli n/a 43:10:00
11 Tina Hazelton 27:13:00
12 Marjorie Moore unattached 27:15:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10