Log In
SCPS #8: SLO Cross Day 2 • Nov 3 2013
Series: SoCalCross 2013
3.7
1
4.6
4.6
4.3
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
1
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niels Smidth Cal Poly SLO 37:47.8
2 Dakota Gracey CSULB 38:08.4
3 Steven Larsen Cal Poly SLO 40:14.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elaina Alvarez CSULB 36:10.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Giem The TEAM SoCalCross 28:12.6
2 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 28:53.6
3 Jan Heinz Ranchos 32:11.3
4 Henry Horn PAA 35:11.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross 28:12.7
2 Perry Alvarez Velo Allegro 29:24.6
3 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 30:00.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 32:47.5
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 34:57.6
3 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 34:59.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 33:30.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dahl SPY-Giant-Ride 44:50.6
2 Garnet Vertican SPY/GIANT 45:39.4
3 Carlos Matias Mendigochea La Grange 45:54.2
4 Brock Dickie IBIS/ Buy-Cell.com 47:28.7
5 Erik Johnson SPY-GIANT-RIDE 47:42.0
6 Timothy Sparks Platinum Performance 49:54.0
7 Matt Freeman Cyclery USA 46:58.0
8 Brad Buxton SLO Nexus 48:22.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Stotts OTR Racing / H&S Bicycles 42:18.1
2 Brad Cannella SLO Nexus 42:29.0
3 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro Cycling Club 44:29.9
4 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 44:30.8
5 Ryan Welch 39:54.7
6 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cycling 41:08.0
7 Mike James SLO Nexus 41:40.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Stephenson Rock N Road Cyclery 45:59.7
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 46:01.5
3 Derek Johnson Rock Solid/ Art Cyclery 46:20.5
4 Brad Stephenson Rock N Road Cyclery 48:14.9
5 Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE 44:56.0
6 Larry Vanzant Nonstop Ciclismo 46:52.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Johnson Rock Solid/ Art Cyclery 41:39.4
2 James Berry Cal Coast Bikes 43:05.2
3 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 43:50.5
4 Mike Giem Major Motion 43:55.8
5 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 44:20.9
6 Eric Gier Team Velocity 44:41.5
7 Jim Miller SPY GIANT RIDE 45:14.4
8 David Lawson Celo Pacific 45:35.8
9 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 39:38.8
10 Conal Tepper Veloworx 40:02.3
11 Jeff Spaulding SRAM 40:38.9
12 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 40:53.8
13 Gerry Duttweiler 40:58.7
14 Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity 41:17.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE 42:09.1
2 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 42:47.2
3 Jon Miller Platinum Sho-Air 43:18.8
4 Jay Thornton Laguna Cyclery 45:00.6
5 Carey Downs Big Orange Cycling 45:13.8
6 Frank Said Velo Allegro 47:21.0
7 Howard Miller Knobbe martens IP law 42:59.9
8 Jim Aaron SLO Nexus 46:13.6
9 Dave Morrow SLO Nexus 48:58.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Storino Celo Pacific 34:52.1
2 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange 37:01.9
3 Antje Heinz Ranchos 38:04.9
4 Robin Kaminsky Black Sheep 38:27.9
5 Diana Aguirre B4T9 38:49.9
6 Carolyn Reeves Celo Pacific 32:39.2
7 Nicole Sweetland B4T9 33:59.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt p.b. IRT 57:55.7
2 David Sheek SDG/Felt p.b. IRT 00:50.6
3 Blake Rowan SLO-Nexus p/b Foothill Cyclery 01:10.1
4 John Behrens Velo Hangar 01:55.5
5 Jordan Haggard MudFoot 02:14.9
6 Justin Dillon G2 Bike 03:08.8
7 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 01:46.7
8 Tyler Wertenbruch CLIFF 02:35.0
9 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross 00:32.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 46:25.6
2 Troy Templin H&S Bicycles 47:33.5
3 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 48:15.2
4 Brett Billings Band Wagon 48:28.2
5 Griffith Vertican Linked 49:01.8
6 Kirk Nordaren CTS 43:25.7
7 Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro 43:29.3
8 Mason Miller Platinum Performance 43:44.7
9 Brian Harmon Team Rockform/Sho-Air 44:31.2
10 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 44:42.3
11 Rudolf Jung Gold Coast 44:42.7
12 Jonathan Harmon Velosport/Rockform 44:54.5
13 Gerry Duttweiler 47:58.4
14 Jances Certeza 44:41.5
DNF Mike James SLO Nexus 25:11.2
DNF Christina Probert turner The TEAM SoCalCross/ Turner 06:10.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Giem The TEAM SoCalCross / Major Moti 33:04.3
2 Timothy Stowers Velosport 33:39.3
3 Garrett Otto SLO Nexus 33:50.0
4 Jesse Englert SLO Nexus 34:01.7
5 David Matea Velo Allegro 34:20.8
6 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 34:36.7
7 Usama Hindiyeh UCSD Cycling 34:49.5
8 Jacob Tung Santa Clarita Velo 36:04.1
9 Corbin Swafford Team Break Wind 36:41.7
10 Perry Alvarez Velo Allegro 37:22.6
11 Chris Bergin 37:39.3
12 Shayne Maccuish One Way Cycling 37:39.9
13 Simon Poulter Rancho Vista Team 39:05.0
14 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 33:06.5
DNF Sean Warriner Voler 12:51.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Turner Turner Bikes 34:45.1
2 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX 34:52.4
3 Sammel Sweetland 36:33.6
4 Carlos Matias Mendigochea La Grange 36:56.0
5 Sergio Cruz Mudfoot 37:26.0
6 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles 38:03.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 39:11.7
2 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cycling 39:31.7
3 Saja Leesuvat The Filthy Bear 40:04.8
4 Pancho Herrera SLO Nexus 34:54.9
5 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 35:21.5
6 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 36:12.7
7 Brian Zander Team Redlands 37:30.7
8 Jesse Zarate 38:45.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert turner The TEAM SoCalCross/ Turner 35:33.7
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 35:54.3
3 Robin Kaminsky Black Sheep 36:25.5
4 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX 37:40.9
5 Olivia Harkness Gold Coast 38:03.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Nauman SDG/Felt 37:48.4
2 Nicole Brandt La Grange 37:50.4
3 Christina Probert turner The TEAM SoCalCross/ Turner 38:44.0
4 Elicia Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 39:11.0
5 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX 41:39.8
6 Olivia Harkness Gold Coast 42:09.6
7 Amy Benner B4T9 43:27.0
8 Sasha Perry 43:50.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Aguirre B4T9 39:24.3
2 Crystal Haggard MudFoot 41:21.9
3 Jessica Berry SLO Nexus 42:41.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Swafford Team Break Wind 34:36.9
2 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 35:07.2
3 Christie O'hara SLO Nexus 35:07.4
4 Laura Delross 36:38.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2