Log In
SCPS #7: SLO Cross Day 1 • Nov 2 2013
Series: SoCalCross 2013
4
1.3
5
4.1
4.6
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.3
Moisture
5
Accel
4.1
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Brinsfield Cal Poly San Luis Obispo 39:31.2
2 Anthony Fryer Cal Poly San Luis Obispo 43:02.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Giem The TEAM SoCalCross 30:17.7
2 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 30:46.2
3 Dominic Turner Triple Threat 30:58.4
4 Jan Heinz Ranchos 31:55.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross 30:08.7
2 Perry Alvarez Velo Allegro 30:28.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 34:32.7
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 35:35.2
3 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 35:38.9
4 Olivia Lawson Celo Pacific 31:31.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 30:55.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dahl SPY-Giant-Ride 40:15.7
2 Garnet Vertican SPY/GIANT 41:12.3
3 Matt Freeman Cyclery USA 41:29.4
4 Carlos Matias Mendigochea La Grange 41:55.1
5 Timothy Sparks Platinum Performance 42:07.2
6 Erik Johnson SPY-GIANT-RIDE 42:22.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team 36:57.2
2 Rob Stotts OTR Racing / H&S Bicycles 37:42.6
3 Brad Cannella SLO Nexus 37:42.8
4 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro Cycling Club 39:27.9
5 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 39:36.5
6 Brad Buxton SLO Nexus 40:24.4
7 Mike James SLO Nexus 41:58.4
8 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cycling 41:58.5
9 Jances Certeza 42:29.9
10 John Clements 37:20.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Stephenson Rock N Road Cyclery 40:40.6
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 40:46.0
3 Brad Stephenson Rock N Road Cyclery 41:45.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Lariviere Black Sheep Squadron 37:47.4
2 Steven Murran Corsa Cycles 37:48.9
3 Derek Johnson Art's Cyclery 37:54.4
4 ? Keith BoltHouse Farms 38:09.2
5 James Berry Cal Coast Bikes 38:28.5
6 Mike Giroux triple threat/ Newbury park bi k38:36.0
7 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 39:13.7
8 Jeff Spaulding SRAM 39:43.7
9 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 39:47.3
10 Randy Scholl Action Sports 39:48.5
11 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 39:49.9
12 Mike Giem major motion 39:54.4
13 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 39:56.5
14 David Lawson Celo Pacific 40:03.3
15 Gerry Duttweiler 40:24.2
16 Eric Gier Team Velocity 41:06.6
17 Harrara Panocho SLO Nexus 41:50.4
18 Jim Miller SPY GIANT RIDE 41:51.8
19 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico 41:56.9
20 Tom Mcdonald 37:28.6
21 Shawn Varner 39:45.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 38:19.7
2 Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE 38:20.3
3 Jon Miller Platinum Sho-Air 39:35.3
4 Jay Thornton Laguna Cyclery 39:52.9
5 Frank Said Velo Allegro 40:44.4
6 Carey Downs Big Orange Cycling 35:33.9
7 Mark Luke Platinum Performance 36:31.3
8 Howard Miller Knobbe martens IP law 37:19.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt p.b. IRT 04:50.4
2 David Sheek SDG/Felt p.b. IRT 04:55.5
3 Blake Rowan SLO-Nexus p/b Foothill Cyclery 04:57.1
4 John Behrens Velo Hangar 05:06.7
5 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 05:08.9
6 Matt Freeman Cyclery USA 04:56.1
7 Justin Dillon G2 Bike 05:11.3
8 Brett Billings Band Wagon 05:14.7
9 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross 05:07.2
10 Tyler Wertenbruch Team Cliff Bar 05:17.3
11 John Achey Doc Lesters 05:04.2
12 Sergio Cruz Mudfoot 05:27.0
13 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro Cycling Club 05:26.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Templin H&S Bicycles 41:09.4
2 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 41:09.8
3 Griffith Vertican Linked 41:53.5
4 Brett Billings Band Wagon 42:44.9
5 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 43:31.8
6 Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro 43:52.5
7 Mark Fairman Enduro 44:00.0
8 Kirk Nordgren 44:07.1
9 Jonathan Harmon Velosport/Rockform 44:11.3
10 Brian Harmon Team Rockform/Sho-Air 44:14.2
11 Cory Coldwell Enduro 44:34.6
12 Rudolf Jung Gold Coast 39:24.2
13 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 39:38.1
14 Mason Miller Platinum Performance 39:54.6
15 Gerry Duttweiler 40:07.9
16 Alex Donoghue 40:11.0
17 Englert Jesse SLO Nexus 41:03.7
18 Jances Certeza 41:29.8
19 Mike James SLO Nexus 42:27.8
20 Otto Garrett SLO Nexus 43:03.9
21 Dave Crawford MudFoot 44:14.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Stowers Velosport 33:40.8
2 David Matea Velo Allegro 34:09.9
3 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 34:23.9
4 Garnet Otto SLO Nexus 34:25.3
5 Jesse Englert SLO Nexus 34:42.3
6 Brad Buxton SLO Nexus 35:06.1
7 Usama Hindiyeh UCSD Cycling 35:25.2
8 Jacob Tung Santa Clarita Velo 37:02.4
9 Shayne Maccuish One Way Cycling 37:57.4
10 Corbin Swafford Team Break Wind 38:06.3
11 Chris Bergin 38:45.8
12 Jim Aaron SLO Nexus 39:42.9
13 Simon Poulter Rancho Vista Team 39:44.7
14 Blake Sinclair 40:42.7
15 David Greenall 34:16.5
16 Greg Bok 35:47.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Turner Turner Bikes 36:27.7
2 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX 37:25.2
3 Samuel Sweetland 37:40.8
4 Sergio Cruz 38:14.6
5 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles 36:57.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 37:08.2
2 Ryan Welch 38:53.6
3 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 39:34.6
4 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 39:52.1
5 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cycling 39:53.7
6 Conal Tepper Veloworx 40:13.0
7 Saja Leesuvant The Filthy Bear 40:55.9
8 Frank Said Velo Allegro 41:30.6
9 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 36:42.6
10 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 37:29.4
11 Brian Zander Team Redlands 42:40.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The TEAM SoCalCross 35:42.8
2 Holly Breck SC Velo, Lincycle 36:02.2
3 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 37:14.2
4 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX 36:02.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The TEAM SoCalCross 37:02.5
2 Leeann Storino Celo Pacific 37:02.6
3 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange 40:09.6
4 Antje Heinz Ranchos 40:41.9
5 Carolyn Reeves Celo Pacific 34:40.1
6 Heather Rose 35:42.6
7 Janis Burns Serious Cycling 42:02.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Brandt La Grange 38:43.8
2 Elicia Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 39:13.2
3 Amanda Nauman SDG/Felt 40:41.7
4 Holly Breck SC Velo, Lincycle 40:52.1
5 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX Team 42:45.6
6 Olivia Harkness Gold Coast 42:57.1
7 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 43:50.8
8 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 45:31.5
9 Sasha Perry 38:58.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Swafford Team Break Wind 34:03.5
2 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 36:16.3
3 Christie O'hara SLO Nexus 37:00.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1