Log In
VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 1 • Nov 2 2013
5.2
3.8
5.2
5.1
3.8
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
3.8
Moisture
5.2
Accel
5.1
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2 Erika Peterson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2 Mitch Nordahl Mt. Borah Epic Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keven Kvalsten Kenwood Racing
2 Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles
3 Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike
4 Andy Reichert Birchwood/GIS
5 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
6 Adam Rambow Crossniacs
7 Keith Bianchi Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
8 Paul Krumrich Curt Goodrich/Donkey Label Racing T
9 Bart Hollaren Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
10 Bryan Hill Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
11 Jeff Anderson Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
DNF Caleb Donaldson Solidsurface Fueled By Waffle Power
DNF Joshua Schwantes Kenwood Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Fetters Twin Six
2 Justin Manning Queen City Cycling
3 Eric Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR
4 Peter Olejniczak Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
5 Mitchel Bruns THC
6 Sam Berkland All-City X Fulton Racing
7 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing
8 Kolyn Kirkham Crossniacs
9 Jeremy Ames Angry Catfish
10 Tim Werts THC
11 Tim Savre Freewheel Bike
12 Gregory Alexander
13 Matthew Kurke
14 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
15 Tristin Bentzler Synergy
16 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing
17 Edison Foster SilverCycling
18 Andrew Barlage All-City X Fulton Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
2 Mike Brotman Synergy
3 Jeff Peterson Omnium Racing
4 Chris Gibbs
5 Mark Long Omnium Bike Shop
6 Dwight Skinner
7 Jonah Luzier
8 Joel Swenson All-City X Fulton Racing
9 Rob Herrmann
10 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing
11 Christoffer Graham
12 Kevin Guiney
13 Corey Soderquist St Goose Bike Team
14 Jason Goldberg Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
15 Douglas Carter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16 Rob Hillman Synergy
17 Todd Fawcett Synergy
18 Cal Collins
DNF Dominic Howes
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
2 Ben Doom Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
3 Robert Holmberg Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club
4 Gregory Alexander
5 Robert Marhefke
6 Derek Van de velde Omnium Racing
7 Tim Savre Freewheel Bike
8 Paul Inkala
9 Case Manifold
10 Michael Theiler Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
11 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen
12 Mark Harvey Behind-Bars/LGR
13 Scott Sabol Basso pb Tonka Cycle
14 Patrick Lalley Queen City Cycling
15 Tyler Prahl
16 Steve Pribyl
17 Tristin Bentzler Synergy
18 Mark Westlake SilverCycling
19 Michael Younes
DNF Jacob Nelson Behind-Bars/LGR
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Lalley Queen City Cycling
2 Grant Flick
3 Patrick Gore
4 Dustin Skarda Omnium Racing
5 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing
6 Joel Swenson All-City X Fulton Racing
7 Justin Patch
8 Nick Watts Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
9 Michel Dalal
10 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing
11 Andrew Heikes Omnium Racing
12 Christian Huseby Omnium Racing
13 David Smith St Goose Bike Team
14 Logan Spader
15 Michael Watercott Angry Catfish
16 Cory Pritchard
17 Keith Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR
18 David Cecchi
19 Brett Hooton Peace Coffee Racing
20 Corey Soderquist St Goose Bike Team
21 Max Becker St Goose Bike Team
22 Eric Vanbruggen
23 Jacob Okamoto
24 Peter Goss
25 Joel Benton
26 Theo Halvorson
27 Shaun Flynn
DNF Christopher Benson Great Plains Cycling Club
DNF Andrew Lageson St Goose Bike Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Thompson
2 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs
3 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish
4 Dan Teaters Racers Against Childhood Cancer
5 Innokenty Zavyalov Basso pb Tonka Cycle
6 Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR
7 Olivier Vrambout
8 Jesse Rients Trek Cyclocross Collective
9 Josh Bauer
10 Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team
11 Jordan Cullen Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
12 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen
13 Charles Simacek Freewheel Bike
14 Ian Stanford Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
15 Zach Johnson Great Plains Cycling Club
16 Matt Leizinger All-City X Fulton Racing
17 Devin Obrien
18 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles
19 Barry Tungseth SilverCycling
20 Samuel Bramel Basso pb Tonka Cycle
21 Jameson Ribbens C3-Twenty20cycling.com
22 Isaac Young
23 Paul Harrison Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
24 Spencer Haugh Behind-Bars/LGR
DNF Asa Jacobs Great Plains Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Phillips
2 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Scott Robertson G.S. Circo Azzurro
4 Charles Jacobs Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
5 Paul Schoening Mt. Borah Epic Team
6 Ladric D'schommer-grant Crossniacs
7 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
8 Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
9 Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Racing
10 Gregory Goblirsch Loon State Cyclists
11 Mark Mlinar MBRC/Flanders
12 Thomas Macdonald Kenwood Racing
13 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
14 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing
15 Andrew Frye Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
16 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
17 Adam Grafa Birchwood/GIS
18 Eric Swenson Crossniacs
19 Barry Schmitt Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
20 Stuart Benson
21 Chris Sur
22 Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo
23 Alex Bashlov
24 Mark Overgaard County Cycles
DNF Robert Marhefke
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
2 Charles Townsend NorthStar Mentors
3 William Kuster
4 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
5 Mark Rathbun Minnesota Cycling Team
6 Todd Trembley
7 Tom Bengel Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monte Dirks Twin Six
2 Matthew Johannsen Omnium Racing
3 Ben Doom Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4 Chris Alme Hup United
5 Daniel Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR
6 Joshua Schwantes Kenwood Racing
7 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
8 Martin Rudnick Behind-Bars/LGR
9 Matt Reeve
10 Daniel Jacobsen Omnium Racing
11 Tyler Prahl
12 Joshua Holst
13 Dustin Skarda Omnium Racing
14 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing
15 Chris Petersen
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3 Nick Carter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Cole Herrmann
5 Ethan Peterson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 Mikael Ellingson
7 Jack Carter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8 Anthony Hilligoss Angry Catfish
9 Soren Davidson
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2 Anya Malarski County Cycles
3 Samuel Elson
4 Valerie Mcgoldrick Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
5 Luke Myers
6 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
7 Wyatt Furois Gopher Wheelmen
8 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Malarski County Cycles
2 Rachel Howard
3 Megan Barr Twin Six
4 Ann Sudoh
5 Alex Lacey
6 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS
7 Kris Brazil
8 Cori Pepelnjak
9 Alexandra Kerl Behind-Bars/LGR
10 Amy Kline Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling Team
3 Tina Stiller Central Plains Cycling
4 Julie Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
5 Dana Buddenbaum Girl Fiend Cycling Team
6 Amy Kline Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
7 Sarah Pritzker
8 Kate Braun
9 Cheryl Barker SilverCycling
10 Rebecca Westlake
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Sone Crossniacs
2 Carol Seipp Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
3 Terra James The Fix Studio
4 Jeanne Fleck Velo Duluth
5 Lee Penn Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
6 Lindsey Hillesheim Synergy
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4