Log In
Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 2 • Oct 20 2013
5
7
4
6.8
6.1
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
7
Moisture
4
Accel
6.8
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 0:58:10.3
2 Erik Tonkin 0 1:00:24.5
3 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs 1:00:37.5
4 Jeff Kluck Queen City Cycling 1:00:50.7
5 Pat Lemieux St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:01:54.5
6 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 1:02:58.0
7 Drew Wilson Rochester 1:03:38.2
8 Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team 1:04:00.3
9 Zach Johnson Great Plains Cycling Club 1:05:10.3
10 Josh Bauer 0 1:07:00.5
11 Devin Obrien 0 0:59:32.1
12 Ryan Marsel Behind-Bars/LGR 0:59:42.3
13 Matt Leizinger All-City 1:00:05.6
14 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen 1:00:52.2
15 Brendan Bellew Angry Catfish 1:05:24.6
16 Matthew Montesano Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 1:01:52.6
17 Samuel Bramel Minnesota Cycling Team 0:44:20.0
18 Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR 1:04:32.4
DNF Joshua Roeser Crossniacs 0:32:50.5
DNF Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike 0:14:37.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trek Malarski Omnium Bike Shop 0:38:32.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:35:36.6
2 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:37:44.3
3 Cole Herrmann 0 0:39:30.3
4 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:39:41.3
5 Anthony Hilligoss Angry Catfish 0:37:43.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quentin Ikutaschodde Synergy 0:31:56.0
2 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:33:50.5
3 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:34:11.4
4 Trek Malarski Omnium Bike Shop 0:35:07.5
5 Cyrus Nordhougen 0 0:34:01.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Olson 1:03:53.0
2 Owen Thoele 1:05:21.8
3 Christopher Smith 1:05:46.7
4 Keven Kvalsten 0:58:49.8
5 Keith Bianchi 0:58:55.5
6 Adam Staufenberg 1:00:20.1
7 Caleb Donaldson 1:02:13.4
8 Andy Reichert 1:02:23.7
9 Paul Krumrich 1:03:01.1
10 Isaac Young 1:04:05.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio 0:50:05.2
2 Michael Phillips 0 0:52:47.2
3 Gregory Goblirsch Loon State Cyclists 0:53:03.6
4 Wallace Alexander Kenwood Racing 0:53:39.2
5 Charles Jacobs Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:54:33.2
6 Ladric D'schommer-grant Crossniacs 0:55:19.5
7 Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Racing 0:55:54.9
8 Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:56:00.9
9 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:56:34.6
10 Bryan Harwood Boulder Cycle Sport 0:56:47.3
11 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 0:58:31.5
12 Barry Schmitt Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p 0:59:34.9
13 Andrew Frye Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p 0:59:41.2
14 Dan Inderieden 0 0:50:38.8
15 Paul Inkala 0 0:50:48.5
16 Chris Sur 0 0:51:36.6
17 Thomas Macdonald Kenwood Racing 0:52:06.4
18 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:54:37.2
19 Shannon Smith Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p 0:56:27.6
DNF Robert Marhefke 0 0:20:58.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 0:53:44.6
2 Dag Selander Mt. Borah Epic Team 0:57:42.9
3 William Kuster 0 0:58:58.4
4 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:59:43.3
5 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 1:00:08.4
6 Michael Cisek 0 0:51:53.1
7 Matt Moore All-City 1:01:29.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles 0:50:17.2
2 Marcus Bush Synergy 0:50:54.8
3 Ronald Williams Range Mountain Bike Association 0:51:41.4
4 Monte Dirks Twin Six 0:52:12.4
5 Barry Tungseth Silver Cycling 0:53:13.4
6 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:53:32.2
7 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen 0:53:34.8
8 Devin Curran Hollywood Cycles 0:53:51.3
9 Joshua Stamper Bad Goat Racing 0:54:03.8
10 Daniel Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR 0:54:20.9
11 Daniel Jacobsen Omnium Bike Shop 0:57:02.3
12 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club 0:57:18.9
13 Tyler Prahl 0 0:58:59.1
14 Josh Kruck Omnium Bike Shop 0:59:28.2
15 Joel Swenson All-City 0:51:44.7
16 Ted Clausen All-City 0:55:10.4
17 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:55:30.5
18 William Browning 0 1:00:59.8
DNF Ian Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR 0:09:14.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR 1:00:33.9
2 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing 1:00:45.6
3 Matthew Kurke 0 1:00:55.3
4 Scott Kassekert 0 1:03:03.9
5 Chris Anderson Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 1:03:29.9
6 Derek Van de velde Omnium Racing 1:03:38.5
7 Dave Fetters Twin Six 1:04:25.7
8 Adam Rambow Crossniacs 1:04:31.2
9 Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles 1:07:07.5
10 Todd Schmidt 0 0:58:20.5
11 Mark Harvey Behind-Bars/LGR 1:00:38.2
DNF Colin Catlin Gopher Wheelmen 0:45:06.8
DNF Andrew Barlage All-City 0:18:02.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:45:08.3
2 Justin Manning Queen City Cycling 0:46:51.0
3 Gregory Alexander 0 0:47:53.3
4 Mitchel Bruns Hollywood Cycles 0:47:55.6
5 Tim Savre Freewheel Bike 0:49:08.4
6 Tristin Bentzler Synergy 0:49:13.7
7 Mitch Nordahl Mt. Borah Epic Team 0:49:56.3
8 Truman Purdy 0 0:50:11.0
9 Michael Theiler Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p 0:50:18.6
10 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:50:32.6
11 Tyler Prahl 0 0:50:35.8
12 Nat Mcintyre Category 6 Racing Squad 0:52:41.6
13 Jeff Damm 0 0:53:30.7
14 Nick Boulton Synergy 0:54:16.0
15 Scott Sabol Minnesota Cycling Team 0:45:57.6
16 Kellen Mulford 0 0:47:29.2
17 Andrew Gierke Synergy 0:47:35.5
18 Jacob Nelson Behind-Bars/LGR 0:51:45.3
19 Keith Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR 0:52:48.8
DNF Ryan Guthrie Gopher Wheelmen 0:07:55.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 0:46:50.6
2 Trent Luger Balance Cycling 0:49:24.2
3 Jeff Peterson Omnium Bike Shop 0:49:46.5
4 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:50:11.7
5 Grant Larvick Angry Catfish 0:50:57.9
6 Mike Brotman Synergy 0:51:04.7
7 Chris Alme Hup United 0:52:15.6
8 Bryan Gerding All-City 0:52:28.3
9 Jason Goldberg Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p 0:47:20.6
10 Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo 0:47:41.0
11 John Bryant St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:54:47.4
DNF Tyler Olson Synergy 0:23:26.9
DNF Steve Pribyl 0 0:06:32.8
DNF Brian Malarski Omnium Bike Shop 0:07:18.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Severson 0:34:26.7
2 Jeffrey Frane All-City 0:35:30.6
3 Justin Patch 0:36:01.1
4 Joel Swenson All-City 0:37:39.5
5 Eric Firestone 0:38:00.7
6 Brian Malarski Omnium Bike Shop 0:38:47.2
7 Grant Flick 0:39:21.5
8 Kevin Brandt 0:39:21.6
9 Greg Mealhouse Synergy 0:39:50.0
10 Peter Akimoto All-City 0:40:09.0
11 Matt Lovaas International Christian Cycling Clu 0:40:33.4
12 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:41:00.4
13 Tim Staloch 0:41:10.1
14 Andrew Heikes Omnium Bike Shop 0:41:16.5
15 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:41:55.3
16 Dustin Skarda Omnium Bike Shop 0:42:07.7
17 Rob Hillman Synergy 0:42:12.9
18 Jeff Haye 0:42:13.5
19 Eric Vanbruggen 0:42:44.7
20 Grant Burns Unattached 0:42:53.4
21 Mark Fliggie Synergy 0:44:17.8
22 Todd Fawcett Synergy 0:47:05.2
23 Peter Goss 0:35:51.5
24 Matt Moore All-City 0:35:55.8
25 Theo Halvorson 0:36:51.6
26 Todd Erskine Augusta Cross Coalition 0:44:53.9
27 Terry Quinn 0:49:02.4
DNF Michael Watercott Angry Catfish 0:31:56.9
DNF Todd Heeringa Synergy 0:34:06.0
DNF John Watercott 0:01:19.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 0:52:12.8
2 April Morgan 0 0:52:28.7
3 Linda Sone Crossniacs 0:53:25.7
4 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:54:55.0
5 Carol Seipp Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p 0:55:11.7
6 Terra James The Fix Studio 1:00:08.3
DNF Lindsey Hillesheim Synergy 0:08:02.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:38:34.1
2 Charlotte Brown SISU 0:50:15.8
DNF Stephanie Meisterling 17:15:21.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen 0:39:40.3
2 Valerie Mcgoldrick Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:36:46.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Catlin Gopher Wheelmen 0:58:27.3
2 Megan Barr Twin Six 0:58:44.6
3 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen 0:58:50.6
4 Cori Pepelnjak 0 0:50:19.7
5 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club 0:52:35.7
6 Karin Friberg Joyride 0:52:41.0
7 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS 0:53:45.0
8 Ann Sudoh 0:56:16.4
DNF Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio 16:37:55.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Lacey Omnium Racing 0:39:19.0
2 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio 0:40:17.0
3 Sarah Pritzker 0 0:31:57.4
4 Julie Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 0:32:40.5
5 Emily Imdieke 0:34:36.1
6 Kate Braun 0 0:36:18.7
7 Dana Buddenbaum Hollywood Cycles 0:36:18.9
8 Kristina Sicora 0:37:36.0
9 Tina Stiller Central Plains Cycling 0:41:17.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1