Log In
Shamrocks CX • Oct 6 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Innokenty Zavyalov Basso pb Tonka Cycle
2 Josh Bauer
3 Drew Wilson CycloCarbon
4 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keven Kvalsten Kenwood Racing
2 Caleb Donaldson
3 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles
4 Bart Hollaren Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
5 Ryan Cate
6 Kevin Brandt
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Racing
2 Wallace Alexander Kenwood Racing
3 Peter Leugers
4 Dan Inderieden
5 Paul Zeigle All-City X Fulton Racing
6 Barry Schmitt Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
7 Jon Dicus
DNF Chris Sur
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivier Vrambout
2 Barry Tungseth SilverCycling
3 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
4 Truman Purdy
5 Robert Marhefke
6 Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard
7 Morgan Pease
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
2 Tim Savre Freewheel Bike
3 Matthew Prior
4 Matthew Kurke
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2 Robert Holmberg Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club
3 Edison Foster SilverCycling
4 Truman Purdy
5 Tyler Olson Synergy
6 Dominic Howes
7 Todd Thurmes Freewheel Bike
8 Anders Nienstaedt
9 Steve Pribyl
10 Grant Harrison GP Velotek
11 Mario Macaruso
DNF Ted Martin
DNF Nick Watts Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Schmidt
2 Jermen Andersen Brone's Bike Shop
3 Michel Dalal
4 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
5 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing
6 Paul Inkala
7 Jason Goldberg Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
8 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing
DNF Gary Underdahl Twin Six
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Truman Purdy
2 Michael Theiler Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
3 Steve Bailey
4 Joel Ingvalsavy
5 Ben Oney
6 Kevin Brandt
7 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8 Nathan Kremer
9 Logan Spader
10 Morgan Pease
11 Dylan Randolph
12 Nick Voss
13 Mike Busher
14 Reid Bartels
15 Kent Furois Gopher Wheelmen
16 Theo Halvorson
17 Paul Peterson
18 Peter Goss
19 Mitchell Chetterton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? Dnf Stas Bednarski
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin Power Fix CX
2 Carol Seipp Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
3 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling Team
2 Jennie Zhu Joyride
3 Heather George Birchwood/GIS
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Goodson
2 Ivy Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
3 Tina Stiller Central Plains Cycling
4 Nikole Trader
5 Kate Braun
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Mcgoldrick Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cecilia Andersen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1