Log In
BCRCX • Nov 3 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp
2 Damien Aguillard
3 Seb Chalcraft
4 Medbu Dolan
5 Jack Chipman
6 David Depujadas Ham Cycles
7 Tallon Pemberton
8 Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
9 Ruaiai Dolan
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
2 Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
3 Lance Mooney Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Williamson Bikesport
2 Marc Bergeron
3 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
4 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
5 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
6 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
7 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
8 Warren Woodbury Bicycle-Heaven
9 Christopher Veum Gulf Coast Cycling Association
10 Matt Lutz
11 James Engle Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
12 Frank Karbarz Gulf Coast Cycling Association
13 Mark Fraske
14 Joseph Doyle Kelly's Team
15 Arild Jakobsen
16 Erik Streight
17 Stefan Amling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
2 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
3 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
5 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle-Heaven
6 Michael Ereli GCCA
7 John Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Team
8 Michael Rossi Bikesport
9 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
10 Jamie Mitchell Violet Crown
11 David Smith Bikesport
12 Mark Berthiaume Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
13 Tore Munch ellinsen
14 Kevin Oconnell
15 Gregory Mccrea Gulf Coast Cycling Association
16 Peter Chalcraft
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Debarbieris SmaltiBikes.com
2 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Frederic Schmid Jubilee Subaru
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Steven Thompson Dallas Bike Works CX
3 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles Factory Team
4 Kyle Davenport Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
5 Alessandro Desouza Bike Barn Texas
6 Winfield Haggard jr
7 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
8 Roy Mitchell
9 Trey Flores Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Hauber Team Yacht Club
2 Daniel Martinez
3 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
4 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
5 Scott Sharrar Bayou City Racing
6 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works CX
7 Eddie Martinez
8 Lance Mooney Northwest Cycling Club
9 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works CX
10 David Parker Bicycle-Heaven
11 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
12 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
13 Kyle Johnson Matrix Cycling Club
14 Erique Williams Club Bicycle World of Houston
15 Michael Unruh Atomic Cycles
16 Tony Phongsy Bikesport
17 Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club
18 Nathan Mills Bayou City Racing
19 Armando Espinosa jr.
20 Chris Olson
21 Jonathan Herbert
22 Alberto Spishakoff
23 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn (Texas)
24 Jason Schwab
25 Nathan Barnett Bayou City Racing
26 Louie Riesch
27 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
28 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
29 Andrew Baker Team Embros Racing
30 Brian Hare Team Spincycle
31 Ed Kronenberger Bayou City Racing
32 David Clary
33 Luke Haueter
34 Bradford Swaim Bike Barn Texas
35 Mikey Benes Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC
2 Michael Kuehnel
3 Robinson Sudan Rouler Racing
4 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing
5 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
6 Armando Espinosa jr.
7 Marcus Granberry
8 Sean Brock
9 David Almanzan
10 Alex Death
11 Tak Makino
12 Chris Olson
13 Zachary Thomas
14 Brad Harkey Ham Cycles
15 Patrick Storer Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
16 Evan Lee Ham Cycles
17 Paul Wakefield The Mules International Cycling Tea
18 Chistophe Snider
19 Spencer Moak
20 Justin Carver Bike Barn (Texas)
21 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
22 Gene Stovicek
23 David Cervera
24 David Langford
25 Jaime Depujadas Ham Cycles
26 Michael Schneider
27 Raymond Currid Shama Cycles
28 Jose Chan
29 Hendra Wibowo Northwest Cycling Club
30 Sean Dolan
31 Nery Hernandez
32 Ian Mcmahon
33 Albert Lopez Bayou City Racing
34 David Hollyer
35 Colin Moritz
36 Fab Ordonez Ham Cycles
37 Dwight Waters Northwest Cycling Club
38 Alan Charley Southern Elite
39 Sean Oneill
40 Frederic Schmid Jubilee Subaru
41 Ryan Tarkington
42 Christopher Clendenin Dallas Bike Works CX
43 Brandon Jackson Bikesport
44 Ed Kronenberger Bayou City Racing
45 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
46 Sean Dolan
47 Enrique Garcia Ham Cycles
48 Rinaldo Legaspi
49 Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
50 Brady Moritz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works
2 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
3 Scott Henry Chicken and Waffles Racing
4 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
5 John Martin Bayou City Racing
6 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
7 Andrew Cork
8 Kevin Koen Bikelane Houston
9 Keith Gumney Bikesport
10 Troy Fraske
11 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
12 Dominic Adl Bike Barn Texas
13 Mike Aguayo The Woodlands Cycling Club
14 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
15 Ben Cross Austinbikes/Revenant
16 John Madden Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
17 John Donovan
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
2 Jenny Willhite Squadra Di Servitori
3 Catherine Moritz
4 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
5 Venny Alub
6 Vicki Pabon Cougar Cycling
7 Summer Moak ExergyTWENTY16
8 Carla Jennings Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall
2 Tessa Walter Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
2 Venny Alub
3 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
4 Nicole Landers
5 Rachel Koen
6 Leslie Ethridge Team Yacht Club
7 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
8 Shannon Moak
9 Carlie Spence Mafia Racing
10 Natalie Kurz Bayou City Racing
11 Jillian Horn Sugar Cycles Factory Team
12 Vicki Pabon Cougar Cycling
13 Cherie Schurman
14 Amy Kelly
15 Carla Jennings Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
16 Valerie Tiemann Northwest Cycling Club
17 Jacqueline Pomeroy
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1