Log In
MSG CX Series #6 • Nov 2 2013
3.1
1.2
6.3
1.8
2.1
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.1
Beers
1.2
Moisture
6.3
Accel
1.8
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Burgess Carolina Break- U23
2 Joseph Grimes Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
3 Jacob Florence Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
4 Alex Jerome Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
5 Richard Stem
6 Justin Evans Appalachian State University
7 James Leath
8 Joe Wiswell Pirate Race Productions
9 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
10 Kinzer Hewitt Atomic Cycles
11 Kyle Mcnamee
12 Garrett Smith Tri Cities Road Club
13 Andrew Stackhouse
14 Casey Stallard King University
15 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
16 Devin Reavis ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
17 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
18 Blake Stephenson Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
19 Anthony Williams MSG Cyclocross
20 William Mehta Virginia Intermont College
21 Matt Grainger
22 James Berry
23 David Crews Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
24 Zachary Harless
25 Bob Whitaker MSG Cyclocross
26 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Hutchens Boone Velo
2 Benjamin Wiegand
3 Andrew Le beau Hilton Head Cycling Inc
4 Jacob Pilkerton
5 Tyler Sims Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
6 Zachary Arensman
7 Brett Bennett Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
8 Wesley Sturgill
9 Kyle Bush Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House
10 Jay Womack Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
11 Kevin Wilson
12 Rory Ellington Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
13 Ronald Trivette Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
14 Jay Capers
15 David Brumfield Boone Velo
16 Luke Thomas Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
17 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing
18 Armin Orucevic
19 Charlie Mckenzie
20 Alex Claiborne University of North Carolina at Wil
21 Mike Thomas Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
22 David Donald
23 Joshua Collins Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
DNF Samuel Wright Zephyr Wheel Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Mason
2 Randy Miller
3 Colin Bradley
4 Stephen Page
5 Frank Wood
6 Bryan Winston
7 Blair Ellis
8 Michael Greenlee
9 Jimmy Bennett
10 Aaron Thomas
11 Peter Conaty
12 Mike Stovall
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
2 Michael Fuerst
3 Jamie Mchenry
4 Cooper Rodrigues Evolution Jr. Devo Team
5 Lillith Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team
6 Ryan Bush
7 Alison Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
8 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
2 Patrick Weddell Boone Area Cyclists
3 Dwain Miller Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
4 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
5 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Jared Kelley
7 Todd Braswell Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
8 Zach Lail Mock Orange Racing
9 Paul Stahlschmidt BAC Racing Team
10 Jason Lewis
11 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
12 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
13 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
14 Robert Derose
15 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
16 Shaw Brown Boone Velo
17 William Sumner Cycletherapy - Zimmer
18 James Berry
19 Paul Gamewell Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
DNF Russel Henderson Crosstown Velo
DNF Clinton Marsh BAC Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
2 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
3 Ron Heninger
4 Dwight Wyatt
5 Bryan Miller
6 Todd Sykes
7 Eric Bray
8 Brian Archer
9 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
10 Steve Stidham MSG Cyclocross
11 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
12 Bob Whitaker MSG Cyclocross
13 Ron Swenson
14 Joey Carico MSG Cyclocross
15 David Brendle Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
16 Phillip Jerome
17 Larry Tomlinson
18 Scott Staley
DNF Randy Miller
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Bradford Perley Champion System/Cannondale
3 Nate Morse Cyclocrossworld.com
4 Andrew Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
5 Jordan Lewis ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
6 Gunnar Bergey C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Noah Niwinski Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
8 Matt Moosa Appalachian State University
9 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Racing
10 Ross Bowden Garneau Custom
11 Matthew Zimmer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
12 Ophir Sefiha Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
13 Eric Marland Boone Velo
14 Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
DNF Joshua Whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
DNF Karsten Bench University of North Carolina at Wil
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Stackhouse
2 Douglas Ahrens
3 Jacob Pilkerton
4 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cinthia Lehner Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2 Erin Donohue Mock Orange Bikes
3 Deb Sweeney whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
4 Josie Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tate Devlin University of North Carolina at Wil
2 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
3 Leah Carroll University of North Carolina at Wil
4 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Inc.
5 Darcy Grimes Boone Velo
6 Lara Cassidy
7 Philicia Marion
8 Ann Kota Cycletherapy - Zimmer
9 Melinda Behrens
10 Jenna Carico Tri Cities Road Club
11 Alyssa Walsh
12 Nicole Sabo
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1