Log In
SCPS #5: Spooky Cross Day 1 • Oct 26 2013
Series: SoCalCross 2013
6.5
1.3
2.5
2.9
1.5
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
1.3
Moisture
2.5
Accel
2.9
Tech
1.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leandro Tassara Avent/ Bombshell 12:10.2
2 Chris Villpando H&S Bikes 14.62
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Auchen 12:05.8
2 Anne Russell 12:54.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Giem Major Motion/The TEAM SoCalCross 28:38.2
2 Ian Schwartz SDG/Felt 28:38.7
3 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 31:34.1
4 Angelo Loskota 31:58.7
5 Dominic Turner Triple Threat 32:01.5
6 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycles Racing 32:06.5
7 Jonah Sanchez Simple Green/Bike Religion 32:31.3
8 Michael Smith 24:46.0
9 Andrew Comer The TEAM SoCal Cross 24:57.5
10 Jan Heinz Ranchos 25:13.0
11 Ethan Sanchez Simple Green/Bike Religion 25:44.2
12 Micah Sanchez 26:25.3
13 Ben Sandstrom 26:29.5
14 Adam Emter The TEAM SoCal Cross 30:16.0
15 Etienne Clausse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 15:20.7
DNF Grant Mainville Celo Pacific 6.56
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Husband MRI Endurance 26:19.2
2 Bailey Eckles The Team SoCalCross 27:05.8
3 Michael Barker Team Velocity 27:07.4
4 Lucas Bentz Unity Sports 27:44.2
5 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 27:52.4
6 Richard Holec Bombshell 29:25.9
7 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 29:38.4
8 Trevor Goodman La Grange Flight School 30:09.8
9 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 30:21.0
10 Perry Alvarez Velo Allegro 30:26.6
11 Dawson Terry Block Bikes 37:45.3
DNF Brock Bernstein FightSchool 25:19.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCal Cross 33:26.2
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 25:06.2
3 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCal Cross 29:26.0
4 Olivia Lawson Celo Pacific 47:54.0
5 Haley Lewis Velo Allegro 47:56.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCal Cross 28:40.0
2 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCal Cross 30:06.0
3 Danielle Emter The TEAM SoCal Cross 33:17.1
4 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCal Cross 33:28.9
5 Veronica Laughton 37:44.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dahl SPY-Giant-Ride 56:17.1
2 Eric Bierman Ninety7 56:18.3
3 John Behrens Velo Hangar 57:11.8
4 Tony Manzella DFL 57:14.2
5 Garnet Vertican SPY/GIANT 57:31.1
6 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 57:43.6
7 Mike Mcdougal Knobbe Marten IP Law 57:55.6
8 Matt Freeman 58:29.9
9 Carlos Matias Mendigochea La Grange 58:58.4
10 Timothy Sparks Platinum Performance 59:13.0
11 Brett Cleaver Ritte / Clever's Donuts 59:24.6
12 Peter Brandenburg Square One 1:00:41
13 ? ? 1:04:06
DNF ? ? 55:59.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Mcgee Blackstar/Rock 'n' Road 57:06.6
2 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 57:19.9
3 Jeff Sanford Cycles Veloce 57:59.7
4 David Turner Turner Bikes 57:59.8
5 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 58:10.1
6 David Anderson Spy/ Giant / Ride 58:10.4
7 Todd Stephenson RockNRoad 58:11.5
8 Mike Hileman Eye gear bike shop 58:21.8
9 Greg Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team 58:22.4
10 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Racing Machines 58:26.1
11 -unknown Rider 58:28.0
12 Todd Parks B&L RAcing 00:18.5
13 Robert Larsons SQ1 00:33.0
14 Andrew Mcclure SPY - GIANT - RIDE 00:41.3
15 Andy Dahlstrom GS Flash 01:28.7
16 Robert Kramer SQ1 01:58.6
17 Derreck Butterfield Rock Sports RAcing 02:50.3
18 Robert Blue Pedalers Fork 55:26.2
19 J. Juelis 56:34.2
DNF -unknown Rider 18:29.5
DNF Pete Allen Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Giroux triple threat cycling team 35:31.2
2 Jay Lariviere Black Sheep Squadron 35:33.9
3 James Berry Cal Coast Bikes 35:39.2
4 Troy Gielish Simple Green 35:48.4
5 Eric Gier Team Velocity 35:52.5
6 James Sabelis PAA / RE/MAX 35:56.6
7 Mike Giem major motion 36:00.6
8 Dave Frear Team Velocity 36:01.7
9 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 36:05.1
10 David Lawson Celo Pacific 36:07.0
11 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 36:07.7
12 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 36:10.6
13 Kjeld Gogosha-clark superdomestik / gogosha 36:11.8
14 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 36:21.3
15 Andy Schmidt SpyGiant Riding 36:34.1
16 Alex Teno Platinum 36:44.4
17 Paul Ruggiero Squareone 37:07.3
18 Conal Tepper Cynergy 37:20.7
19 Douglas Barker Team Velocity 37:21.2
20 Wes Barton Squareone 37:46.3
21 Gerry Duttweiler 38:05.4
22 Michael Browns incycle bikes 38:08.1
23 David Sherwin 38:17.9
24 Dennis Thornton-wiatt 38:20.0
25 Charlie Waskey ROCKFORM 38:43.5
26 Barry Fink Vintage Pictures 38:48.5
27 Thomas Saeman OC Armada 39:25.3
28 William Gillis Velocity 39:33.5
29 Kyle Parham Montrose Bike Shop 39:43.3
30 Gregory Freeman Altech Clever Donuts 39:48.6
31 James Mitchell 39:48.7
32 Paul Flores Cyclocrossworld.com 40:43.0
33 Zapata Espinoza 41:18.2
34 Brian Sabel Citrus Valley Velo 43:32.8
35 Steve Brown Cooinavary 33:16.8
36 Joel Javier Velocity 33:19.7
37 Henry Coronado 34:33.2
38 Timmy Driftwood 34:37.9
39 Dave Gubertson Platinum 36:51.9
DNF Dave Chambers Mad Alchemy Cooperative 31:55.9
DNF Craig Sisino Platinum 09:23.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Silva Platinum 35:14.4
2 Jon Miller Platinum Sho-Air 35:14.6
3 Jay Thornton Laguna Cyclery 35:49.5
4 Carey Downs Big Orange Cycling 35:59.6
5 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 36:08.1
6 Frank Said Velo Allegro 36:10.1
7 Dale Raymond SC Velo 36:10.5
8 Rick Swanson SC Velo 37:33.5
9 Kevin Ryan Metal Mountain 37:44.6
10 Mark Luke Platinum 37:55.2
11 James Barbaruolo 38:05.0
12 Rickey Russell Alliance 38:30.4
13 Robert Llamas MBS 39:59.1
14 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 40:37.3
15 Joey Mcmackin Team Velocity 43:30.6
16 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 35:14.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Storino Celo Pacific 37:29.2
2 Laura Morris Troupe 37:57.0
3 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange 38:04.8
4 Linda Mcgee Blackstar/Rock 'n' Road 38:30.2
5 Antje Heinz Ranchos 39:27.5
6 Susan Thompson Celo Pacific 39:48.7
7 Stacey Cooke 40:02.0
8 Cathy Chambers Trail Angels 40:06.5
9 Heidi Bower Back Breaker 40:32.3
10 Carolyn Reeves Celo Pacific 40:54.7
11 Cristina Seiler Mudfoot 42:43.0
12 Pam Gray Celo Pacific 32:23.7
13 Keli Roberts PAA ReMax 32:26.7
14 Desire Miller 32:30.9
15 Wendy Toohey Celo Pacific 32:41.3
16 Janis Burns Serious Cycling 36:46.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 35:08.3
2 Rob Stotts OTR Racing 35:09.2
3 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro Cycling Club 35:11.9
4 Colin Rose Montrose Bike Shop 35:39.0
5 Josh Meehan Monster Media 35:49.5
6 Miguel Sutter celo pacific 35:58.0
7 Barrett Schreiner Montrose Bike Shop 35:59.4
8 Steve Clausse TEAM ESC SPORTS / LVC 36:15.8
9 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 36:29.2
10 ? ? 36:29.3
11 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 36:57.6
12 Jareil Flores Cadence 36:58.4
13 Wade Hewitt Square One 37:16.8
14 Tim Lewis Velo Allegro 37:32.4
15 Hoffman Cortes The Hub Cyclery/Bend 37:56.8
16 Gustavo Jimenez 38:10.8
17 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cycling 38:46.2
18 Jon Myklebust Ritte Racing 38:56.7
19 Jeff Stroot Mudfoot 39:54.5
20 Jason Strzelczyk Mudfoot 40:01.4
21 Ryan Douglas Juggernauts ESF 42:05.9
22 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 43:25.3
23 Kevin Kang Engine11 35:38.7
DNF Max Burgos 21:00.4
DNF Chad Rivetti SeriousCycling 21:27.0
DNF Josh Wills Square One 09:27.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Gritters Blackstar/Rock N Road 54:10.3
2 Kyle Gritters Blackstar/Rock N Road 54:10.4
3 Gareth Feldstein Ritte CX Team 54:34.6
4 Jason Tullous 54:35.2
5 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Racing Machines 54:59.4
6 Tyler Schwartz SDG/Felt 55:15.6
7 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 55:34.5
8 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt 55:39.9
9 Chris Jackson Castex Racing p/b Felt 55:41.4
10 Ted Willard G2 Bike 56:24.8
11 Jack Tucker SDG/Felt pb. IRT 56:25.3
12 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross 56:57.1
13 Gabe Verela Vertical Earth 56:57.1
14 Rob Mcgee Blackstar/RockNRoad 56:58.7
15 David Sheek SDG/Felt p.b. IRT 56:59.3
16 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop 56:59.7
17 Josh Cady MOOTS 57:50.3
18 Jordan Haggard Mudfoot 57:50.6
19 Luis Garcia Mudfoot 58:21.4
20 Blake Rowan SLO-Nexus p/b Foothill Cyclery 58:42.6
21 Riccardo Mejia Mudfooot 58:58.9
22 Matt Renfro Mudfoot 58:59.0
23 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot 59:39.0
24 Bailey Eckles The Team SoCalCross 00:41.1
25 Justin Dillon G2 Bike 01:04.8
26 Aubrey Smentkowski The Team SoCalCross 01:20.0
27 Michael Barker Velocity 01:50.1
28 Jason Hardy Mudfoot 02:53.8
29 Sergio Cruz 02:57.9
30 Brian Perkins Big Orange 54:20.1
31 Emmanuel Guzman Bike Effect 56:17.6
32 Kenneth Hill The TEAM SoCalCross 58:39.4
DNF Jonny Weir 40:37.2
DNF Eric Nelson mudfoot 25:06.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Templin H&S Bicycles 58:04.8
2 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 58:05.7
3 Shawn Daurelio La Grange 58:49.3
4 Griffith Vertican Linked Cycling - Rock N Road Cycler 58:52.8
5 Rob Morris Engine Bib11 59:41.3
6 Aubrey Smenthoski THE TEAM 00:27.5
7 Jeff Mabry Carefast p/b Les Rois 00:33.1
8 Brian Harmon Team Velosport/Sho-Air 00:50.0
9 ? ? 00:57.9
10 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 01:02.8
11 Michael Swessznowiez Gold Coast 01:02.8
12 Robert Shaw Ritte Racing / Cleaver Donuts 01:03.6
13 Ryan Welch 01:06.9
14 Adam Zeen Out-Spoke-n 01:27.6
15 Aaron Garcia Opprim? Cycling Team 01:30.1
16 Ryan Wei OTR 01:39.5
17 Jason Fackler Team Pegasus/SockGuy 01:41.7
18 Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro 01:42.7
19 Cale Wenthur Team Pegasus 53:09.8
20 Jonathan Harman Velosport/Rockform 53:22.3
21 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 53:23.2
22 Ben Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 53:32.5
23 Alex Teno Platinum Performance 53:53.0
24 Matthew Smith ITSA Bike Shop/Little Black Robot 54:01.9
25 ? ? 54:03.5
26 Ara Moussian 54:04.9
27 Dan Green Ritte - Clever's Donuts 54:09.3
28 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 54:19.8
29 Nicholas Wenthur Pegasus 54:24.9
30 Gerry Duttweiler 55:04.1
31 Jesse Hinson LA bike polo 55:28.2
32 Kyle Wills Montrose 55:30.2
33 Elijah Ruggive 55:32.0
34 Dave Frear Velocity 56:06.0
35 Jeremy Parsons 56:37.2
36 Tim Vidmar Knobbe Martens IP Law 56:48.6
37 Craig Sisino Platinum Race 57:38.7
38 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 58:05.7
39 Cheyne Mckeerver Outspoken Raching 59:56.9
40 Gregory Freeman Ritte 01:21.2
41 Mike Clodfelter Pegasus 03:14.3
42 Dmitry Uchitel OTR 55:20.3
43 Jim Martin Velosport / Rokform 59:41.7
DNF Jeffrey Lewis Troupe 52:49.9
DNF Brad Adams engine 11/ road runner bags 41:36.6
DNF Justin Mills Bike Religion 18:05.4
DNF Jon Myklebust Ritte Racing 18:47.2
DNF Christina Probert Turner/The TEAM 19:26.5
DNF Paul Ruggiero squareone 09:00.0
DNF Joel Javier Velocity
DNF Gustavo Jimenez
DNF Jason Strzelczyk Mudfoot
DNF Demetrio Gonzalez Mobbin' Monday
DNF Alvin Escajeda CBNC
DNF Jean Paul bour Troup
DNF Michael Heenan SC Velo
DNF Eric Hermawan Crank Brothers
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Turner Bailey Bikes 35:06.9
2 Abel Romero Team velocity 35:16.2
3 Brian Sanchez Simple Green/Bike Religion 35:20.6
4 Nick Cali Dominguez Racing 35:30.0
5 Tim Vangilder troupe racing co. 35:30.2
6 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 35:49.8
7 Alvin Escajeda CBNC 35:51.7
8 Travis Roberson G2 B ikes 35:56.6
9 David Matea Velo Allegro 36:13.4
10 ? ? 36:35.2
11 Michael Kerrigan 36:41.9
12 Tim Stowers VeloSPorts 36:45.5
13 Noah Adams Hammer NUtrition 36:46.7
14 Chris Jones BIke Nerd 36:49.1
15 Elijah Ruggiero ROCKFORM 36:54.7
16 William Giddens Velo Allegro 37:02.9
17 Mark Rane 37:08.9
18 Travis Cuter Troupe 37:26.4
19 Luis Escajeda MMCC 37:28.0
20 Chase Daniels 37:28.1
21 Daniel Farrell Swamis Cycling 37:45.3
22 Brian Larson Las Vegas Cyclery/ Land Rover 37:48.7
23 Dane Larson Anytime Crew 37:54.8
24 Tim Vidmar Knobbe Martens IP Law 38:02.4
25 Jacob Tung Santa Clarita Velo 38:43.4
26 Jacob Margolis Ritte 38:51.4
27 Patrick O'curren The TEAM 39:03.3
28 Brent Franzer FUllerton BIkes 39:06.3
29 Brian Morrison Square One 39:31.2
30 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 39:37.5
31 Abraham Figueroa Elohssa 39:48.0
32 Donald Uriquidez SplatterFace 39:54.9
33 Dmitry Uchitel OTR 40:06.2
34 Danny Gibson Knobbe Martens 40:11.6
35 Noel Leos 40:16.5
36 Nat Gale SplatterFace 40:24.8
37 Demetrio Gonzalez Mobbin' Monday 40:31.9
38 Chip Whitcher Velocity 40:36.1
39 Aaron Umber Square One 40:38.8
40 John Miller 40:41.1
41 Peter Pham TRU Cycling - Jax Bicycles/Ergogeni 40:41.2
42 Eric Gresslar H & S Bikes 41:12.3
43 Jeffrey Urban squareone 41:19.5
44 Pete Allen Team Velocity 41:42.3
45 Sean Warriner VOLER 41:47.1
46 Jonathan Rasra SplatterFace 42:14.7
47 Chris Villapando H & S BIkes 42:29.5
48 Matt Fleck 42:29.6
49 Justin Forbes Acqua al 2/SDBC 42:43.9
50 James Finley Pasadena Athletic Association 42:44.9
51 Raul Lopez 42:45.7
52 Todd Everett SoCalCrossCast 42:46.9
53 Cameron Spear Hooligans 42:58.2
54 Danny Hernandez Knobbe Martens 43:27.8
55 Jason Castillo BicycleFriends.com 44:25.8
56 Robert Romero 44:29.8
57 Christopher Romero 34:35.5
58 Adam Rakunas Squareone Cyclocross 35:16.6
59 Rodolfo Banuelos Pulse Endurance Cyclocross 35:27.7
60 Greg Bok 36:26.7
DNF Felipe Sanchez 20:18.2
DNF Tadd Armbruster Kings Bikes 24:15.7
DNF Martin Schmidt UN 10:04.2
DNF David Zaitz 10:51.8
DNF Jose Loria SplatterFace 13:28.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Nelson mudfoot 40:26.3
2 Josh Cady MOOTS 40:26.7
3 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX Team 41:24.4
4 Thad Sparrow G2 BIKE SHOP 41:54.9
5 Samuel Sweetland 42:02.9
6 Sergio Cruz 42:55.5
7 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 43:51.0
DNF Justin Mills Bike Religion/ShoAir 26:39.5
DNF Ty Hathaway mudfoot 26:40.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 42:46.4
2 Hernan Montenegro Anytime Crew 43:04.8
3 Steve Clausse TEAM ESC SPORTS / LVC 43:17.6
4 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 44:01.2
5 Ben Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 44:02.1
6 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 44:02.3
7 Erick Aldrich Celo Pacific 44:04.0
8 Jay Kwan The Team SoCalCross 44:32.8
9 Kjeld Gogosha-clark superdomestik / gogosha 44:43.2
10 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cycling 44:58.0
11 ?richard Mainville Celo Pacific 44:59.4
12 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 45:05.3
13 Wes Barton Squareone 45:19.3
14 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 45:30.8
15 Yurtyn Mykyta 45:38.7
16 Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity 46:00.7
17 Al Murinaka Velocity 46:02.4
18 James Rausweiler 46:05.8
19 Greg Page Square One 46:54.3
20 Saja Leesuvat The Filthy Bear 47:31.1
21 Anthony Jay sands 47:45.0
22 Brian Larson Las Vegas Cyclery/ Land Rover 48:05.2
23 Peter Decray 48:18.9
24 Dave Gulbentson Platinum 49:09.4
25 Jason Strzelczyk Mudfoot 49:16.3
26 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 39:10.7
27 Patrick O'curren The TEAM 39:11.9
28 Erik?? Maresjo Hub Coffee Co. 39:31.0
29 Radford Hallman Square One 39:44.4
30 Cheyne Mckeever Outspoken Racing 39:58.3
DNF Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 38:49.8
DNF Sean Warriner Voler 20:26.7
DNF Joshua Natividad 09:08.0
DNF Kyle Parham Montrose Bike 09:38.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Siegel Square One 45:48.8
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 40:13.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Schwartz SDG/Felt pb. IRT 55:15.6
2 Jack Tucker SDG/Felt pb. IRT 56:25.3
3 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross 56:57.1
4 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop 56:59.7
5 Bailey Eckles The Team SoCalCross 1:00:41
6 Aubrey Smentkowski The Team SoCalCross 1:01:20
7 Michael Barker Velocity 01:50.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 34:53.7
2 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Racing Machines 34:55.2
3 Amanda Nauman SDG/Felt 34:58.2
4 Nicole Brandt La Grange 35:11.5
5 Elicia Hildebrand Trek CX 35:37.6
6 Madeline Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 35:48.5
7 Emily Kachorek #GHETOMOTO 35:51.1
8 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The TEAM SoCalCross 36:48.5
9 Stacy Spencer Phillips Brewing 37:08.3
10 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines 37:12.1
11 Anissa Cobb River City Bicycle 37:23.1
12 Laura Morris Troupe 38:19.6
13 Jennifer Whalen 39:14.3
14 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 42:11.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sasha Perry G2 Bike 38:16.2
2 Aj Sura Blackstar/Rock 'n' Road 38:16.7
3 Linda Mcgee The TEAM SoCalCross 38:20.1
4 Mckezie Melcher SQ1 39:17.5
5 Tiffany Meyers troupe racing co 39:24.2
6 Michelle Vangilder 39:46.3
7 Dara Richman Rokform/RocknRoad 40:59.2
8 Shelly Rolandson 41:22.6
9 Nicole Formosa 41:33.8
10 Megan Tompkins The TEAM SoCalCross 41:37.0
11 Cheyenne Comer B4T9 44:13.2
12 Diana Aguirre 33:58.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Pai G2 Bikes 40:48.6
2 Brenna Pratt Montrose Bike Shop 41:25.4
3 Crystal Mendez The TEAM SoCalCross 41:25.5
4 Shamane Marejan Elohssa and H&S 41:51.2
5 Danielle Emter The TEAM SoCalCross 42:01.8
6 Katherine Bennett SWAT 42:17.3
7 Crystal Haggard MudFoot 42:39.4
8 Kim Boehler 32:48.4
9 Vanessa Elfend Knobbe Martens IP Law 32:53.7
10 Ellis Cobb 33:03.9
11 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 33:22.2
12 Krista Carlson Los Angeles Bike Polo 34:19.6
13 Cyrille Hanson Bike Religion 35:08.1
14 Sara Mast Super Happy Fun Time 36:09.2
15 Laura Delross 41:09.0
16 Kristen Thompson Trail Angels 43:16.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Wright Wright's Racing 11:55.7
2 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 13:09.8
3 Aidan Tully Bombshell 13:10.5
4 Noah Holwick Triple Threat 13:36.4
5 Cooper Deckman Big Orange 14:28.0
6 Matthew Carpastrian Bombshell 14:48.9
7 Bryan Follard Bombshell 17:20.0
8 Enzo Mitchell 20:21.0
9 Adam Castillo BicycleFriends.com 20:22.9
10 Justin Seitz 14:29.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aria Turner Triple Threat 13:20.5
2 Livia Sisino 14:35.3
3 Evelyn Bressee H&S Bicycles 21:08.4
4 Olivia Lewis Velo Allegro 21:10.2
5 Aryana Kiawitter 23:15.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4