Log In
Power Cross • Nov 3 2013
4.7
4.6
3.7
4
3.8
Clear, 38 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
4.6
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea :43:18
2 Phillip Mccarthy Team SCARR :44:03
3 David Faso Bike Loft East :44:23
4 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle :44:56
5 Joshua Arvidson TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES :45:24
6 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling :45:50
7 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East :47:13
8 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC :48:12
9 Brian Sanders MVBC :48:56
10 Chris Caza :49:17
11 Jerry Visconti :50:38
12 George Hluck Corning/NoTubes Race Team :52:11
13 Timothy Fortner North Coast Cycling :43:26
14 Ed Luban :45:43
15 Joe Magliocca :48:45
16 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East :44:57
17 Mike Peter Crosshairs Cycling :57:28
18 Robert Hanlon :39:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Mann BIKE LOFT EAST :39:31
2 Wesley Hadzor :40:38
3 Jeffrey Abulencia :41:10
4 David Tate :41:22
5 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East :42:05
6 Craig Goetzmann :42:21
7 Jamie Campbell :42:26
8 Doug Trojan Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. :42:42
9 Arran Deane :43:16
10 Brandon Tibbitts :45:31
11 Sean Horsford :45:54
12 Adam Robedee :46:24
13 Ian Newcomb :40:24
14 Patrick Dubay :40:34
15 Andrew Dagati :40:36
16 Michael Gorzynski :48:20
17 Dave Knabel :42:23
DNF Dennis Williams dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Falso Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. :48:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Parrish MELLO VELO/ MIDDLE AGES RACING 1:00:09
2 Fred Harle 1:01:48
3 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:03:38
4 David Faso Bike Loft East 1:06:56
5 John Ormsby 1:00:36
6 Robert Hanlon 1:02:36
7 Doug Trojan Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:06:52
DNF Eric Crandall Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Bailey :46:47
2 Cynthia Schnedeker Velo Bella :53:01
3 Susan Faso :42:37
4 Jennifer Cohen :46:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 4