Log In
Syracuse Grand Prix Cyclocross/NYCross Series/ NYS CX Championship • Nov 2 2013
Series: NYCROSS 2013
5
6.1
3.8
4.4
4
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
6.1
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 31:30
2 Ken Mann BIKE LOFT EAST 31:31
3 Jesse Corum Genesee Valley Cycling Club 31:49
4 Jeffrey Abulencia 33:27
5 Bill Reese 34:39
6 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 34:46
7 Corey Dubois Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 34:49
8 Sean Horsford 36:07
9 Brandon Tibbitts 36:28
10 Shannon Brown 36:43
11 Chris Conklin 37:57
12 Joshua Liess 40:24
13 Michael Nortman 42:49
14 Phillip Warren 30:19
DNF Mitchell Tiegel dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Delisle nycross.com 37:38
2 Timothy O'shea 37:40
3 Andrew Thomas 37:41
4 Eric Giehl Genesee Valley Cycling Club 39:44
5 Dan Harper TEAM OVERLOOK 40:02
6 Phillip Mccarthy Team SCARR 40:15
7 Peter Pelychaty 43:00
8 John Compton Rogue Race Team-NY 43:36
9 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East 49:24
DNF Cory Kuhns Team ROG dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy August 37:37
2 David Faso Bike Loft East 40:05
3 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 41:05
4 Thomas Emrich 41:07
5 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist 41:29
6 Thomas Butler Clinton Cycling Club 41:48
7 Danny Goodwin Team NYCROSS.com 42:22
8 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo/ClassBook.com 43:07
9 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 43:28
10 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle & Sport 44:13
11 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team 44:38
12 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 45:21
13 Steven Scott 311 Industries CNS 47:56
14 Steve Burdette Corning/NoTubes Race Team 37:42
15 Jerry Visconti 37:46
16 Timothy Fortner North Coast Cycling 39:25
17 Joe Magliocca 42:39
DNF Rich Rutishauser Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club dnf
DNF Jim Nicholson dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sanders MVBC 43:22
2 Don Rice CCB Racing 44:55
3 Greg Brett 45:36
4 Mark Shenstone Finger Lakes Cycling Club 47:11
5 Richard Camping Genesee Valley Cycling Club 38:06
6 Arthur Goedeke Capital Bicycle Racing Club 41:41
7 David Burnside Genesee Valley Cycling Club 48:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Johnson OCFCU CYCLING PROJECT 48:11
2 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 49:45
3 Cory Kuhns Team ROG 49:49
4 Joshua Arvidson TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES 50:00
5 Kevan Edwards 50:10
6 Fred Harle 51:08
7 Chris Parrish MELLO VELO/ MIDDLE AGES RACING 51:37
8 Neil Hueber 52:48
9 Graham Marsh 54:18
10 Wesley Hadzor 55:52
11 Christian Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 56:16
12 Nate Simms North American Velo/ClassBook.com 56:50
13 Christian Sandel 58:38
14 John Ormsby 48:45
15 David Tate 56:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Young East End/Kreb Cycle 39:03
2 Kevan Edwards 39:19
3 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness Cycling 41:31
4 Jason Quagliata 42:49
5 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies 43:10
6 Jeffrey Abulencia 43:20
7 David Hansen Rogue Race Team-NY 43:23
8 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 43:26
9 Andrew Rizzi HRRT/Specialized 44:34
10 Craig Goetzmann 44:44
11 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 45:07
12 Bruce Wolcott Genesee Valley Cycling Club 45:19
13 David Tate 45:27
14 Scott Somers MaxPowerCycling.com 45:37
15 Corey Dubois Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 45:56
16 David Vernooy 46:14
17 Arran Deane 46:40
18 Owen Wood Team ROG 46:46
19 Nathan Anderson 47:30
20 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 50:02
21 Adam Robedee 39:06
22 Daniel Servetas Capital Bicycle Racing Club 39:08
23 John Boettger 39:57
24 Jack Keys Boulder Cycle Sport 40:24
25 John Ders 42:09
26 Craig Mcgowan 45:59
27 Jonathan Benn 40:01
DNF Joshua Liess dnf
DNF Chris Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle dnf
DNF Jammie Campbell dnf
DNF Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Servetas Team NYCROSS.com 35:55
2 Ian Vernooy 38:35
3 Travis Keys 40:16
4 Stewart Falso Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 30:41
5 Connor Singh Team NYCROSS.com 31:31
6 Dylan Anton Crystal City Cycling 31:44
7 Garrett Lucas 33:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Burns 54:22
2 Dan Staffo Queen City Cyclists 55:51
3 Craig Burbules 56:12
4 Craig Mattern Nalgene 56:57
5 Austin Skomra 57:47
6 David Yacobelli Corning Race Team 58:42
7 Julian Georg 61:18
8 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 64:46
DNF Justin Mauch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Delisle nycross.com 40:47
2 Thomas Butler Clinton Cycling Club 43:21
3 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo/ClassBook.com 43:35
4 George Lowe National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 44:04
5 Andy August 44:53
6 David Less 46:38
7 Brian Sanders MVBC 47:21
8 Don Rice CCB Racing 48:17
9 Erik Strahl 51:08
10 Michael Gorzynski 48:27
DNF Jason Selwitz dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 38:02
2 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion Cycling Team 31:25
3 Jackie Hendrickson Mission In Motion Cycling Team-TVC 32:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Dietrick MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign 52:19
2 Rebecca Lowe 52:28
3 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion Cycling-CNYC 48:31
4 Angela Ott Mission in Motion Cycling-TVC 47:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Susan Anton dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karla Eisch Mission in Motion Cycling- TVC 44:13
2 Barb Padula Mission In Motion Cycling-MVBC 51:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker 44:40
2 Jessica Snyder 44:52
3 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet 44:53
4 Ruth Sherman Corning/NoTubes Race Team 45:34
5 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 46:25
6 Heather Mason Specialized-HRRT 50:25
7 Natalie Koch Team NYCROSS.com 50:56
8 Erin Larson Wild Rockies Racing Team 42:37
9 Abbey Alexiades 43:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3