Log In
Spooky Cross Day 2 • Nov 3 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Breezy, 55 degrees, wind 24 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Escherich
2 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
3 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
4 William Oxley Goosetown Racing Club
5 Sam Gumm Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Robinson Team Emu
2 Chad Vande lune Sakari Race Team
3 Nathan Hicks Team Emu
4 Robert Versteegh BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
5 Kyle Sedore
6 Jerome Rewerts Team Emu
7 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community NE
8 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling
9 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
10 Matt Gumm Team Emu
11 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Zeke Shepherd Black Sheep Cartel
13 John Burkle Atlas Cycling Team
14 Steve Fry
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Christopher Maharry BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
3 Andy Zeiner BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
4 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
5 Scott Robinson Team Emu
6 Larry Kintner Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 Kurt Hantelmann Sakari Race Team
8 Jeff Burdick
9 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 Sean Myers
11 Craig Schmidt
12 John Martinek Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Christopher Kyhl
14 Jesse Gerlits Des Moines Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
2 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
4 Brent Linn SC Velo
5 Thomas Laughead
6 Dan Bach Des Moines Cycle Club
7 Jim Pratt Central Iowa Cycling Club
8 Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club
9 Katherine Roccasecca
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Rekemeyer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Unknown Rider
4 Jakob Wilson Greenstreet Velo Club
5 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
6 Macen Vanallen
7 Chad Donahue
8 Jonathan Neve Greenstreet Velo Club
9 Scott Sparrgrove BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc.
11 Justin Guiter Team Emu
12 Sam Escherich
13 Sean Dickinson
14 Ryan Wisnousky Sakari Race Team
15 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
16 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Shop
17 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
18 Brian Swain Des Moines Cycle Club
19 Brenden Hardy
20 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
21 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
22 Paul Jensen Team Emu
23 Zeke Shepherd Black Sheep Cartel
24 Michael Rundell
DNF Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
DNF Adam Stoll Greenstreet Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider
2 Ryan Lueth
3 Brenden Hardy
4 Scott Shelman
5 Christopher Buck Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
6 Jim Coady
7 Ross Hackerson
8 Doug Schumacher
9 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
10 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club
11 Luke Wyma Pella Bike Racing
12 Jamie Isherwood Goosetown Racing Club
13 Daniel Bishop Des Moines Cycle Club
14 Cody Morris
15 Edward Parks World of Bikes
16 Boyd Burnham
DNF Josh Johnson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team
3 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling Team
4 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo Club
5 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Jon Nelson SC Velo
7 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club
8 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
11 Will Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club
12 Nathan Cline Rasmussen Bike Shop
13 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
14 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling
DNF Derek Cassaday Cycle City Racing
DNF Jeremy Cook Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Ben Vukovich Central Plains Cycling
DNF Eric Wehr Team Q7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Roccasecca
2 Callah Robinson Team Emu
DNF Kendra Law
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Plessing
2 Sarah Barber Goosetown Racing Club
3 Emily Skiles
4 Corrine Wyma Pella Bike Racing
5 Angela Shippy Central Iowa Cycling Club
6 Katherine Roccasecca
7 Julie Goodman
DNF Sara Williams
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Jolene Holland Greenstreet Velo Club
5 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club
6 Linda Cooper Des Moines Cycle Club
7 Elizabeth Martin Team Indiebike
8 Jamie Isherwood Goosetown Racing Club
9 Nancy Henderson Central Ohio Bicycle Club
10 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
11 Tara Coady
12 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1