Log In
NMCX #8 • Nov 2 2013
Series: NMCX 2013
5.6
1
6
5
2
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1
Moisture
6
Accel
5
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Shriver Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Arnaud Grand BMC Devo
3 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce
4 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce
5 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
6 James Rowan Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Greg Lewis
8 Michael Wilder Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
9 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
10 Fortunato Ferrara Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
11 Caleb Thompson Racers Against Childhood Cancer
12 Hawke Morgan Team Cross (TCNM)
13 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce
14 John Algermissen NM Devo
15 Parmenides Orpinel Get Out! New Mexico
16 Andrew Black High Desert Bicycles Team
17 Adam Delu Nob Hill Velo
18 Ben Welch Team Cross (TCNM)
19 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
20 Chris Rice-mcclure
21 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
22 Scott Nydam
23 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce
24 Gabriel Gonzalez NMSU
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnson
2 Miles Caskey
3 Jonah Masek
4 Case Manifold
5 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Michael Gomez
7 Benjamin Kroll
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Carney
2 Noah Rodney Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Laur Get Out! New Mexico
2 Solomon Barsun
3 Eli Amendolagine Active Knowledge
4 Averey Marquez Cottonwood Classical Preparatory Sc
5 Logan Colfax Los Lunaticos
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Cook The Bicycle Company Team
2 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Greg Mcgee 0
4 Joe Fortin The Bicycle Company Team
5 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morgan Unattached
2 Todd Ringler Bike n Sport Racing
3 Guy Tann Squadra Della Pista
4 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles Team
5 John Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
6 John Kibodeaux High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Michael Smith
DNF Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
3 Jeff Huser Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
4 David Jordan Olev Rapido
5 Alan Clark
6 Michael Gaillour Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
7 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
8 Cal Ridgeway Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
9 Jan Bear Unattached
10 Mike Hunter Nob Hill Velo
11 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
12 P David lepell Olev Rapido
13 Rich Larson Durango Devo
14 Daniel Gutierrez 0
15 George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
DNF Randall Silva Nob Hill Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Todd Ringler Bike n Sport Racing
3 Matt Caruso Scalo Veloce
4 Garrett Cunico The Bicycle Company Team
5 Gavin Kennard
6 William Courtney
7 Bryan Vogel
8 Morgan Murri
9 Reed Colfax
10 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
11 Marco Quintana High Desert Bicycles Team
12 Alex Kaufman
13 John Caskey
14 Sarah Lough New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
15 Mike Hunter Nob Hill Velo
16 Edward Schaub
17 Jason Hinkes 0
18 Jeff Krienke
19 P David lepell Olev Rapido
20 David Anders
21 Gearhart Ackerman Heart&Soul
22 Ayden Hibner-hereford Hawk's Tri-Cycle
23 Noah Baukhurst
24 Seamus Alessio NM Devo
25 Michael Gomez
26 Noah Lujan-stone Cottonwood Classical Preparatory Sc
27 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
28 Logan Colfax Los Lunaticos
29 Averey Marquez Cottonwood Classical Preparatory Sc
30 Ryan Hess
31 Silas Bussmann
32 Tracy Johnson
33 Ben Kroll 0
34 Art Salazar
35 George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
36 Rex Manifold
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso Scalo Veloce
2 Tanya Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Sarah Lough New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
4 Sarah Sturm Fort Lewis College
5 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
7 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
8 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Colfax Unattached
2 Liesl Barsun
3 Savannah Mccall 0
4 Skylar Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Ashlyn Cunico
6 Stasia Barsun
7 Jackie Manifold
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Hannah Linder High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Vianne Hibner-hereford Hawke's Tri-Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Maripat Glover Women Riding Well
3 Renee Rector Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Chandler Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
5 Patricia Siegel
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico
2 Julie Vansomeren Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Angela Mctee
4 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Kimberly Mccall
6 Jan Bear This result is for JJ Bear
7 Thaedra Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6