Log In
NMCX #7 • Oct 27 2013
Series: NMCX 2013
6.5
2
5
5.5
6
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
2
Moisture
5
Accel
5.5
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Swenson Cannondale Factory Racing
2 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce
3 Kolby Preble CLIF BAR Devo
4 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
5 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
6 Zachary Shriver Unattached
7 James Rowan Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Earl Gage Scalo Veloce
9 Thomas Jones Scalo Veloce
10 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club
11 Caleb Thompson Racers Against Childhood Cancer
12 Michael Wilder Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
13 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce
14 Fortunato Ferrara Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
15 Pablo Fernandez Get Out! New Mexico
16 Jon Delacey Durango Wheel Club
17 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing Inc.
18 Parmenides Orpinel Get Out! New Mexico
19 Hawke Morgan Team Cross (TCNM)
20 Tim Kelton
21 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
22 Cody Cupp Methow Valley Cycling
23 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
24 David Sammeth Spindoc Cycling
25 John Algermissen NM Devo
26 Mike Hurst
27 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce
28 Alex Kaufman
29 Marco Quintana High Desert Bicycles Team
30 Jerry Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
DNF Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Case Manifold
2 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Laur Get Out! New Mexico
2 Logan Colfax Los Lunaticos
3 Averey Marquez Cottonwood Classical Preparatory Sc
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Chris Hereford Hawke's Tri-Cycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club
2 Michael Smith
3 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Guy Tann Squadra Della Pista
6 John Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
7 Rick Bennett Pale Goat Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
2 Jon Dellios Nob Hill Velo
3 Michael Gaillour Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
4 Jan Bear Unattached
5 Jeff Huser Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
6 Steve Lamont Durango Wheel Club
7 Randall Silva Nob Hill Velo
8 William Mccasland Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Jim Bordegaray
10 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
11 Rich Larson Durango Devo
12 Richard Bagienski Durango Wheel Club
13 Warren Hire Nob Hill Velo
14 Paul Laur
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club
2 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Brandon Ewers BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
4 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Bryan Vogel
6 Reed Colfax
7 Sarah Lough New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
8 Seamus Alessio NM Devo
9 Edward Schaub
10 Ayden Hibner-hereford Hawk's Tri-Cycle
11 Walt Axthelm NoTubes Endurance Racing
12 Greg Smith Durango Wheel Club
13 Tom Kennedy
14 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Baum Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
2 Sarah Lough New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Linder High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Vianne Hibner-hereford Hawke's Tri-Cycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Rose Haack
3 Martha Iverson K4 Racing
4 Maripat Glover Women Riding Well
5 Renee Rector Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Chandler Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
7 Patricia Siegel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Colfax Los Lunaticos
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessie Linder
2 Charlotte Linsen
3 Julie Vansomeren Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Jackie Smith Durango Wheel Club
5 Thaedra Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Deborah Kearney Women Riding Well
7 Karen Miller
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2