Log In
Boulevard Cup Cyclocross • Nov 3 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Douglas Twin Six
2 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
3 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Travis Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
5 Mark Devine Epic Cycling Team
6 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
7 Matt Yaktine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
9 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
10 Bentley Brooks KCOI Boulevard
11 Karl Winbigler Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
12 Brandon Cavnar Oklahoma City Velo Club
13 Brian Luce Kansas City Bicycle Club
14 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
15 William (gray) Nash
16 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 Matthew Smith Midwest Cycling Community KC
18 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
19 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team
20 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
21 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
2 Paul Heimbach
3 Cole Johnson KCOI U20
4 Quincy Jennings
5 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
6 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
7 Kristopher Presnell Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 David Safley KCOI Boulevard
9 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
10 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club
11 Levon Weaver Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
13 Keith Skillman GP Velotek
14 Matthew Mellor KCOI Boulevard
15 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
16 Storry Seifert MAPL-Elite Cycling
17 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
18 Andrew Romisch GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Summers
2 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
3 Darren Chapman
4 Jesse Emerson
5 Dustin Riat University of Kansas
6 Britt Smith
7 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
8 Keegan Smith Team Horizon Cycling
9 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
10 Jeff Nichols
11 Lucas Antes
DNF Ryan Adams
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop
2 Brian West Cycle City Racing
3 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
4 Micah Gordon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
5 Bradley Sullivan Slimenundgrossen
6 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
7 Garet Steinmetz Ethos Racing
8 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
9 Samuel Weinberg
10 Austin Elser GP Velotek
11 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
12 Bill Marshall KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
13 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
14 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
15 Jordan Haffener
16 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 Patrick Steele Cycle City Racing
18 Issac Jonas Localcycling.com
19 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
20 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
DNF Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
2 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
3 Jacob Marshall KCOI U20
4 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
5 Branden Waldorf
6 Charlie Marshall KCOI U20
7 Seth Wisdom KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley
2 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
3 Doug Stone Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
6 David Romisch GP Velotek
7 Brian Prosser MidwestVelo
8 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
9 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
10 Karen Pritchard
11 Thad Carson
12 Thad Whalen
13 Steve Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
14 Robert Lock
15 Randall Ensley Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
3 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
4 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
5 Doug Long 360 Racing
6 Doug Campbell
7 Dan Hansen 360 Racing
8 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
9 James Shiflett 360 Racing
10 Ron Dempsey Cycle City Racing
11 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
12 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
13 Tony Blochlinger Cycle City Racing
14 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
15 David Conrad Localcycling.com
16 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
17 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
18 Todd Bellem
19 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
20 Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
21 Jay Luschen Big D Cycling
DNF Gregg Rupp KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing
2 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
3 Dan Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
4 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
3 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
4 Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard
5 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
6 L Limon Defying Gravity Racing
7 Andrew Wiloid
8 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
2 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
3 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek
4 Kari Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
5 Jennifer Schwartz Women's Free State Racing
6 Melissa Sanderson
7 Christy Ubelaker KCOI Boulevard
8 Hannah Lubis
9 Ashley Reinsch
DNF Christine Snyder
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Severn Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Delaugder KCOI U20
2 Harriette Perkins Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
2 Karen Pritchard
3 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
4 Amy Fear
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing
2 Jenny Wisecook
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
4 Traci Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caden Carson
2 Finn Smith
3 Nathan Wisdom KCOI U20
4 Dominic Milam
5 Logan Waldorf
6 Jordan Mason
DNF Ana Lewis
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2