Log In
Colavita Cup • Nov 2 2013
1
1.5
7
4.2
2.9
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
1
Beers
1.5
Moisture
7
Accel
4.2
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schloegel MidwestVelo
2 Brian Kearns Cycle City Racing
3 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
4 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Robert Brigman University of Kansas
6 Karl Winbigler Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
7 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
8 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
9 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
10 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
11 Thomas Erlacker
12 Ryan Kelley GP Velotek
13 Brandon Cavnar Oklahoma City Velo Club
14 Dale Sargent My Wife, Inc
15 Matt Yaktine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 Gabe Hoelscher Slimenundgrossen
17 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
18 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team
19 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
20 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Johnson KCOI U20
2 Sean Gibson
3 Kristopher Presnell Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Stephen Oneill Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Adam Trunnell GP Velotek
6 Levon Weaver Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
8 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
9 Brett Shoffner Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
11 Mitch Beller Trek Bicycle Store of KC
12 Joshua Burdette IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
13 Reg Robertson GTG Racing
DNF Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russ Jones
2 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
3 Lee Lamunyon
4 Gerard Arantowicz
5 Edward Tuttle
6 Eric Rabe
7 Kevin Taylor
8 Tom Kelter
9 Lucas Antes
DNF Paul Campo Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian West Cycle City Racing
2 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
3 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
4 Bradley Sullivan Slimenundgrossen
5 Samuel Weinberg
6 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
8 Micah Gordon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
9 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
10 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
11 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
12 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
13 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
14 Brett Coppage
15 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
17 Issac Jonas Localcycling.com
18 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
19 Austin Elser GP Velotek
DNF Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
2 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen
2 Rick Moseley
3 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
4 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
5 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
6 Brian Duff
7 Brian Prosser MidwestVelo
8 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
9 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
10 David Romisch GP Velotek
11 Todd Ramsey The Bike Way Racing
12 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
13 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
14 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling
15 Mark Kern KCOI Boulevard
16 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek
17 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Eric Pacheco GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
3 Doug Long 360 Racing
4 Dan Hansen 360 Racing
5 James Shiflett 360 Racing
6 Brian Williams Slimenundgrossen
7 Dale Sargent My Wife, Inc
8 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
9 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
10 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
11 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
12 David Conrad Localcycling.com
13 Samuel Swearngin
14 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
15 Todd Bellem
16 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
17 Scott Bowe
18 Virgilio Villarreal Slimenundgrossen
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing
2 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
3 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
4 David Wamsley 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian West Cycle City Racing
2 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
3 Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard
4 Arturo Sotelo 310 Cycling Syndicate
5 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
6 Gary Calton GP Velotek
DNF Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing
2 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
3 Emily Johnson 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
2 Jenny Wisecook
3 Jennifer Schwartz Women's Free State Racing
4 Melissa Sanderson
5 Meghan Tuttle Women's Free State Racing
6 Melissa Dehner
7 Elaine Kochanowicz
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Severn Team Yacht Club
2 Karen Brocket JETCycling
3 Wanda Simchuk Women's Free State Racing
4 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
DNF Kelly Goodwin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
2 Renae Weaver Women's Free State Racing
3 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
DNF Karen Pritchard
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
2 Traci Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1