Log In
Caffeinated Cross • Nov 2 2013
5.2
2.6
4.4
5
3.6
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.6
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle 44:24
2 Steven Mancuso Cycle Craft Inc 44:41
3 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing Inc. 45:10
4 Bryan Carbone 45:25
5 Franklin Saillot Watchung Wheelmen 46:01
6 Lucas Van drunen Century Road Club Assoc 46:12
7 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo 46:27
8 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 46:57
9 Michael Borda Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 47:15
10 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX/GoCycling 47:21
11 Paul Clay 47:25
12 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena Cycling Club 47:26
13 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training Systems 47:58
14 Gregory Pizarek RBNY Racing 48:32
15 David Stokes Kissena Cycling Club 48:57
16 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 49:15
17 Nathaniel Craig Rutgers University-New Brunswick 49:25
18 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion 49:48
19 Ryan Brennan BOSS Racing 50:29
20 Max Knee Team Independence +1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Dipalma Mojo Bicycle Shop 29:53
2 Ryan Stahnke Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves 29:57
3 Jesse O'donnell Jersey Shore MultiSport/BPC Racing 29:59
4 Zachary Kanapkey Cicli Devotion 30:21
5 Mark Kojamanian Kreitler Racing Team 30:41
6 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 37:17
7 Oscar Diaz 31:52
8 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 32:07
9 Joe Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 32:08
10 Edward Williams 32:20
11 Greg Fischer 33:32
12 Ted Mullen Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 33:51
13 Joseph Amaral Caffeinated Cyclist 34:01
14 Sean Croce Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves 34:28
15 Thomas Berg Kelpius Cycling 35:27
16 Cameron O'mara Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 36:32
17 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen 37:52
18 Joshua Ferrer Firehouse Bicycles +1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Dipalma Mojo Bicycle Shop 35:11
2 Sean Gaughan 35:14
3 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom 36:00
4 Glenn Hartrick Team Hb Hilltop 36:15
5 Chris Schomaker 36:44
6 Edward Williams 37:11
7 Joe Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 37:57
8 Joseph Amaral Caffeinated Cyclist 38:38
9 Theodore Jones TriMonkeys 38:39
10 Dan Hayden 39:03
11 Justin Rogers Wooden Wheels Racing 39:47
12 Kyle Orskog 40:03
13 Ryan Feeney 40:09
14 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle Inc. 41:07
15 David Finkelstein Summit +1 lap
16 Costantino Pinto Keswick Cycle +1 lap
17 William Van zee +1 lap
18 Timothy Day The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team +1 lap
19 Kris Durham Mojo Bicycle Shop +1 lap
20 Attila Matyas +1 lap
21 Steven Narleski +1 lap
22 Fiadjoe John +1 lap
23 Joe Fultano +1 lap
24 Scott Santos +1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 57:29
2 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 57:58
3 Rafal Urzedowski Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 58:19
4 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 58:34
5 Richard Wolter Sids Bikes NYC 58:47
6 Hal Batdorf 59:02
7 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 1:03:22
8 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen +1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 32:17
2 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle Inc. 32:28
3 Michael Theesfeld Team Hb Hilltop 32:36
4 John Riggs 33:25
5 Scott Mcsloy Guy's 33:29
6 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves 33:44
7 Peter Luehrs 33:48
8 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle 33:49
9 Chris Scheeper n/a 34:06
10 Marc Innella Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 34:07
11 Ken Overk Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 34:12
12 James Gironta Kissena Cycling Club 34:35
13 Derek Green 34:45
14 Gabriel Grigonis DeathRow Velo 35:16
15 Scott Klemm 36:09
16 Joshua Deringer 36:12
17 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 36:20
18 Albert Scharbach Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 36:22
19 Dennis Derosa 37:37
20 Richard Pickup 38:37
21 Jeff Harper +1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Krueger 31:52
2 Tyler Jones +1 lap
3 Riley Harker +1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing Inc. 23:03
2 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle 24:30
3 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 26:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 36:08
2 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 36:19
3 Eric Schlauch Somerset Wheelmen 36:24
4 Brian Quinn Cicli Devotion 36:46
5 Trevor Williams Guys Racing Club 37:30
6 Marc Vettori Charm City Cycling LLC 37:42
7 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport 37:54
8 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com 37:57
9 Kirt Mills MTBNJ.com 38:01
10 Werner Freymann 38:13
11 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 38:31
12 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 39:32
13 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 39:32
14 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 39:33
15 Wade Hess Team Independence Cycling Team 40:28
16 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 40:37
17 Richard Klosinski The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 41:29
18 Ed Figaniak BOSS Racing 41:37
19 John Cerasulo BEST PIZZA/SAL FAZANO RUBBISH REMOV 41:46
20 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 42:13
21 Anthony Groves 44:13
22 Chris Evans 44:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO CX/GoCycling 37:42
2 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 37:51
3 Martin Jones Somerset Wheelmen 38:34
4 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Racing 39:09
5 Ed Burgess Favata's TRT Bicycles 39:49
6 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen 39:51
7 Jim Feehan Kissena Cycling Club 41:16
8 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen 42:09
9 Christopher Ohngemach 42:34
10 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 43:37
11 Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club 43:55
12 Joseph Felker Somerset Wheelmen 43:58
13 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld 44:44
14 Robert Gebel Somerset Wheelmen 44:45
15 Charles Futcher Guys Racing Club +1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Dudek Somerset Wheelmen 42:10
2 Michael Williams First State Velo Sport 43:08
3 Bob Perna 44:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Yakovich 27:47
2 Chris H. hadgis 29:08
3 Zosia Zawacki 30:40
4 Emma Freymann Flourtown 31:23
5 Shannan Hauser 31:36
6 Anna Tsahourides 32:22
7 Blakely Sapsford 32:37
8 Gayle Berkery +1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Popovic 44:00
2 Tara Parsons Amrita 44:27
3 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 44:54
4 Jessica Kruse Team Bulldog 45:21
5 Lisa Most Club Wissahickon 45:26
6 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom + 1 lap
7 Lisa Vible Bike Line + 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1