Log In
Stoudts Cross • Nov 3 2013
5.1
2.7
4.5
5
5.6
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2.7
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerald Adasavage BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA 58:30.0
2 Ryan Dewald TEAM SKYLINE
3 Steven Ordons PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
4 Mark D'avino CADENCE CYCLING
5 Mike Festa PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
6 Stephan Kincaid SSCXWC13PHILLY/STAN'S NOTUBES/SRAM/
7 Greg Whitney
8 John Minturn BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE
9 Joe Pigga LAMPREY SYSTEMS
10 Craig Lebair PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
11 Daniel Rapp
12 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems
13 Brendan Mcgrath BICYCLE THERAPY/MELITTA
14 Robert Abramo HIGHROAD CYCLES 1 Laps
15 Karl michael Rahn STAN'S NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN 1 Laps
16 Ryan Dudek KELPIUS CYCLING 1 Laps
17 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence 1 Laps
18 Mateus Kaplan Kelpius Cycling 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Fody TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T 44:22.0
2 Darrell Engel KUTZTOWN CUTTERS
3 Keith Hatton TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T
4 Andrew Miller SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
5 Jesse Stauffer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
6 Justin Kast FITNESS CENTRAL BIKE SOP
7 Alex Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
8 Martin Mckeon GRETNA BIKES
9 Craig Maisner
10 Vincent Sulak TOASTED HEAD RACING
11 Samuel Salisbury
12 Sean Burger TEMPLE UNIVERSITY
13 Chad Cherefko
14 Jonathan Dietz PCS-SOMMERVILLE SPORTS
15 Andy Johnson MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
16 Josh Clingan MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
17 Jason Temple WOODEN WHEELS RACING
18 Mark Sanford BIKE LINE
19 Greg Biche Team Silph Co. presented by Mee-maw
20 Jordan Czajka SSCXWC13PHILLYPOSSE
21 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling
22 Mark Kojamanian Kreitler Racing Team
23 Dennis Angelisanti GS SIMMERIA
24 Alexander Frigon WOODEN WHEELS RACING
25 Mark Fetsurka TOASTED HEAD CYCLING
26 Douglas Schiel MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
27 Kyle Centrella PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
28 Robert Furr BIKE LINE
29 Mark Ncoll GPOA
30 Marcos Picchio CS VELO
31 Peter Hall KAPELMUUR INDEPENDENT
32 Nick Uniatowski LONE WOLF CYCLING
33 Daniel Wood LEWISBURG CYCLING
34 Rob Disibio WOODEN WHEELS RACING
35 Johnny Hsu CICLI DEVOTION
36 Richard Henning UNATTACHED
37 Sean Mooney VIKING YACHTS/ACTION WHEELS
38 Charles Southgate #SSCXWC13PHILLY
39 Kris Molendyke LONE WOLF CYCLING
40 Josh Robeson FIREHOUSE BICYCLES RACING
41 Jonathan Ruiz LAMPREY SYSTEMS
42 Chris Mattingly
43 Ellis Kim KELPIUS CYCLING
44 Blake Bricker MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
45 Keith Plunkett KAPELMUUR INDEPENDENT
46 Ted Mullen BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING 1 Laps
47 Derek Papastrat KELPIUS CYCLING / SSCXWC13PHILLYPOS 1 Laps
48 Jeff Lousch 1 Laps
49 Damien Dabrowski BELL'S BIKE SHOP CYCLING TEAM 1 Laps
50 Greg Genna EAST END CYCLING CLUB 1 Laps
51 Joseph Brescia DANZEISEN AND QUIGLEY 1 Laps
52 Juan Delgado Spinteck Cycling Team 1 Laps
53 Kevin Deemer 1 Laps
54 Larry Everett 1 Laps
55 Steven Wittig CAMPANOH HVAC/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 1 Laps
56 Michael Hurley KUTZTOWN CUTTERS 1 Laps
57 Gary Wilpizeski SWEATHOGS RACING 1 Laps
58 James Drasher 1 Laps
59 Joe Favara GS SIMMIERIA 1 Laps
60 T.j. Ditullio VIKING YACHTS/ACTION WHEELS/CC EVES 1 Laps
61 Steven Hecht TOASTED HEAD RACING 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Orsulak TEAM SKYLINE 33:47.0
2 Ryan Miller . : B I K E S P O R T : . 33:51.0
3 Nat Amato STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B 34:02.0
4 Herb Harbison jr. GUY'S RACING CLUB 35:10.0
5 Jeremy Hunter THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 35:20.0
6 Adam Walski CEDAR BIKE & PADDLE 35:41.0
7 Simon May Team Pegasus 35:50.0
8 Matt Landis MASON DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS 36:00.0
9 Matthew Palombaro 36:02.0
10 Jonathan Shaffer LAMBS GAP CYCLING 36:14.0
11 Robson Dunwody MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS 36:57.0
12 Aaron Miller THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 37:00.0
13 John Ronca CUTTERS BIKE SHOP 37:19.0
14 Ben Costa 37:40.0
15 William Weismantel MASON DIXON VELO/ THE CYCLE WORKS 37:46.0
16 Joe Pawelczyk 37:56.0
17 Joe Luby CUTTERS BIKE SHOP 38:00.0
18 Grant Farrell 38:25.0
19 Michael Freedman DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS 38:45.0
20 Brian Capps 38:48.0
21 Jim Mueller PENN ULTIMATE 38:58.0
22 Eric Ciabattoni 39:00.0
23 Benjamin Fong SUNNYBROOK TREK / LIMERICK CHIROPRA 39:05.0
24 Bobby Lee BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO 39:10.0
25 Dennis Derosa 39:40.0
26 Theodore Jones TRIMONKEYS 39:47.0
27 Steve Winkler 39:52.0
28 John Squeri 39:54.0
29 Andrew Bober 40:02.0
30 Derek Miller 40:15.0
31 Dan Ciabattoni 40:26.0
32 Grant Daniels KESWICK CYCLE 40:27.0
33 Kyle Orskog 40:30.0
34 Patrick Zbyszewski 40:34.0
35 Nate Burns DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS 40:36.0
36 Scott Feather TEAM VORTEX 40:41.0
37 James Ciociola BIKESPORT 40:44.0
38 Chip Waite 40:45.0
39 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL 41:01.0
40 Pat Mclaughlin DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS 41:21.0
41 David Stone SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACT 41:27.0
42 Robert Sands Evolution Racing 41:31.0
43 Paul Seiber SUSQUEHANNA UNITED 41:32.0
44 Michael Bowman BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO 41:56.0
45 Matthew Mory 1 Laps
46 Brian Brower 1 Laps
47 John Wilson 1 Laps
48 Timothy Day THE BELL'S BIKE SHOP CYCLING TEAM 1 Laps
49 Randy Larrison CADRE RACING 1 Laps
50 Greg Ahart IRONTOWN CYCLING 1 Laps
51 Samuel Santos 1 Laps
52 Jules Benson 1 Laps
53 Josh Rittenhouse MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS 1 Laps
54 Sean Harley CUTTERS BIKE SHOP! 1 Laps
55 John Sellinger IRONTOWN CYCLING 1 Laps
56 Jimmy Cavalieri 1 Laps
57 Joe Bailey STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B 1 Laps
58 Michael Grady 1 Laps
59 Andrew Cino 1 Laps
60 Bob Joos EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS 1 Laps
61 Adam Mullen C.S. VELO 1 Laps
62 Charles J arayata 1 Laps
63 Frank Bialobrzeski CUTTERS BIKE SHOP 1 Laps
64 Scott Kingsley THRU IT ALL CYCLING TEAM 1 Laps
65 Wyatt Boughter WANNABE CANCER FREE RACING 1 Laps
66 Brian Frick CUTTERS BIKE SHOP 1 Laps
67 Eric Smith BIKESPORT 1 Laps
68 Anthony Citrullo 1 Laps
69 Kenny Fetsurka SWEATHOGS RACING TEAM 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Fryberger THE PERFORMANCE LAB P/B CAFFEINATED 42:09.0
2 Nick Sears BIKE LINE 42:11.0
3 Dan Larino 43:09.0
4 Joseph Piccillo EVOLUTION RACING 43:31.0
5 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y / PURE 43:44.0
6 Chris Harshman SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/PATAPSCO BIK 43:50.0
7 Adam Szczepanski CYCLE SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM 43:56.0
8 Trevor Williams GUY'S RACING CLUB 44:37.0
9 Jeff Hetrick LAMPREY SYSTEMS/ST. LUKE'S 45:08.0
10 Werner Freyman EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS 45:38.0
11 N. Johan Anestad EVOLUTION RACING 47:02.0
12 Matthew Morrison TOASTED HEAD RACING 47:19.0
13 Gale Hess THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 47:31.0
14 Ryan Keown SHIRK'S 47:34.0
15 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX / GOCYCLING / DRWAHNER.COM 47:36.0
16 Jason Eicholtz PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 48:30.0
17 Josh Carter PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 48:34.0
18 Ryan Pomavich 48:45.0
19 Darrin Miskiewicz PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 1 Laps
20 Greg Eater EVOLUTION RACING 1 Laps
21 Bob Campbell PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 1 Laps
22 Jeff Allen BIKESPORT 1 Laps
23 Jason Gabriel PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO/SSCXWC13PHILL 1 Laps
24 Chris Evans WISSAHICKON/ENGIN CYCLES 1 Laps
25 Jude Vilain HIGH ROAD CYCLES/ JACKALOPES RC 1 Laps
26 Greg Danielewicz BIKE KING RACING 1 Laps
27 Dave Stauffer MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS 1 Laps
28 Robert Long IM ABLE FOUNDATION 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther BIKE LINE 37:54.0
2 Martin Mrugal BIKE LINE 37:56.0
3 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 38:44.0
4 Barry Wahner MAMBOCX/GOCYCLING/DRWAHNER.COM 39:00.0
5 Rick Anderson SOMERSET WHEELMEN 39:15.0
6 Raymond Zeimet GUY'S RACING CLUB 39:17.0
7 Mike Hebe TEAM NOVO NORDISK 39:23.0
8 Mike Stevens BIKE LINE 39:58.0
9 Matthew Pisano BLUE MOUTAIN VELO 39:58.5
10 Matthew Perry BIKE LINE 40:10.0
11 Bob Eichlin EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS 40:27.0
12 Charles Kline LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM 40:54.0
13 John Lux DELUXX BIKES 40:56.0
14 David Lowe FREE SPIRIT/TED WILLIAMS QUALITY RA 41:05.0
15 Mark Bowman SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES 41:43.0
16 Mark Dennis BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO 42:00.0
17 Jay Downs CHAMRAKH CYCLING 43:00.0
18 Joe Daub DELUXX BIKES 43:07.0
19 Frank Brockson BIKE LINE 43:56.0
20 Christopher Candy BIKE LINE 44:32.0
21 Darren Hartman WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM 44:32.0
22 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy 45:15.0
23 Todd Wenger BIKE LINE 1 Laps
24 Shawn Carey TURKS HEAD RACING 1 Laps
25 Bob Campbell PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 1 Laps
26 Dave Pryor PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 1 Laps
27 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria 1 Laps
28 Thaddeus Newnam IRON TOWN CYCLING 1 Laps
29 William Haley FAST FORWARD RACING TEAM 1 Laps
30 Kevin Kelly SHIRKS MASTERS RACING 1 Laps
31 Christopher Rassekh CHAMRAKH CYCLING 1 Laps
32 William Bray SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/WEYERBACHER 1 Laps
33 Steven Hecht TOASTED HEAD RACING 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE 46:55.0
2 Dennis Smith BIKE LINE 48:28.0
3 Scott Reynolds GUY'S RACING CLUB 1 Laps
4 John Paproski PA MASTERS RC 1 Laps
5 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 1 Laps
6 Gary Kralik EVOLUTION RACING 1 Laps
7 Joseph Kenas GUY'S RACING CLUB 1 Laps
8 Bob Scharle EVOLUTION RACING 1 Laps
9 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA CYCLING 1 Laps
10 Paul Kornet CHESTER COUNTY VELO 1 Laps
11 Bruce Mclaughlin 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Dietz PCS-SOMMERVILLE SPORTS 35:21.0
2 Gabriel Castano T-TOWN EXPRESS 35:22.0
3 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cyclocross School 37:24.0
4 Sam Margolis TEAM VORTEX 37:55.0
5 Tommy Quinn BIKESPORT 38:21.0
6 Andrew Dapper JVR SPORTS 38:35.0
7 Wyatt Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE 39:55.0
8 Kai Gabriel PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO/SSCXWC13PHILL 1 Laps
9 Gunnar Landis FAST FORWARD RACING 1 Laps
10 Nikesh Patel T Town Express 1 Laps
11 Vincente Borden STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B 1 Laps
12 William Kit jackson YOUNG MEDALISTS 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White WOODEN WHEELS RACING 35:46.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk MIDATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM 34:12.0
2 Jessica Kutz TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL 34:27.0
3 Erica Yozell BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA 34:42.0
4 Patty Buerkle PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM 35:00.0
5 Kristine Church PEANUT BUTTER & CO HUMAN ZOOM 36:02.0
6 Jennifer Kraut TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 36:46.0
7 Cati Scheifele TOASTED HEAD RACING 36:54.0
8 Joanne Abbruzzesi BIKE LINE 37:06.0
9 Lisa Most WISSAHICKON/ENGIN CYCLES 37:09.0
10 Maria Gaasche BIKESPORT 37:30.0
11 Caitlin Thompson PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM 38:47.0
12 Heather Heinrich WOODEN WHEELS RACING 39:14.0
13 Jennifer Franko KELPIUS CYCLING 41:00.0
14 Emily Smith 41:22.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Hetrick LAMPREY SYSTEMS/ST. LUKE'S 37:54.0
2 Donna Tozer CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B DENT 39:19.0
3 Valerie Gould GUY'S RACING CLUB 39:46.0
4 Michelle Lee BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA 39:54.0
5 Sarah Logiudice 40:16.0
6 Melissa Tabas 40:42.0
7 Sarah Grogan PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM 41:04.0
8 Jennifer Summers 41:34.0
9 Emily Dubs KEYSTONE VELO/NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA 41:36.0
10 Lauren Chesnutt KELPIUS CYCLING 42:36.0
11 Sabina Olenchock LAMPREY SYSTEMS - ST. LUKE'S HOSPIT 1 Laps
12 Karen Krasley EWR BIKES 1 Laps
13 Briana Heintzelman 1 Laps
14 Michelle Fong 1 Laps
15 Marjorie Sherr SUNNYBROOK RACING 1 Laps
16 Jean Kilheffer hess THRU IT ALL 1 Laps
17 Anne Rock Charm City Cycling LLC 1 Laps
18 Laura Carlson TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL 1 Laps
19 Jill Morgan SSCXWC13PHILLY 1 Laps
20 Audra Miller . : B I K E S P O R T : . 1 Laps
21 Lisa Ronca CUTTERS BIKE SHOP 1 Laps
22 Megs Denison SWEATHOGS 1 Laps
23 Kristen Weir BIKESPORT 1 Laps
24 Diana Rapp 1 Laps
25 Elizabeth Allen SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/WEYERBACHER 1 Laps
26 Eva Van stratum WEST CHESTER CYCLING 1 Laps
27 Susan Amato 1 Laps
28 Adriane Johnson IM ABLE 1 Laps
29 Sarah Leibelsperger IM ABLE 1 Laps
30 Erin Engel Kutztown Cutters 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 8