Log In
Swashbuckler Cross • Nov 2 2013
4.9
3
4.4
5
3.9
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
3
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 46:19.9
2 Dennis Smith Bike Line 47:30.5
3 Angry rick Steele Bike Line 47:51.5
4 John Paproski PA Masters RC 48:24.3
5 Mike Connair Bike Line 48:25.0
6 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 49:19.6
7 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 50:19.8
8 ? ? 50:23.4
9 Darin Benson Thru It All 50:33.0
10 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing 1 Lap
11 William Marquis 1 Lap
12 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 1 Lap
13 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 0:54:19
2 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:54:22
3 Mark Davino Team Yacht Club 0:55:38
4 Greg Whitney 0:56:16
5 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:57:24
6 Stephan Kincaid SSCXWC13Philly/Stan's NoTubes/SRAM/ 0:58:03
7 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:58:13
8 Daniel Rapp Toasted Head Racing 0:58:15
9 Eric Greenberg Kelpius Cycling 0:59:57
10 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 1:00:43
11 Ryan Dudek Kelpius Cycling 1 Lap
12 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling 1 Lap
13 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence p/b FUJI #partyin 1 Lap
DNF Mateus Kaplan Kelpius Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Yozell Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 36:35.5
2 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 36:41.9
3 Patty Buerkle Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 37:23.1
4 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 37:48.8
5 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 38:18.0
6 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 38:56.1
7 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 39:05.3
8 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 39:07.9
9 Erin Mascelli Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 39:50.7
10 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 40:36.3
11 Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 40:38.7
12 Jennifer Franko Kelpius Cycling 43:22.1
DNF Selene Yeager Team CF
DNF Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters 42:04.6
2 Alex Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 42:25.9
3 Curtis Miller Wooden Wheels 42:39.2
4 Samuel Salisbury 42:57.4
5 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 42:58.7
6 Martin Mckeon Gretna Bikes 43:02.4
7 Aaron Barr Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling 43:26.3
8 Scott Gray Shirk's 43:40.4
9 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 44:08.9
10 Justin Kast Fitness Central Bike Sop 44:40.8
11 Michael Hoffman Keystone Velo Club 44:45.2
12 Nick Uniatowski Lone Wolf Cycling 45:02.8
13 Travis Harnish Bike Line 45:02.9
14 Andrew Miller SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 45:29.4
15 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 45:30.3
16 Jason Temple Wooden Wheels Racing 45:38.3
17 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Cycling 45:51.0
18 Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon Velo 46:36.6
19 Mark Ncoll Gpoa 46:39.1
20 Jordan Czajka SSCXWC13PhillyPosse 47:10.5
21 Charles Southgate 47:32.2
22 Brian Wester Philadelphia Ciclismo 47:37.3
23 Daniel Wood Lewisburg Cycling 47:39.2
24 Christopher Nicula 48:11.4
25 Derek Papastrat Kelpius Cycling / SSCXWC13PhillyPos 48:50.2
26 Blake Bricker Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 49:17.8
27 Kris Molendyke LONE WOLF CYCLING 50:30.2
28 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 0:52:45
29 Joe Favara GS Simmieria 1 Lap
30 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo 1 Lap
31 Mark Harding Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 1 Lap
32 Steven Hecht TOASTED HEAD 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 41:03.0
2 Michelle Lee Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 41:42.7
3 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 42:10.4
4 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club 42:39.2
5 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospit 43:32.7
6 Carol Clemens 43:44.7
7 Tracy Rankin Team Kenda p/b RAAC 44:59.2
8 Jennifer Kulicki Gretna Bikes 45:19.5
9 Karen Krasley EWR Bikes 46:13.9
10 Amy Doll Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol 46:45.6
11 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 47:48.5
12 Kate Stewart 48:37.5
13 Jill Morgan SSCXWC13Philly 1 Lap
14 Elizabeth Allen Saucon Valley Bikes/Weyerbacher 1 Lap
15 Diana Rapp 1 Lap
16 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 1 Lap
17 Benay Nachin 1 Lap
18 Susan Amata 1 Lap
19 Megeara Glah Team Boo-Thang 1 Lap
20 Annie Roach Team Gretna 1 Lap
21 Erin Engel Kutztown Cutters 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Carper 35:10.5
2 Paul Orsulak Team Skyline 35:26.9
3 Nat Amato Stoudt's Brewing Co./JB mountain Bi 36:30.3
4 Stephen Mccann Bike Line 37:10.9
5 Brian Hazenski 37:48.7
6 Herb Harbison jr. Guy's Racing Club 38:28.9
7 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop 38:28.9
8 Matthew Palombaro 38:36.0
9 Adam Walski Cedar Bike & Paddle 38:45.8
10 William Weismantel Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works 39:50.6
11 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 39:56.2
12 Matt Landis Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 40:00.2
13 Chris Frey 40:18.6
14 Rob Disibio Wooden Wheels Racing 40:34.6
15 Kevin Deemer 40:46.4
16 Eric Doll Shirks 40:49.6
17 David Melder 41:01.8
18 Michael Bunn Keystone Velo Cycling P/B Nuts Abou a41:13.5
19 Scott Feather Team Vortex 41:37.7
20 Paul Seiber Susquehanna United 41:43.9
21 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo 42:05.6
22 Alex Kinzey State Street Cycles 42:24.6
23 John Wilson 42:42.0
24 Uriel Bohorquez Wooden Wheels Racing 42:48.7
25 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl 43:41.1
26 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 44:04.6
27 Timothy Finn Gretna Bikes 44:15.7
28 Gregory Hostetter Gretna Bikes/Lupine Lights 44:39.6
29 Tom Grentz 44:51.3
30 Sheldon Horst 44:58.8
31 Ross Wessner 44:59.9
32 Jason Reed 45:22.3
33 Joe Bailey Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 46:43.3
34 Scott Kingsley Thru It All Cycling Team 46:58.7
35 David Clark 46:58.9
36 Robert Long IM Able Foundation 47:07.1
DNF Grant Farrell
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Landis Fast Forward Racing 48:19.4
2 Owen Roberts 1 Lap
3 Brandon Mayers Keystone Velo Racing/ PB Nuts About 1 Lap
4 Ian Reece 1 Lap
5 Mark Roberts 1 Lap
6 Ean Mealey Keystone Velo Racing P/B Nuts About 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Castano T-Town Express 48:07.6
2 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 50:14.5
3 Andrew Dapper JVR Sports 51:58.3
4 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo Club 1 Lap
5 Nicholas Auchenbach Unattached 1 Lap
6 ? ? 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White Wooden Wheels Racing 0:45:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Sears Bike Line 41:05.2
2 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems / St. Lukes 41:24.6
3 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 41:51.0
4 Torrey Marks Trestle Bridge Racing 43:19.5
5 Aaron Barr Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling 43:29.2
6 Adam Szczepanski Cycle Smart Grassroots Team 43:34.2
7 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 44:15.5
8 Ryan Keown Shirk's 44:59.3
9 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 45:07.0
10 Tony Doll KEYSTONE VELO 45:07.1
11 Matthew Bilharz BIKESPORT 45:15.5
12 Darrin Miskiewicz Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:16.6
13 Jay Downs CHAMRAKH 46:05.7
14 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:06.3
15 Michael Whitaker Speed Sleev 46:59.6
16 Will Mahler Team Max Power 48:16.0
17 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle 49:20.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Bike Line 43:09.2
2 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing 43:22.5
3 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 44:17.5
4 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 44:48.9
5 Mike Hebe Team Novo Nordisk 44:50.4
6 Mike Stevens Bike Line 44:50.9
7 Charles Kline LONEWOLFCYCLING.com 45:03.3
8 Martin Mrugal Bike Line 45:03.5
9 Bradley Ford Kapelmuur Independent 45:17.1
10 David Lowe Free Spirit/Ted Williams Qualit 45:43.1
11 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 46:15.0
12 Matthew Perry Bike Line 46:24.6
13 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 46:32.4
14 Bob Biese Team Vortex 46:46.3
15 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Club 46:54.9
16 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 47:17.4
17 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 48:28.7
18 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 48:45.0
19 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 49:44.6
20 Richard Leibfried PA Masters 50:42.6
21 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo 51:18.4
22 Todd Wenger Bike Line 53:45.3
23 Rich Helm Gretna Bikes 1 Lap
24 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 1 Lap
25 Steven Hecht Toasted Head Racing 1 Lap
26 David Funk Shirks 1 Lap
27 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 1 Lap
28 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 1 Lap
DNF Todd Schwartz Guy's Racing Club
DNF Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Rapp Toasted Head Racing 25:28.5
2 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 25:49.7
3 William Neide jr Wilco Cycleworks 26:05.8
4 Jordan Czajka SSCXWC13PhillyPosse 26:54.1
5 Jesse Stauffer 27:11.1
6 Noah Mabry Shirk's 27:12.3
7 Nick Uniatowski Lone Wolf Cycling 27:28.1
8 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 27:35.9
9 Darrin Miskiewicz Philadelphia Ciclismo 27:37.8
10 Charles Southgate SSCX 28:17.4
11 Nicholas Schaeffer SSCX 28:23.7
12 Stephan Kincaid SSCXWC13Philly/Stan's NoTubes/SRAM/ 28:25.9
13 Matthew Bilharz SSCX 28:52.3
14 Brad Doxtater 28:54.0
15 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 29:05.5
16 Ryan Brubaker Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 29:08.7
17 Mark Harding Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 29:56.2
18 Blake Bricker MASON DIXON 29:56.3
19 Kris Molendyke LONE WOLF CYCLING 30:43.8
20 Bernard Klees Cutters 31:07.7
21 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA Cycling 31:28.8
22 Steven Hecht Toasted Head Racing 31:37.3
23 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 31:42.9
24 Tom Grentz 32:20.5
25 Kevin Zutell Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenFaire.com 33:07.7
26 Chris Mammarella GS Simmeria 33:51.2
27 Damien Talese sscxwc13philly 34:53.8
28 Karen Krasley EWR Bikes 35:19.7
29 Sandie Reynolds SSCXWC13PHILLY!!!! 1 Lap
30 Jill Morgan SSCXWC13Philly 1 Lap
DNF Dave Pryor Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Selene Yeager Team CF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5