Log In
Treehouse Racing's Keep Calm and Race Cross • Nov 2 2013
Race uploaded by Ryan Allen csv | json
4.5
4.6
2.8
4.9
4.8
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
4.6
Moisture
2.8
Accel
4.9
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Carr Treehouse Racing 44:26:00
2 Robert Berghel Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te 44:53:00
3 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance Chattanooga 45:19:00
4 Trent Long Cycology Bicycles 46:06:00
5 Joshua Lewis Team Bikers Choice 46:29:00
6 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice 46:38:00
7 Jason Chatham 47:27:00
8 James Simms MOAB 47:59:00
9 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 51:55:00
10 Aaron Smith I AM Racing
11 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
DNF Rip Clayton Treehouse Racing
DNF Marshall Bassett SVMIC Cycling
DNF Rick Harris NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Josiah Lightle I AM Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Womack MOAB 31:40:00
2 Nathan Womack Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 31:52:00
3 Michael Bircheat Wood -N- Wave 32:23:00
4 Jeff (jay) williams 32:30:00
5 Luke Caldwell Cumberland University 32:30:00
6 Matthew Hendon Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 32:35:00
7 Seth Bassett SVMIC Cycling 32:38:00
8 Sanford Webster Harper Auto 32:39:00
9 Jon Siccardi Treehouse Racing 33:16:00
10 Tom Hoffman Gear Up Cycles 33:18:00
11 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing 33:27:00
12 David Koonce 33:28:00
13 Ben Nelson Treehouse Racing 33:34:00
14 Robert White Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 33:49:00
15 James Buckingham Hub Endurance Chattanooga 33:59:00
16 James Waller Ride615 Development 33:59:00
17 Heath Brewer Rush Bicycle Messengers 34:13:00
18 Jameson Simms Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 34:23:00
19 Kyle Rainey 34:42:00
20 Jeff Treuden Team Bikers Choice
21 Bryan Cooper
22 David Thienel Rush Bicycle Messengers
23 Jose Avila Lees-McRae College
24 Nathan Greene Ride615 Development
25 Keith Purino
26 Greg Oloughlin
27 Jason Carr
28 William Greene NashvilleCyclist.com
29 Sam Stallings
30 John Marr Rush Bicycle Messengers
31 Neil Baggett Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
32 Scott Ludwig MOAB
33 Jeffrey Davis
34 Mathew Portell
35 Jonathan Morris
36 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
37 David Jensen I AM Racing
38 William Brownie Treehouse Racing
39 David Perreault Ride615 Development
40 Jamie Putman
41 Scott Grissom
42 Kevin Addams
43 Nick Davis
44 Nicholas Quaife
45 William Huber SVMIC Cycling
46 Todd Huber MOAB
DNF Mckenly Owen MOAB
DNF Tom Matthews
DNF Jean-paul Mcneely
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes 19:25
2 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes 24:05:00
3 William Huber SVMIC Cycling 27:07:00
4 Jackson Baggett Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle 28:05:00
5 Joseph Roth 28:22:00
6 Jacob Kuper Trace Bikes 28:40:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Womack MOAB 23:16
2 Seth Bassett SVMIC Cycling 24:26:00
3 Nathan Womack Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 25:53:00
4 Rachael Freeman
5 Mckenly Owen MOAB
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Tucker Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli 44:52:00
2 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles 44:54:00
3 Jacques Cartier I AM Racing 44:56:00
4 Thomas Baggenstoss Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te 45:41:00
5 Ed Jaramillo MOAB 45:48:00
6 John Carr Treehouse Racing 45:50:00
7 Chris Cooper Team Bikers Choice 45:59:00
8 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice 46:55:00
9 Zdenek Fiebinger 47:05:00
10 James Simms MOAB 47:40:00
11 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli 47:40:00
12 John Gore NashvilleCyclist.com 48:21:00
13 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing 48:31:00
14 Rick Harris NashvilleCyclist.com 48:51:00
15 Jason Moore 48:55:00
16 Mark Peet Harper Auto 48:59:00
17 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 49:34:00
18 Lee Clayton 49:51:00
19 James Buckingham Hub Endurance Chattanooga 49:59:00
20 Jay Levy SVMIC Cycling
21 James Waller Ride615 Development
22 Aaron Smith I AM Racing
23 Todd Huber MOAB
24 Robert White Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
25 Marshall Bassett SVMIC Cycling
26 Geoffrey Wile Treehouse Racing
27 Scott Ludwig MOAB
28 Mathew Portell
29 Eric Kelch Ride615 Development
30 David Perreault Ride615 Development
31 Jonathan King
32 Stan Wilson Ride615 Development
33 David Richardson MOAB
34 Jean-paul Mcneely
35 Chris Stoll
36 Joseph Roth
DNF Rip Clayton Treehouse Racing
DNF Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
DNF Ben Nelson Treehouse Racing
DNF Andy Norris Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli 56:41:00
2 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 56:52:00
3 Michael Crouch Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli 58:06:00
4 Tommy Schubert Amoroso's Racing Team 1:02:16
5 Reece Oleson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
7 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling
DNF Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Young Treehouse Racing 22:48
2 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance Chattanooga 23:32
3 Matt Falwell Gear Up Cycles 23:41
4 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 23:41
5 Josiah Lightle I AM Racing 25:27:00
6 Nick Davis 28:57:00
7 Nicholas Quaife 30:57:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Wilson Brickhouse Racing 40:10:00
2 Katherine Williams Team Belladium 41:04:00
3 Jennifer Humber Steel City She 42:11:00
4 Jennifer Nichols Donohoo-Infinity Racing 42:59:00
5 Stephanie Rynas Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team 44:51:00
6 Shannon Mathis Team Belladium 44:59:00
7 Emily Magli Treehouse Racing 49:15:00
DNF Jessica Owings Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathi Cannon 28:05:00
2 Heather Harris NashvilleCyclist.com 28:10:00
3 Karah Lewis Team Bikers Choice 29:17:00
4 Marsha Williams MOAB 30:36:00
5 Rachael Freeman 31:24:00
6 Ines Cooper 32:55:00
7 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1