Log In
Spooky Cross Day 2 • Oct 27 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradyn Smith Matrix Cycling Club
2 Pemberton Taylor
3 Jackson Kristofek KingRacingGroup
4 Micah Pressler
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
2 Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
3 Gage Diehl Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Warden Cycle-Smart, Inc.
2 Eric Warden Cycle-Smart, Inc.
3 Marc Bergeron
4 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
5 Russell Metoyer Velossimo Racing
6 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
7 Richard Quiroga
8 Mark Macklin
9 Mark Wiggans Austinbikes/Revenant
10 James Engle Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
3 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
4 Don Losawyer Tri-City Bicycles
5 Chris Carlson Matrix Cycling Club
6 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori
7 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle-Heaven
8 Paul Carroll LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
9 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
10 Philip Johnson Tri-Sition Area Cycling Team
11 Karl Wilcox
12 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
13 Thomas Anderson Broken Films Racing
14 Gregory Mccrea Gulf Coast Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Frederic Schmid Jubilee Subaru
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Melott Team Soundpony
2 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Projec
3 Troy Cowin
4 Matt Beall Dallas Bike Works CX
5 Bryan Reid Colavita Racing, Inc.
6 Brad Howard
7 Steven Thompson Dallas Bike Works CX
8 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sammy Davidson Team Soundpony
2 Ben Cross Austinbikes/Revenant
3 Squire Lawrence Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
4 Todd Hauber Team Yacht Club
5 John Larson Dallas Bike Works CX
6 Bobby Etheridge
7 John Sanborn Dallas Bike Works CX
8 Cassidy Keeland
9 Tony Steward Bike Lab
10 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
11 Mikey Benes Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
12 Gregory Houston Team Super Awesome
13 Kelly Feilke ThinkFinance Racing
14 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works CX
15 John Brown Team Bicycles Inc.
16 Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club
17 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
18 Will Frank Rockwall Cycling
19 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
20 Jeff Carmody Broken Star Cycling Team
21 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
22 Lance Mooney Northwest Cycling Club
23 Christopher Veum Gulf Coast Cycling Association
24 Justin Juarez Bicycles Plus Racing
25 Andy Frazier Dallas Bike Works CX
26 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
27 Jeremy Morris
28 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
29 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
30 Todd Gearhart
31 Chris Wright Cadence Cyclery
32 Lance Gay Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
33 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
34 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
35 Daniel Fontenot Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
36 Brandon Thomas Squadra Di Servitori
37 Peter Stricker Texas 'Cross Syndicate
38 Brian Hare Team Spincycle
39 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
40 Jared Reynoso Matrix/RBM
41 Justin Kee Dallas Bike Works
42 Brion Goudreau Team Bicycle Heaven
43 Toby Russell
44 Brion Goudreau Team Bicycle Heaven
45 Joseph Doyle Kelly's Team
46 King Team Embros Racing
47 Andrew Baker Team Embros Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works CX
2 Cole Weldon Team Super Awesome
3 John Brown Team Bicycles Inc.
4 Mark Macklin
5 Ryan Martin
6 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works
7 Carter Tate One Hour Racing
8 Matthew Malone Dallas Bike Works CX
9 Anthony Rosich Rozik
10 Chris Wright Cadence Cyclery
11 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
12 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
13 Todd Gearhart
14 Dandy Villanueva Dallas Bike Works CX
15 Geremy Hamlett Rozik
16 Joel Shewry Team Bicycles Inc.
17 Jeff Dykes Team Yacht Club
18 Mark Culp LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
19 Josh Crain
20 Kris Elkinton
21 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
22 Louie Corwin Rockwall Cycling
23 Steven Hall PACC
24 Greg Clark
25 Jeremy Ordaz Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
26 Spencer Crouch
27 David Figueroa Team Yacht Club
28 Mark Adame
29 Lars Hundley Mirage
30 Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing
31 Toby Russell
32 Nick Magruder
33 John Cowan
34 Andrew Leverette
35 Mauricio Caballero
36 Luke Hollomon
37 Zach Butler
38 Adam Frelln
39 David Isherwood
40 Kevin Goins
41 Dan Manco Team Yacht Club
42 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
43 David Monroe Squadra Di Servitori
44 David Padroza
45 Ian Scott
46 William Bonnette
47 Christopher Clendenin Dallas Bike Works CX
48 Frederic Schmid Jubilee Subaru
49 Lynn Hake
50 William Otjen OKCX
51 Matthew St. pierre
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Fish KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
2 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works
3 Chris Drummond Bike One Racing
4 Nick Torraca Mad Duck Racing
5 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Adam Mills
7 Jonny Sundt
8 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
9 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
10 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
11 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
12 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works
13 Keith Hargis Matrix/RBM
14 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
15 John Ryan Team Winded
16 Bryan Roberts Team Bicycles Inc.
17 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Projec
18 Mike Lalla
19 Troy Cowin
20 Zachary Lytle Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
21 Mark Ashton Mirage
22 Tony Steward Bike Lab
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
2 Lauren Stephens FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
3 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
4 Ginny King KingRacingGroup
5 Rebecca Angeles ThinkFinance Racing
6 Courtney Bach ThinkFinance Racing
7 Kristin Lucido Mirage
8 Ann Evans
9 Sharon Palkowetz Mirage
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall
2 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
3 Kari Tate
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
2 Summer Moak ExergyTWENTY16
3 Christina Koeppe Team TIBCO II
4 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Rockwall Cycling
5 Kim Chance Matrix Cycling Club
6 Courtney Bach ThinkFinance Racing
7 Shannon Moak
8 Tracy Christenson Rockwall Cycling
9 Sarah Lundeen FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
10 Tricia Weir Matrix/RBM
11 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
12 Jane Schwartzkopf
13 Natalie Whitehead
14 Kathryn Stricker Texas 'Cross Syndicate
15 Sarah Startz
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1