Log In
Patapsco Cross • Nov 2 2013
4.6
3.5
5
4.6
6
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
3.5
Moisture
5
Accel
4.6
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Friis 00:35:41.00
2 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:36:44.00
3 Joshua Wadsworth District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:37:20.00
4 John Dooris 00:37:29.00
5 Dan Hicks Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:37:48.00
6 Rajesh Nair 00:38:22.00
7 Michael Hoff Team Gus 00:38:24.00
8 Michele Lisi 00:39:25.00
9 Alexander Gray 00:39:27.00
10 Aaron Wieczorek 00:40:09.00
11 Jeffrey Demarest 00:40:12.00
12 Andrew Bober 00:40:32.00
13 Aaron Schreiber-stainthorp 00:41:02.00
14 Keith Sullivan 00:41:03.00
15 John Dragseth PUNCH 00:00:00.00
16 Joseph Farran Redline-Pure Home 00:00:00.00
17 David Jones 00:00:00.00
18 Neal Humphrey The Flashband Project 00:00:00.00
19 Stuart Kern Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
20 Kristofer Singleton CJCS Sunday Rides 00:00:00.00
21 Bob Sheldon 00:00:00.00
22 Ryan Nielson 00:00:00.00
DNF Julius Simescu 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:51:28.00
2 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Group / Patap 00:51:30.00
3 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20Cycling Co. 00:51:39.00
4 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:52:08.00
5 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:52:27.00
6 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:53:04.00
7 Batbayar Batchuluun Bikenetic 00:53:28.00
8 Joshua Delmanzo Unattached 00:53:56.00
9 Daniel Proulx Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:54:14.00
10 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:54:33.00
11 George Ganoung ABRT 00:00:00.00
DNF Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 00:49:54.00
2 Greg Capelle Old Line Velo 00:50:01.00
3 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com 00:50:09.00
4 Gary Bryant Carytown Bicycle Company 00:51:53.00
5 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:52:48.00
6 Douglas Philippone Palantir 00:55:44.00
DNF Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Hea 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:47:12.00
2 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:47:21.00
3 John Crawford UPMC Cycling Performance / Pr 00:47:46.00
4 Eric Schmitt 00:48:39.00
5 Stokely Samuel Sportif Coaching/Patapsco Bike 00:48:49.00
6 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 00:48:51.00
7 Bill Wheeler Adventures For The Cure 00:49:05.00
8 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 00:49:32.00
9 Anthony Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:49:35.00
10 Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racin 00:49:38.00
11 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:50:14.00
12 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:50:18.00
13 Randall Jewell All American Bicycle Club 00:50:33.00
14 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:50:42.00
15 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory Team 00:51:31.00
16 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 00:51:49.00
17 Neal Sapp dupont Motorsports 00:51:53.00
18 Michael Zoeller Racerheads SLC 00:52:56.00
19 Jonathan Hanson Winchester Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
20 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 00:00:00.00
21 Barnaby Nygren C3/Twenty20 Cycling 00:00:00.00
22 Geoff Silberman Old Line Velo 00:00:00.00
23 Alven Williams 00:00:00.00
24 Bruce Lindsay Charm City Cycling 00:00:00.00
25 Jeff Bowers HPC 00:00:00.00
26 Scott Mcgill Unattached 00:00:00.00
27 David Lee The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
28 Ramon Benitez 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:47:03.00
2 Richard Paukstitus ABRT 00:00:00.00
3 Jeffrey Beall National Capital Velo Club/Uni 00:00:00.00
4 Cary Hunter Bicycle Outfitters racing team 00:00:00.00
5 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
6 William Feasley Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 00:00:00.00
7 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
8 Loren Yager Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
9 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:00:00.00
10 David Webber David Webber 00:00:00.00
11 Dave Ruff 00:00:00.00
12 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 00:00:00.00
13 Guy Montgomery 00:00:00.00
14 Joseph Hoffman Keystone Velo 00:00:00.00
15 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. FUJI 00:00:00.00
16 Giulio Porta Chesapeake Wheelmen/Aviation V 00:00:00.00
17 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00:00.00
19 James Wagner DC Velo Limited 00:00:00.00
DNF Rob Lea 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:38:43.00
2 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:39:18.00
3 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:39:48.00
4 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:39:48.00
5 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:40:01.00
6 Michael Perdek 00:40:17.00
7 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure 00:40:46.00
8 John Mead The Bike Lane 00:41:30.00
9 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo 00:41:45.00
10 Stuart Wright 00:42:13.00
11 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:42:38.00
12 John Ludicke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:42:56.00
13 Scott Harvey Cal Coast Bicycles 00:43:07.00
14 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:43:10.00
15 Marc Genberg The Bike Lane 00:43:48.00
16 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:44:03.00
17 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:45:28.00
18 Charles Mcneill Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 00:46:33.00
19 Richard Kennedy A B R T 00:00:00.00
20 Sebastian Byers ABRT 00:00:00.00
21 Gunnar Christensen Bikeman.com 00:00:00.00
22 Michael Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
DNF Tim Carbis Western Howard County Cycling 00:00:00.00
DNF Howard Hayes Artemis 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 00:46:17.00
2 Chris Welsh Diamondback Bikes/Under Armour 00:46:48.00
3 Nathan Sedgewick BCW 00:47:09.00
4 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 00:47:34.00
5 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:47:48.00
6 Mark Plotz Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 00:48:07.00
7 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 00:48:30.00
8 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 00:49:01.00
9 John Glodek Twin Six 00:49:14.00
10 John Kavouris Iron City Bikes 00:49:35.00
11 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 00:49:43.00
12 David Mcgaughey 00:50:04.00
13 Joseph Nalley Team WHAYNE 00:50:06.00
14 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:51:02.00
15 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:51:21.00
16 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 00:00:00.00
17 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
18 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop/National Bohe 00:00:00.00
19 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION 00:00:00.00
20 Charly Hermanson Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:00:00.00
21 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 00:00:00.00
22 Nelson Cronyn Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
23 Vijay Raju Ellsworth Bikes/ PBS 00:00:00.00
24 Craig Terry Team Integrity p/b Insight AV 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anderson Shepard The Bike Rack 00:45:48.00
2 Vijay Raju Unattached 00:46:34.00
3 Shane Welck Adventures For The Cure 00:47:13.00
4 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 00:47:30.00
5 Stephen Kimos Bike Shop of bel Air 00:47:44.00
6 George Sullivan 00:48:00.00
7 Jeffrey Brown Unattached 00:48:21.00
8 Tyler Chapman The Bike Rack 00:49:16.00
9 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:49:43.00
10 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 00:49:44.00
11 Patrick Miller Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:49:51.00
12 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:50:43.00
13 Joesph Schueler 562 custom painting 00:51:09.00
14 Caoly Tran C2 Management 00:51:45.00
15 Samuel Bramwell 00:52:38.00
16 Donald Rucker 00:43:44.00
17 Triston Mcintyre Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:44:06.00
18 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 00:44:11.00
19 Evan Inglis 00:44:24.00
20 Bilal Zia Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 00:44:39.00
21 Michael Marinaro Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:46:11.00
22 Adrian Alday 00:46:47.00
23 Matthew Conte 00:47:34.00
24 Ty Long Adventures for the Cure 00:47:46.00
25 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:48:52.00
26 Michael Barrett 00:46:02.00
DNF Scott Spehnkouch Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:00:00.00
DNF Ari Cnetnak 00:00:00.00
DNF Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:00:00.00
DNF Brandon Cogswell The Bike Rack 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gentry Jefferson AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 00:16:26.00
2 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 00:16:41.00
3 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 00:16:44.00
4 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:16:46.00
5 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 00:16:46.00
6 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:18:53.00
7 Shiva Yamamoto Rock Creek Velo 00:20:57.00
8 Andrew Strohmeyer Sportif/Patapsco Bike and Spor 00:24:02.00
9 Robert Twigg 00:24:51.00
10 Zayk Cronyn Rock Creek Velo 00:25:46.00
11 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:26:30.00
12 Andrew Mason 00:00:00.00
13 Edwin Sloman 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Panero GS-CycleLife 00:48:55.00
2 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
3 Samuel Monaco Western Howard County Cycling 00:00:00.00
4 Andrew Bowers HPC 00:00:00.00
5 Nolan Yager Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
6 Jonah Merriam Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:00:00.00
7 Avery Cronyn Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
8 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:00:00.00
9 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
10 Jordan Werbel rock creek velo 00:00:00.00
11 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Cavey Keystone Velo Club 00:50:34.00
2 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop / National Bohemia 00:51:04.00
3 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 00:00:00.00
4 Shauna Sweet 00:00:00.00
5 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group 00:00:00.00
6 Ron Hermann Unattached 00:00:00.00
7 Charles Swain 00:00:00.00
DNF Paul Wolfe Barron/Avillion Therapeutics /FTC 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 00:43:07.00
2 Diane Miller Unattached 00:00:00.00
3 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team 00:00:00.00
4 Jessica Hall Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
5 Laura Gabanski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
6 Dori Buckethal 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Whiteley The Bike Rack 00:36:27.00
2 Jenn Rist BIKE DOCTOR P/B DigiSource 00:40:47.00
3 Adrienne Allegretti Route 1 Velo 00:41:51.00
4 Kristen Janiszewski 00:00:00.00
5 Laura Gilmour The Bike Rack Road Team 00:00:00.00
6 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 00:00:00.00
7 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling C3 00:00:00.00
8 Ashlea Gray 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:40:06.00
2 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:40:15.00
3 Carla Williams Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:41:59.00
4 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel pb The Bike Rack 00:44:11.00
5 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 00:44:42.00
6 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics Velo 00:45:53.00
7 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
8 Marni Harker Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Uma Gupta 00:26:16.00
2 Jenna Adler 00:26:40.00
3 Julia Kelley-kern 00:17:26.00
4 Julia Kelley-kern 00:19:24.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4