Log In
Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross • Nov 3 2013
5.1
4.1
3.8
4.4
4.4
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
4.1
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Waite Unattached 57:11.2
2 Greg Wittwer Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 57:41.7
3 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 58:02.4
4 Tim Rugg Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 58:11.2
5 Justin Mauch Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 58:52.1
6 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 59:35.0
7 Greg Marini Unattached 59:40.8
8 Dan Wolf Unattached 1:01:02
9 Jeffrey Dickey Unattached 1:01:11
10 Lance Byrd Adventures for the Cure 1:01:19
11 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale 1:01:20
12 Andy Brooks Unattached 1:02:09
13 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen Inc 1:02:36
14 Josh Doorly James Madison University 1:02:42
15 Gary Bryant Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1:02:43
16 Greg Capelle Unattached 1:04:13
17 Larry Miller Crosshairs Cycling 1:05:26
18 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1:05:31
19 Mark Kilgore Keystone Velo Club 1 Lap
20 David Guttenplan AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Myers Team BBC 47:10.7
2 George Schulz The Bike Lane 47:11.4
3 Danny Gibney Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 48:07.0
4 Kristopher Macalinao Central Velo Racing & Development/u 48:07.5
5 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 48:08.7
6 Alex Ticu Team BBC 48:12.9
7 Julian Kennedy Unattached 48:14.7
8 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 48:16.1
9 Nathan Sedgewick Unattached 48:31.7
10 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 48:44.4
11 John Glodek Twin Six 48:55.5
12 Richard Serton Central Velo Racing & Development 49:23.1
13 Andrew Massonneau Unattached 49:23.4
14 Shane Scoggin HPC 49:56.0
15 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling 50:06.9
16 John Kavouris Unattached 50:07.9
17 Mark Plotz Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 50:13.4
18 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo 50:14.5
19 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo 50:22.4
20 Adam Trexler Yale University 50:22.9
21 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi 50:29.3
22 Chris James DCMTB 51:00.2
23 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia 51:00.8
24 Mike Shaw Unattached 51:05.5
25 Allen Traylor PTS Racing 51:13.2
26 Brandon Boyer Keystone Velo Club 51:27.3
27 Michael Hoffman Keystone Velo Club 51:36.5
28 Patrick Peoples Unattached 51:47.1
29 Nicholas Steber National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 51:57.3
30 Jeffrey Brown Unattached 52:17.1
31 Michael Boss Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 52:30.0
32 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 52:30.7
33 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 52:50.9
34 John Mead The Bike Lane 52:54.8
35 Ryan Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 52:55.1
36 Garner Woodall Rock Creek Velo 53:12.4
37 Christopher James Crosshairs Cycling 53:12.7
38 Alex Currie Unattached 53:21.5
39 Brooks Ward Crosshairs Cycling 53:35.7
40 Judson Heugel Charm City Cycling LLC 53:46.8
41 David Hahn Unattached 53:59.3
42 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia 54:03.9
43 Mark Werner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 54:36.1
44 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC 54:46.2
45 Syd Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 54:46.3
46 Matthew Aune National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 55:43.1
47 Brian Larson Unattached 56:08.2
48 Matthew Keiper Unattached 56:16.4
49 Aron Kansal Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale 56:31.7
50 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1 Lap
51 Michael Davis Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia 1 Lap
52 Jonah Merriam Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
53 Brian Flynn Team BBC 1 Lap
54 Ryan Delaney Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 1 Lap
55 Nolan Semrau National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 3 Lap
DNF Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia
DNF Bryan Vasek National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Jay Neighbours Adventures for the Cure
DNF Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Werner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 35:50.2
2 Ryan Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 35:50.6
3 Adam Trexler Yale University 36:00.1
4 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 36:17.1
5 Aaron Welsh Unattached 36:32.1
6 Dylan Stagner Potomac Velo Club 36:38.6
7 Christopher Calderon Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover 36:45.4
8 Lucas Mccollum Unattached 36:47.9
9 Kevin Dolan Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 36:53.0
10 Benjamin Blanton The Bike Lane 36:59.1
11 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 37:04.9
12 Spencer Cheng North American Velo/North American 37:07.6
13 Petr Minar National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 37:14.4
14 Tommy Bullough C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 37:32.6
15 James Drane Unattached 37:38.2
16 Chris Mcilroy Hup United 37:43.3
17 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 37:44.3
18 David Hahn Unattached 38:00.4
19 George Sullivan Unattached 38:01.1
20 Mike Smart DCMTB 38:04.7
21 Brian Crowe Unattached 38:04.8
22 Samuel Bramwell Team BBC 38:16.0
23 Daniel Hadley Unattached 38:25.5
24 Joe Wollschlager Unattached 38:27.0
25 Michael Davis Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia 38:29.6
26 Kyle Friis Unattached 38:44.2
27 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 38:51.4
28 Matthew Churchill Unattached 38:52.3
29 Julius Simescu Unattached 38:54.6
30 James Doyle WWVC Racing 39:00.5
31 Triston Mcintyre Unattached 39:03.2
32 Scott Bricker Unattached 39:21.7
33 Evan Thomas-arnold bikerbob.com 39:36.7
34 Ian Jackson Team BBC p/b BaltimoreBikeWorks 39:41.9
35 William Kruse National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 39:57.8
36 Howard Hayes Artemis 40:00.4
37 Brian Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 40:01.2
38 Ryan Stille Unattached 40:03.9
39 Aaron Wieczorek Unattached 40:09.1
40 Theodore Denmanbrice Unattached 40:09.2
41 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 40:17.9
42 Ty Long Adventures for the Cure 40:38.1
43 Chris Hadley Unattached 40:53.2
44 Brian Holesapple Unattached 41:13.5
45 Mark Vogelgesang Hup United 41:14.3
46 Michael Marinaro Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 41:24.1
47 Dave Kirschner Unattached 41:33.4
48 Adrian Alday 41:48.2
49 Adam Sidel National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 42:00.6
50 Austin Fuhrig Unattached 42:12.4
51 John Dragseth Unattached 42:41.0
52 Adam Ward Unattached 42:45.5
53 Chris Randle Unattached 42:55.8
54 Jeff Bowers HPC/HPC/LIST 43:00.7
55 James Mackeith Unattached 43:28.2
56 Keith Buell Unattached 44:44.5
57 Marc Koblentz Unattached 1 Lap
58 Serge Kulyk Unattached 1 Lap
59 David Jones Unattached 1 Lap
60 Casey Daniel Unattached 1 Lap
61 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
62 Nathan Cristler Unattached 1 Lap
63 Tyler Brown Unattached 1 Lap
64 William Berkstresser Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz The Bike Lane 42:11.3
2 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 44:28.7
3 William Dorn Unattached 44:44.2
4 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 47:15.9
5 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo Club 48:25.4
6 Adam Choate Unattached 1 Lap
7 Asa Rogers DCMTB 1 Lap
8 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
9 Harry Weinstein Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
10 Jordan Werbel Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
11 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1 Lap
12 Patrick Rice HPC 1 Lap
13 Seth Dolin Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Goldberg
2 Bo Rider
3 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4 Gentry Jefferson
5 Iain Mackeith
6 Joshua Townes
7 Benjamin Harris
8 Alexander Alfano
9 Mitchell Winter
10 Alex Kasch
11 Ronan Lauinger
12 Quinn Ciccoretti
13 Tobias Klein
14 Erik Corson
15 Noah Dentry
16 Samuel Kristy
17 Ned Cooper
18 August Milliken
19 Liam Thompson
20 Evan Roper
21 Karl Neff
22 Samuel Dentry
23 George Provine
24 Jack Dempsey
25 Maximus Dillon
26 Jesse Rider
27 Landon Aune
28 Gabriel Dentry
29 Zachary Roberts-weigert
30 Edwin Sloman
31 Andrew Dalessio 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen Inc 38:02.2
2 Mike Esmonde Unattached 38:45.4
3 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co 38:46.2
4 Brian Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 39:04.3
5 Eric Krause Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 39:11.9
6 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling 39:12.8
7 Dave O'neill Unattached 39:15.4
8 David Fuentes dope SEAVS/Haymarket 39:29.0
9 Neil Schirmer DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b 39:37.4
10 Johnny May Charm City Cycling LLC 39:42.5
11 John Mcgreevy Unattached 39:46.6
12 Jimmy Deaton Tri Power 39:58.2
13 Daniel Proulx Unattached 39:59.8
14 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUC 40:15.6
15 Steve Fife Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 40:38.0
16 Andrew Shaw National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 40:50.6
17 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles /The November 40:51.3
18 Joshua Delmanzo Unattached 40:56.6
19 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 41:16.2
20 Erik Leaver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 41:33.2
21 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 42:10.8
22 Chris Mcgill Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat 42:36.8
23 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket 42:50.4
24 Michael Webber Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 42:50.7
25 Joe Lillibridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 44:52.6
26 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 44:58.7
DNF Michael Vanderbilt V-DAY
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen Inc 39:19.3
2 Chris Scott Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition 39:31.9
3 Michael Vanderbilt V-DAY 40:25.1
4 Jonathan Houghton Adventures for the Cure 40:53.1
5 Scott Stahl Unattached 40:56.6
6 Cory Smith Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 41:05.5
7 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 41:20.0
8 David Kay DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b 42:16.4
9 Eric Schmitt Unattached 42:27.5
10 Stokely Samuel Unattached 42:47.8
11 Albert Greene DCMTB 42:48.0
12 Eric Sloman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 42:56.9
13 Bill Wheeler Adventures for the Cure 43:13.5
14 Andrew Shaw National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 43:13.8
15 Neal Sapp Unattached 43:59.6
16 Gary Moon SBR Cycling 44:23.1
17 William Luecke National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 44:51.6
18 Michael Zoeller Racerheads SLC 44:53.0
19 Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 45:30.3
20 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 46:02.8
21 Karl Kensinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 46:08.8
22 Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Inc 46:09.2
23 Darek Bushnaq Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 33:46.7
2 Michael Hoffman Keystone Velo Club 33:57.0
3 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia 33:59.3
4 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket 34:04.3
5 Paul Bayne Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 34:11.4
6 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 34:19.4
7 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 34:22.9
8 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 34:49.5
9 Tony Doll Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol 34:52.4
10 Chris Chase The Contender Club/CONTENDER BICYCL 34:54.0
11 Matthew Buckleman Adventures for the Cure 35:02.7
12 John Rohrer Team BBC 35:09.1
13 Peter Schultz Unattached 35:09.2
14 Scott Huddleston Unattached 35:11.8
15 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi 35:15.6
16 Ryan Newill Crosshairs Cycling 35:18.4
17 David Jenkinson Unattached 35:29.6
18 Brian Schmierer DCMTB 35:31.1
19 Alexander Castro Crosshairs Cycling 35:32.4
20 Michael Webber Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 35:32.5
21 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia 35:34.3
22 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo 35:47.7
23 Jay Schrum Unattached 35:51.7
24 Will Wong National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 36:00.3
25 Ivan Baker Crosshairs Cycling 36:04.8
26 Michael Perdek Unattached 36:09.5
27 Scott Renda National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 36:30.4
28 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club 36:56.3
29 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 36:58.3
30 Sean Mcdonough Unattached 36:58.5
31 Mark Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket 37:03.1
32 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 37:11.3
33 David Tambeaux Crosshairs Cycling 37:14.9
34 Jeffrey Sheehan Unattached 37:16.4
35 Bilal Zia Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 37:22.7
36 Shane Mccready Keystone Velo Club 37:23.7
37 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 37:31.5
38 Robert Chase Unattached 37:35.1
39 Ron Edwards DCMTB 37:40.1
40 Aaron Ghais Western Howard County Cycling 37:43.4
41 Robert Georgantas Unattached 37:53.6
42 Ryan Wilt The Bike Lane 37:57.0
43 Russell Lebo Team BBC 38:00.6
44 Joshua Templeton Unattached 38:03.0
45 Eric Welp Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bikes 38:12.3
46 Thomas Shaw Unattached 0:38:25
47 Eric Ciccoretti National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 38:27.6
48 Carlo Alfano Unattached 38:27.9
49 David Fahnestock Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 38:31.9
50 Stuart Wright Unattached 38:34.2
51 Thomas Snyder Unattached 38:36.5
52 Todd Hardin Rock Creek Velo 38:37.2
53 Rick Mcclain Unattached 38:40.7
54 Kemal Tuncer National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 38:42.6
55 Anthony Mignon Unattached 38:55.4
56 Scott Cernich Crosshairs Cycling 39:02.6
57 Erik Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 39:13.1
58 Jason Dempsey Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 39:17.2
59 Eric Evans Unattached 39:20.1
60 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo Club 39:28.0
61 Michael Donnellan Unattached 39:38.3
62 Brian Lancaster Orlando Road Club 39:39.6
63 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane 39:40.2
64 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 39:45.4
65 Christopher Varner Unattached 39:45.8
66 Joe Penano The Bike Lane 39:52.3
67 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling 39:59.9
68 Marc Genberg The Bike Lane 40:00.9
69 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club 40:04.6
70 Bruce Lindsay Charm City Cycling LLC 40:25.7
71 Darryl Sampey Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag 40:40.7
72 D. Brett collins Unattached 41:06.9
73 Geoff Silberman Unattached 41:13.9
74 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles CX experience 41:16.7
75 David Lee The Bike Lane 41:26.0
76 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 41:50.4
77 Barnaby Nygren Charm City Cycling LLC 41:51.5
78 Mike Schiavo Crosshairs Cycling 41:57.6
79 Sol Schott Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr.Waldorf 42:08.0
80 Ted Blake Unattached 42:08.2
81 Brian Connors The Bike Lane 42:35.4
82 Paul Gerber National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 43:01.3
83 Graham Davis Unattached 1 Lap
84 Michael Studeman Unattached 1 Lap
85 Robert Racek Unattached 1 Lap
86 Vincent Amodeo Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Charles Mcneill Squadra Coppi
DNF Brian Holesapple Unattached
DNF Douglas Philippone Palantir
DNF Guilherme Roschke Western Howard County Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 50:33.4
2 Fred Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling 50:35.3
3 Shawn Downing Charm City Cycling LLC 51:04.7
4 Mike Connair Bike Line 53:20.2
5 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 54:37.8
6 Cary Hunter Bicycle Outfitters racing team 1 Lap
7 Peter Czapiewski Arlington Master's Velo Club 1 Lap
8 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
9 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
10 Joseph Hoffman Unattached 1 Lap
11 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
12 George Uhl Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
13 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
14 David Webber Unattached 1 Lap
15 James Wagner DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b 1 Lap
16 Giulio Porta Chesapeake Wheelmen 2 Lap
17 Randall Nixon Western Howard County Cycling 2 Lap
18 Robert Tufano Unattached 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 40:49.7
2 Sean Campbell Crosshairs Cycling 41:32.6
3 Chris Merriam Crosshairs Cycling 41:36.3
4 Callum Ingram Unattached 42:03.6
5 Jonathan Seibold DCMTB 42:49.2
6 Mark Cavey Keystone Velo Club 43:59.5
7 Matt Dantas-mccutcheon National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 44:20.4
8 Evans Rohrbaugh Keystone Velo Club 45:05.6
9 Sean Mcdonough Unattached 45:43.9
10 Devon Halley Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale 45:54.8
11 Shauna Sweet Unattached 1 Lap
12 Chris Sherdel Keystone Velo Club 1 Lap
13 Dave Provine Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 1 Lap
14 Ryan Kephart Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
15 Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Inc 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Sornson Team CF/Team CF-Elite 33:05.4
2 Misty Tilson Unattached 34:04.8
3 Carla Williams Unattached 34:09.8
4 Allyson Tufano Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 34:29.8
5 Erin Silliman Colavita Racing Inc./NJ/NY Colavita 34:32.2
6 Rachel Weaver Koeles Cycling Club/NuGo/Koeles 34:32.5
7 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs Cycling 34:37.3
8 Jennifer Tillman Charm City Cycling LLC 35:26.7
9 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 36:03.1
10 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Factory Team 36:38.7
11 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 37:13.4
12 Rebecca Frederick Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 38:03.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 April Nabholz Mason Dixon Velo 37:21.9
2 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 37:28.9
3 Melanie Brown Unattached 37:47.5
4 Diane Miller Squadra Coppi 38:10.2
5 Mackenzie Vanover Winchester Wheelmen Inc 39:04.1
6 Greta Daniels Koeles Cycling Club/NuGo/Koeles 39:49.3
7 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 40:33.2
8 Stacie Truszkowski Team Phenomenal Hope 40:34.3
9 Angela Vavasori Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 41:39.0
10 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 43:13.4
11 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 43:28.9
12 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
13 Doron Petersan Team Sticky Fingers 1 Lap
14 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
15 Denise Clearwater Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Dawn Graham Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Shaw The Bike Lane 39:29.5
2 Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 39:30.3
3 Sarah Doucet Unattached 40:53.2
4 Jenn Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 41:34.6
5 Cameron Newcombe Unattached 43:34.3
6 Michelle Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:57.8
7 Arden Sperty The Bike Lane 45:30.0
8 Beth Durman Unattached 46:05.5
9 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 1 Lap
10 Kristen Janiszewski Unattached 1 Lap
11 Jennifer Wheeler UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top 1 Lap
DNF Rosalind Patterson Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
DNF Rosalind Hain Unattached
DNF Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Whitlock Rock Creek Velo
2 Olivia Schulz The Bike Lane
3 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
4 Hannah Frank Unattached
5 Olivia Schrebler Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Sornson Team CF/Team CF-Elite 35:18.4
2 Marni Harker Van Dessel Factory Team 38:13.2
3 Tracy Rankin Team Kenda presented by RACC 41:01.2
4 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 42:46.0
5 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1