Log In
UTCX #7 Rocky Mountain Raceway • Nov 2 2013
Race uploaded by Joe Wignall csv | json
1.8
1.4
3.1
4.7
2.8
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
1.8
Beers
1.4
Moisture
3.1
Accel
4.7
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wes Rasmussen 1 154 Rasmussen Wes Clammy Chamois
2 Grant Collins 2 150 Collins Grant Team Bohemian B
3 John Twitchell 3 152 Twitchell John Utahmountainbi
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dallin Williams
2 Bryn Bingham DNA
3 Ethan Hoj Contender Bicycles
4 Dax Kennington Bountiful Bicycles
5 Luke Heinrich Contender Bicycles
6 Peter Stack KUHL
7 Evan Flick KUHL
8 Larsen Williams DNA
9 Conor Smith RMCC
10
11 Dasilva Matisse Canyon Bicycles
12 Zach Bradford Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
13 William Higgins
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lupine Cramer KUHL
2 Skyler Perry DNA
3 Taylor Perry DNA
4 Addy Rich Bountiful Bike
5 Eliza Rich Bountiful Bike
6 Katelyn Williams DNA
7 Rebecca Sparks UtahMountainBiking.com
8 Rachel Sparks UtahMountainBiking.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles
2 Todd Hageman Cole Sport
3 Bill Gowski Team TOSH
4 Kevin Nelson Roosters / Biker's Edge
5 Seth Bradley DNA
6 Christoph Heinrich Contender Sport
7 Travis Mickelson Los Playboys Internacionales
8 Tony Church Los Playboys Internacionales
9 Kevin Cummisford Team TOSH
10 Andy Weir Intermountain LiveWell
11 Greyson Tipping
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Riddle TRP Brakes
2 Mark Neff Bountiful Bicycle
3 Gavin Storie Contender
4 Ryan Littlefield Ryan Contender
5 Nikos Sawye Los Playboys Internacionales
6 Joe Sepulveda DNACYCLING
7 Joe Wignall ENVE Composites
8 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales
9 Jamie Kent Bountiful Bicycle
10 Kevin Williams DNA
11 Michael Engberson UtahMountainBiking.com
12 Jason Olsen
13 Trenton Higley X-Men
14 Shane Horton utahmountainbiking
15 Alex Lizarazo Roosters Biker's Edge
16 Christoph Heinrich Contender Bicycles
17 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales
18 Dale Stephens DNA
19 Alex Kim Plan7 | BRIGHTFACE
20 Rob Hansen Canyon Bicycles
21 Eric Scaife Contender Club
22 Jack Gage UtahMountainBiking.com
23 Brad Shelton Contender
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Dressen Live well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
2 Jason Augustine Contender
3 Steve Smock Contender Bicycles
4 Juan Ramirez Roosters/Biker's Edge
5 Mike Kern Knoble
6 Steve Lawrence roosters bikers edge
7 Dayne Hassett Salt Cycles
8 Stewart Gray Contender Bicycles
9 Pete O'Brien Cutthroat Racing
10 Justin Belliveau Essek County Velo
11 Scott Miles
12 Michael Manning Utah mountain biking.com
13 Brock Holt Bountiful Bicycle Racing
14 Jim Deschenes X-Men
15 Jeff Juip 1os Playboys Internacionales
16 Mark Borges
17 Scott Rice Slim and Knobby's Bike Shop
18 Jeff Wilson Bountiful Bicycle
19 Jim Wedge Revolution
20 Chad Bradford Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
21 Aaron Campbell
22 Travis Buzzard Revolution
23 Corey Spencer utahmountianbiking.com
24 John Rech Bountiful bike
25 Adam Reynders Utahmountainbiking.com
26 Patrick Putt Squadra Flying Tigers
27 Mike Newberry RACERHEADS S.L.C.
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Art O'connor COTBR/Competitive Cyclist
2 Jay Burke
3 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
4 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports
5 Mark Fisher Kuhl
6 Jason Sparks UtahMountainBiking.com/Joyride
7 Don Armstrong Contender Bicycles
8 Paul Lastayo Ski Utah
9 Steve Briley Flying Tigers
10 Dave Benson UtahMountainBiking.com
11 Kenneth Morris Sportif Coaching
12 Jon Argyle Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold
13 Scott Patten Sports Ski Utah
14 Franklin Williams Full Belly Project
15 Mike Macci Plan7 Brightface
16 Ron Palmer Summit Bike Club
17 Ty Loyola
18 Tim Briley Flying Tigers
19 Doug Smith 19 1032 Smith Doug RMCC/Cyclesmith
20 Brad Seggar Revolution
21 Bob Walker
22 Scott Hoggan Revolution
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Brubaker Ski Utah
2 Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle
3 Jeff Kingsford UtahMountainBiking.com
4 Jim Noble DNA Cycling
5 Dennis Mccormick COTBR
6 Ross Greenlee Contender Bicycles
7 Louis Melini Millcreek Bicycles
8 Lawrence Woolson Revolution Peak Fasteners
9 Rick Morris UtahMountainBiking.com
10 Bruce Argyle UtahMountainBiking.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Grant Gear Rush
2 Justin Doll Squadra Tigers
3 Kevin Hulick Roosters / Bikers Edge
4 Troy Heithecker Roosters Bikers Edge
5 Kevin Day Endurance 360
6 Ty Nelson Gear Rush
7 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers
8 Erik Harrington RMCC-Cyclesmith
9 Bryson Perry DNA Cycling
10 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
11 Thomas Bender Kinesis Morvelo Project
12 Dylan Cirulis Contender Bicycles
13 Jared Kirkham
14 Richard Knutson Cutthroat Racing
15 Noah Talley Team Swensen
16 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
17 Kevin Wilde Specialized SLC
18 Bender Jeff Morvelo
19 Sam Sweetser Cole Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Felt Bountiful Bicycle
2 Bruce Deppe Los Playboys Internacionales
3 Derek Edwards Bikers Edge
4 Brent Vanklooster SLCSBC
5 Greyson Tipping
6 Jason Hawks Infinite Cycles
7 Marc Pearson
8 Evelyn Dong White Pine Racing p/b Jans.com
9 Todd Hageman Cole Sport
10 Matthew Nelson SaltCycle-Intelitechs
11 Joshua Mccarrel Clammy Chamois
12 Paul Davis Top Gear Bicycle Shop
13 John Thomas COTBR
14 Dallin Hatch Utahmountainbiking.com
15 Jared Brewer FFKR
16 Jeff Goddard Guthrie Bicycle
17 Cameron Smart Infinite
18 Robert George Los Playboys Internacionales
19 Matt Ohran Cannondale
20 Chad Vansolkema BICYCLE CENTER
21 Ryan Cobourn Ryan Revolution
22 Nick Loyola
23 Drew Palmer-leger Summit Bike Club
24 Matthew Turner Summit Bike Club
25 Colin Quinn-hurst SaltCycle-Intelitechs
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Allen Canyon Bicycles
2 Connor Patten Summit Bike Club
3 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles
4 Tj Stone Revolution Cafe Rio
5 Nick Runtsch
6 Liam Odonnell RMCC
7 Mark Puddy SaltCycle-Intellitechs
8 Matt Behrens Summit Bike Club
9 Zach Longson Infinite Cycles
10 Mike Sutton
11 Eric Ahern
12 Victor Ream Gear Rush
13 Omar Pacheco Contender Bicycles
14 Mike Wilcox Los Playboys Internacionales
15 Daniel Truong UtahMountainBiking.com
16 Daniel Sellers SaltCycle-Intellitechs
17 Skylar Patten Summit Bike Club
18 Todd Erickson SLCSBC
19 Tyler Wilhelmsen Specialized
20 Brad Rowberry Infinite Cycles
21 Zach Bradley DNA
22 Ron Brown Infinite
23 Griffin Conroy Fishers Cyclery & BAM Coaching
24 Adam Luptak
25 Josh Obendorfer Trophy Husband Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Smith
2 Tim Hoj Contender bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sidney Tupai
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Kiel @rpkiel
2 Denny Kalar Cole Sport
3 Jess Dear RMCC/Cyclesmith
4 Devon Alvarez Cole Sport
5 Samuel Sloan
6 Matthew Kiel
7 Ali Knutson Cutthroat Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Knutson Cutthroat Racing
2 Cathy Kim DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
3 Colleen Tvorik Utahmountainbiking.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Dong White Pine Racing p/b Jans.com
2 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles
3 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
4 Kris Walker Contender
5 Tiffany Pezzulo roosters bikers edge
6 Alalia Berry Roosters/Bikers Edge
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Teubner
2 Laura Patten Ski Utah
3 Julie Swearingen Mountain view cycles
4 Laura Howat Ski Utah
5 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles
6 Kemille Garvin DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
7 Margot Miller Los Playboys Internacionales
8 Erin Mcdermott White Pine Racing p/b Jans.com
9 Nancy Alcabes Ski Utah
10 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
11 Megan Cloward DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Klooster Van SLCSBC
2 Sandy Vojik
3 Danica Nelson In Memory of Greg Nelson
4 Lisa Fitzgerald
5 Rosie Gillespie Gear Rush
6 Meghan Buzzard Revolution
7 Lauren Bingham DNA
8 Kelly Thomas Rogue Lion
9 Heather Richerson Amos
10 Blaine Butler Utahmountainbiking.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6