Log In
Pumpkin CX • Oct 27 2013 • Maple Ridge, BC
Race uploaded by Brian Gunn csv | json
3.3
4
1.9
2.2
2
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.3
Beers
4
Moisture
1.9
Accel
2.2
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Galasso
2 Corey Herman
3 Shain Kingerlee
4 Brent Fahl Boundary Bay C.C.
5
6 Van Shih
7 Ben Smith Glotman Simpson p/b Event Wizard
8 Bill Macdonald Local Ride Racing
9 Ronald Noakes
10 Stan Solheim
11 Gary Mitchel
12 Mark Jeffrey
13 Dave Mathews
14 Alberto Varela
15 David Hodgson Boundary bay bike club
16 Geoff Wherrett Slackers
17 Ryan Reed
18 John Kengon
19 Bob Mclaren West Coast Cycling
20
21
22
23 Harry Bohan
24 Jason Gill
25
26 Andrew Hewart Giant Bikes
27 Dustan Sept
28 Ryan Dobie Ridge Meadows BMX
29 Morgan Remfry
30 Trevor Relitz
31 Joseph Ujfalusi
32 Daniel Perez-valencia
33 Sean Kerr Giant Bikes
34 James Dean
35 Raphael Fang
36 Gordon Spooner
37
38
DNF Marc Campbell
DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Olner
2 Alicia Borsoi
3 Anna Gleave Steed Cycles
4 Kelsey Macdonald Local Ride Racing
5 Laurie Harding
6 Megan Macdonald Local Ride Racing
7 Alyssa Myshok West Coast Cycling
8 Jaclyn Jeffrey
9 Nadine Robert
10 Caitlin Reimer
11 Anita Holtham
12 Emily Weekes
13 Linda Gillian
14 Angela Cullen spooner
15 Siobhan Fox Team Danger Pony
16 Rosemary Gin
17
18 Trish Rodgers
19 Terrie Dlugon
20 Sue Weston Local Ride Racing
21 Shannon Blackburn
22 Melissa Searle
23 Regan Kohlhardt
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Calhoun
2 Kevin Noiles bicycle blue books/ HRS /Rock Lobst
3 Chris Mcneil SOUL SPORTIF
4 Bob Welbourn Cannondale
5 Cory Forrest Speed Theory
6 Zack Garland
7 Rich Machhein Local Ride Racing
8 Aaron Weiss daryl evans
9 Matt Drown Daryl-Evans Racing
10 Brett Wakefield Local Ride Racing
11 Sherwood Plant Musette Cafe
12 Robert Hargrove
13 Shawn Pettersen Steed Cycles
14 Mike Murphy Steed Cycles/Frontrunners
15 Dan Gronross Steed Cycles
16 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson CX p/b Event Wizard
17 Seth Wells Dux Helm
18 Brandon Thomson Speed Theory
19 Joel Taylor VAC/Pro City
20 Steve Devantier Local Ride Racing
21 Paul Mc carthy Steed Cycles
22 Ryan Newsome Local Ride Racing
23 Vincent Marcotte Nordica
24 Jamie Biluk Team Sexytime!
25 Andrew Summers Mighty Riders
26 Alex Dove Mighty Riders
27 Matt Smith Obsession Bikes:
28 Julian Base Local Ride Racing
29 Mike Rauch
30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Walter Local Ride Racing
2 Kelly Jones Steed Cycles
3 Maggie Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing
4 Sarah Coney Trek Red Truck Racing
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Bloom Garneau Evolution
2 Lucas Gallagher Team yacht club
3 Steve Savage Steed Cycles
4 Chris Macdonald Speed Theory
5 David Morrissey Triple Crown Racing
6 Ross Greenwood
7 Steven Murray CORSA
8 Michael Goodman Glotman Simpson
9 Jacob Rodgers Daryl Evans Racing
10 Shawn Von biebitsch Bike Gallery
11 Murray Mclennan Speed Theory
12 David Gillam Glotman Simpson CX p/b Event Wizard
13
14 Jeff Hanninen Daryl-Evans Racing
15
16 Alex Capon Whistler
17 Robert Smith Glotman Simpson CX p/b Event Wizard
18 Brett Whitehead
19 Dale Tiessen Daryl Evans
20 Brady Fleguel
21 Rob Wasylyshyn
22 Kyle Scully Funeral Cycling
23 Chris Courntey Orange Sport Supply
24 Jb Macgregor Leading Edge Triathlon Club
25
26 Peter Wilson The Bike Gallery
27 Russell Stead Escape Velocity
28 Matthew Sipple Mighty Riders
29 Dave Shi Organic Athlete
30 Brian Gunn Daryl-Evans Racing
31 Dominik Szopa Leading Edge
32 Tobin Copley EV
33 Tyson Kaepffer Secret Cycles
34 Ryan Jeans Local Ride Racing
35 Peter Wuerr
36
37 Brian Reguly
38 Duncan Coo
39 Darrel Domenko Mighty Riders
40 Kevin Letchford
41 Reg Kao Speed Theory
42 Meshkat Javid ChainLine Cycle
43 Matt Scott
44 Andrew Pickell Daryl-Evans Racing
45 Gavin Marshall Team Finn
46 Piers Cunnington Fulgas
47
48 Andrew Appleton
49 Simon Chester Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even
50 Ryan Cousineau Escape Velocity
51 David Usher North Shore Road Bike
52 Dan Webster Loudenterprise
53 Brian Smallwood NA
54 Kelly Barnes Orange Sport Supply
55 Peter Faliszeushi SORCE Bike Club
56 Stu Mullan The Dark Side
57
58 Martin Richardson
59 Evan Power
60 J.p. Baron Ridge BMX
61 Kevin Friesen
62 Keith Ng
63 Pete Whalen Local Ride Racing
64 Daniel Sivertson
65 Denis Ross
66
67 Randy Laurie
DNF Justin Turcotte
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 60  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marni Hambleton Speed Theory
2 Rua Read
3 Lauren Babineau
4 Morgan C Glotman Simpson CX p/b Event Wizard
5 Aja Philp Team Danger Pony
6 Justine Clift Glotman Simpson
7 Erin Redl
8 Jennifer Mcmahon Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even
9 Rachel Cannining Local Ride Racing
10 Danika Schroeter Golden Ears Physio
11 Alysia Withers GlotmanSimpsonCyclocross p/b EventW
12 Isabelle Deguise Team Danger Pony
13 Jennifer Gerth Mighty Riders
14 Kelsie Lengert CCN Bikes
15
DNF Fiona Hodge
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Hansen Escape Velocity
2 Simon Pulfrey Steed Cycles
3 Brad Collins BSP
4 Brian Griffin Team Alliance
5 Ryan Hemminson
6 Michael Dolling Daryl-Evans Racing
7 Mark Oldenburg VANSS
8 Corey Tracey Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Even
9
10 Kalle Karu
11 Bob Chew West Coast Cycling
12 Brent Hambleton
13 Basse Clement Mighty Riders
14 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cyclocross
15 Richard Humphres
16 Brian Greening West Coast Cycling
17 Nicki Hanni
18 John Wong Team Whistler
19
20 Nick Berry
21 Jay Loder Bicicletta Proshop
22 Karl Bridge Obsession Bikes
23 Paul Craig Local Ride Racing
24 James r Davison Daryl Evans Racing
DNF Sam Lupton
DNF Ted Lawson
DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Scott Devo
2 Kian Zandi
3 Hunter Verner Team Squamish
4 Juan Camilo guiterrez
5 Nick Kleban Team Squamish
6 Quinn Storey Escape Velocity/dEVo
7 Brendan Flynn dEVo
8 Evan Russell
9 Lief Rodgers DEVO
10 Evan Mcbeath
11 Jamie Hennessey
12 Alison Merke
13 Garrett Sayers
14 Adam Usher dEVo
15 Lilly Ujfalusi dEVo
16 Erin Usher dEVo
17 Campbell Parrish
18 Kalen Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhys Verner Team Squamish
2 Brendan Cowley
3 Oliver Wood dEVo
4 Finn Blackburn DEVO
5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4