Log In
Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race • Oct 6 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
2 Ian Anderson Bicycle-Heaven
3 Zane Gruwell
4 Tallon Pemberton
5 Jesse Kerby
6 Cameron Koen
7 Micah Pressler
8 Elijah Goldreyer Boneshaker Project
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Trainor
2 Collin Mckinney
3 Henry Benz Bat City Cycling
4 Brayden Harshaw
5 Jd Truslow
6 Nik Black
7 Nolan Rans Cyclocross Project 2015
8 Jake Batson
9 Tony Kerby
10 Beckett Rans Cyclocross Project 2015
11 Joaquin Machado
12 Griffin Rans Cyclocross Project 2015
13 Cameron Spooner
14 Sawyer Baker
15 Cannon Trevelise
16 Charlies Benz
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
2 Marc Bergeron
3 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
5 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
6 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
7 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works
8 Richard Quiroga
9 Christopher Veum Gulf Coast Cycling Association
10 Barton Beddingfield Team Super Awesome
11 Mark Wiggans Austinbikes/Revenant
12 Robert Sisk Bikesport
13 W Kent snead ATC Racing
14 James Engle Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
15 Julie Doheney
16 Frank Karbarz Gulf Coast Cycling Association
17 Michael Linkous
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
2 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
3 Don Losawyer Tri-City Bicycles
4 Kevin Barton Joe's Pro Bikes
5 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
6 Doug Foxworth Bicycle-Heaven
7 Martin Milliken Violet Crown
8 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori
9 Andrew Yates Team Super Awesome
10 John Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Team
11 Paul Carroll LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
12 Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
13 Kevin Oconnell
14 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
15 Drew Akin Bicycle-Heaven
16 Bobby Stewart Chaparral Cycling Club
17 Gregory Mccrea Gulf Coast Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 John Collins ROL Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Flores Division One
2 Spencer Brown
3 Bryan Voytilla
4 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Andres Calderon
6 Jeffrey Cartledge
7 Justin Kee Dallas Bike Works
8 Steven Thompson Dallas Bike Works CX
9 Ben Kettle
10 Hatten Brant
11 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
12 Corey Moser Team Super Awesome
13 Emil Ellis Team Cycle Progression
14 Brad Howard
15 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
2 Adam Mills
3 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
4 Eric Warden Cycle-Smart, Inc.
5 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
6 William Sheftall Raising Cane's Racing
7 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
8 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
9 Todd Hauber Team Yacht Club
10 Troy Fraske
11 Keith Gumney Bikesport
12 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
13 Timothy Mcafoos
14 John Madden Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Cork
2 Ben Cross Austinbikes/Revenant
3 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
4 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
5 Matthew Shofner Rockwall Cycling
6 Joshua Deboisblanc Team Cycle Progression
7 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
8 Alberto Spishakoff
9 Eddie Martinez
10 Chris Marvin
11 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
12 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
13 David Parker Bicycle-Heaven
14 Gregory Houston Team Super Awesome
15 Jason Schwab
16 Charles Upshaw The University of Texas at Austin
17 John Connolly Team Yacht Club
18 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
19 Russel Lafleur
20 Louie Riesch
21 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
22 Michael Bohn Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
23 Robert Gingg
24 Anthony Rosich Team Yacht Club
25 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn (Texas)
26 Cassidy Keeland
27 Connor Simmons
28 Daniel Fontenot Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
29 Dave Mclaughlin Team Yacht Club
30 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
31 Robert Wray
32 King Team Embros Racing
33 Marciano Sanchez Ride Away Cycling Club
34 Andrew Baker Team Embros Racing
35 Brian Hare Team Spincycle
36 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Gay Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
2 Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club
3 Jonathan Pass KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Spencer Brown
5 Ryan Martin
6 Charles Upshaw The University of Texas at Austin
7 Robert Heath
8 Jake Morse
9 Anthony Rosich Rozik
10 Paul Abel
11 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
12 Marcus Granberry
13 David Callahan Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
14 Robert Gingg
15 Louie Riesch
16 Bertram Jernejcic 787 Racing
17 Jordan Janes
18 Jeff Dykes Team Yacht Club
19 Gilbert Johnson Boneshaker Project
20 Ray Frias Team Yacht Club
21 Brian Pitre Kelly's Team
22 Patrick Reed
23 Jordan Gomez
24 Philip Johnson Tri-Sition Area Cycling Team
25 Geremy Hamlett Rozik
26 Greg Clark
27 Kimble West ATC Racing
28 Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
29 W Kent snead ATC Racing
30 Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
31 Kris Elkinton
32 Scot Pemberton VooDoo Racing
33 John Kirtley
34 Christopher Warren
35 Scott Waterman
36 Jason Roberts
37 Sawyer Brown
38 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
39 ? Gerard Violet Crown
40 Bryce Billing
41 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
42 Josh Crain
43 Carlos Barrera
44 Blake Schrader Squadra Di Servitori
45 Logan Deborde
46 David Figueroa Team Yacht Club
47 Dan Manco Team Yacht Club
48 Jim Shahan
49 Chris Massara
50 Spencer Moak
51 Kai Dussling Northwest Cycling Club
52 Robert Gould Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
53 David Freeman
54 James Mchugh
55 Hendra Wibowo Northwest Cycling Club
56 Guy Nethery Kelly's Team
57 Jason Anderson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Fish KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
2 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
3 Nick Torraca Mad Duck Racing
4 Stefan Rothe
5 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
6 Colin Strickland Division One
7 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
8 William Ross Boneshaker Project
9 Nathan Phillips Mark It Zero
10 Andrew Gonzales Elbowz Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
2 Faith Watkins Austinbikes/Revenant
3 Catherine Moritz
4 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
5 Penny Ficker Dallas Bike Works
6 Kristin Lucido Mirage
7 Allison Floyd River City Market Racing
8 Courtney Bach ThinkFinance Racing
9 Venny Alub
10 Danielle Keller
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Moak ExergyTWENTY16
2 Hannah Houston Team Super Awesome
3 Gillian Marvin
4 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Barrera
2 Kari Tate
3 Kailey Harshaw
4 Kaitlyn Marvin
5 Hazel Levy
6 Ellie Black
7 Morgan Spooner
8 Kaitlin Coppedge
9 Elena Barrera
10 Molly Carr
11 Bridget Kinsey
12 Gillian Kinsey
13 Mabel Levy
14 Ava Dowdy Cyclocross Project 2015
15 Allison Rydell
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Parkinson Team Cycle Progression
2 Ash Duban Comanche Racing
3 Julie Doheney
4 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
5 Courtney Bach ThinkFinance Racing
6 Rachel Koen
7 Nicole Landers
8 Venny Alub
9 Emily Upshaw Northwest Cycling Club
10 Carlie Spence Mafia Racing
11 Shannon Moak
12 Danielle Keller
13 Amanda Chance Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
14 Judy Jones Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
15 Carla Jennings Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13