Log In
Truckee Bike Park • Oct 13 2013
6
4.2
4.8
6.3
5.8
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
4.2
Moisture
4.8
Accel
6.3
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law
2 Chris Mcgovern CalNorte VC Switchbacks
3 Jason Walker Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
4 Aj Kennedy CalNorte VC Switchbacks
5 Noah Silverman Reno Wheelmen
6 Jared Kessler Folsom Bike/Giant
7 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo DO NOT USE
8 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen
9 Conrad Snover Marc Pro - Strava
10 James Herzman Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
11 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Ouzounian
2 Jude Mayne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
3 Troy Deibert
4 Jerry Barton
5 George Smith The 99%ers
6 Paul Miers Reno Wheelmen
7 Mark Mastoras
8 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo Racing
9 Mel Maalouf
10 William Youngman Team Revolutions
11 Robert Braun Alta Alpina Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Ouzounian
2 Preston White
3 Laue Sturgeon
4 Jackson Miers Reno Wheelmen
5 Cole Ouzounian
6 Aubrey Milner
7 Giovanni Galeoto
8 Colin Barton
9 Lane Karnodle
10 Harmony Dearman
11 Stella Collins
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jude Mayne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
2 Mark Henry Team Clover
3 Daniele Farnedi Team Roaring Mouse
4 Will Waggoner ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Darron Sturgeon Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
6 Matthew Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Mike Lefrances
8 Brian Nakagawa
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Meintjes
2 Andrew Sizelove Audi
3 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn O'meara Reno Wheelmen
2 Jacob Dore
3 Brian Wallace Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
4 Spencer Ericksen Reno Wheelmen
5 Roger Burns
6 Matt Chappell Marc Pro - Strava
7 Ben Milikien
8 John Collins Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 Jim Barkley Truckee Bicycle Team
11 Donald Pattalock
12 Jared Stanley
13 Chris Payne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
14 David Corthell Kryki Sports
15 Eric Ingram Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
16 Ed Ruble
17 Rik Eckert
18 Matt Mansur Reno Wheelmen
19 Michael Dunn Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
20 Tobey Hilliard Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Smith
2 Jake Yackle
3 Nicholas Terzakis Marcel's Kitties p/b GHETOCX
4 Chris Namba TBBCX
5 Tate Meintjes
6 Austin Smith
7 Zach Waymire
8 Ryan Stoffer
9 Nye Yackle
10 Toby Stephen
11 Palmer Cronkhuite
12 Rick Guevel Team Revolutions
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Dore
2 Lance Ardans
3 Ron Patch
4 Paul Mccurdy
5 Coby Rowe
6 Pete Comerford
7 Jim Smitherman
8 Matthew Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Stephen Sprinkel
10 Mike Wehnmger
11 Monte Milner Reno Wheelmen
12 Curt Fergusson
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hollie Mcgovern CalNorte VC Switchbacks
2 Erica Greif
3 Paige Galeoto None
4 Stace Cooper
5 Jocelyn Vides Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Ingram
2 Heidi Bethke
3 Lori Patch
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2