Log In
Blow Street Cross • Oct 27 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Snow, 26 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Young Terrascape Racing
2 Evan Wishloff Pedalhead Racing Club
3 Adam Armstrong Redbike
4 Marcus Henry Synergy Racing
5 Andrew Rockwell bicisport
6 Aaron Falkenberg Edmonton Road & Track Club
7 Pat Doyle Deadgoat Racing
8 Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
9 Michael Macklem Lamprey Systems
10 Les Donohue bicisport
11 Tim Brezsnyak Deadgoat Racing
12 Jon Arne enevoldsen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
13 Raymond Chong Terrascape Racing
14 Marc Enter Speed Theory
15 Steve Walsh Deadgoat Racing
16 Mark Jessee Team Niklas
17 Bradley Danielson Fiera Race Team
18 David Asselstine Natural High Cycling
19 Cody Godlonton Team Niklas
20 Mark Fedoroshyn Independent
21 Chris Check Pedalhead Racing Club
22 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing
23 Jason Reid Natural High Cycling
24 Lance Adamson Juventus
25 Craig Good TCR Sport Lab
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Twa Team Mito Canada
2 Todd Wilson Speed Theory
3 Steven Jordan Deadgoat Racing
4 Lars Lof Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
5 Tim Ryan Independent
6 Michael Mckinney Rocky Mountain Bike n' Board
7 Vincent Paauwe Independent
8 Luke Sandham Independent
9 Geoffrey Mcgill Juventus
DNF Wil Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block
2 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing
3 Dustin Andrews Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
4 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club
5 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing
6 Derek Chipping Redbike
7 Ian Auld Soul Sportif
8 Peter Lawrence Soul Sportif
9 Mackenzie Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
10 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
11 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Cycling Club
12 Jeff Neilson Terrascape Racing
13 Connor Wilson Juventus
14 John Clark Hardcore Cycling Club
15 Devin Erfle Deadgoat Racing
16 Matt Clark Pedalhead Racing Club
17 Thomas Yip Speed Theory
18 Steve Martins Hardcore Cycling Club
19 Andrew Mcrae Terrascape Racing
20 Sean Germaine Juventus
21 Mason Burtnik Juventus
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Bunnin Deadgoat Racing
2 Sidney Mcgill Juventus
3 Shantel Koenig Kokanee redbike
4 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing
5 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing
6 Anna Felton Deadgoat Racing
7 Cindy Koo enevoldsen Deadgoat Racing
8 Karen Martins Hardcore Cycling Club
9 Alexandria Massã© SteepCity
10 Abbey Mcgill Juventus
11 Ramona Hill Spin Sisters
12 Marcy Kimpton Speed Theory
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Kaiser DeJong Design p/b ROAD
2 Christian Doehring Deadgoat Racing
3 Ian Parker Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
4 Jason English TCR Sport Lab
5 Simon Hirota bicisport
6 Lampros Antoniou Speed Theory
7 Brian Feick Independent
8 Brent Arnholtz TCR Sport Lab
9 Clarke Ellis Team Niklas
10 Bryon Howard Team Niklas
11 Charles Gauvin Deadgoat Racing
12 Reinier Paauwe Speed Theory
13 Christopher Jarabek Deadgoat Racing
14 Austin Laing bicisport
15 Aric Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
16 Donald Gross Pedalhead Racing Club
17 Alexander Kay bicisport
18 Greg Yanicki bicisport
19 Trevor Jensen bicisport
20 Andrew Tomassini Independent
21 Darcy Gullacher Speed Theory
DNF Arpad Soos Independent
DNF Niels Lof Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNF Jacob Howard Synergy Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
2 Gloria Sebulsky Spin Sisters
3 Sarah Nossiter Spin Sisters
4 Sandy Chong Spin Sisters
Finishers: Cat ?: 4