Log In
Schenectady Central Park Cyclocross Race • Sep 28 2008
4
0
0
5.8
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joeseph Toth CBRC 27:51
2 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 28:30
3 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Cycling 30:43
4 Barret Celecki Unattached 30:44
5 Zack Disorbo Unattached 31:33
6 Aidan Snyder FARM TEAM CYCLING 32:08
7 Ryan Pulver Eastern Bloc Cycling/ Bendidorm 32:54
8 Will Macclarence FARM TEAM CYCLING -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Sumner Farm Team Cycling 31:58
2 Julia Slyer Farm Team Cycling 33:20
3 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 35:01
4 Katie Toth CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 36:26
5 Caroline Slyer Farm Team Cycling 36:36
6 Julia Sante Farm Team Cycling 39:30
7 Vicky Gates NEBC/Cycle Loft -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Delisle Hammer Nutrition 42:00
2 Erich Gutbier Battenkill United/Anthem cycles 42:08
3 Mike Spangenberg Battenkill United/Anthem cycles 42:09
4 Jeff Johnson Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com 42:27
5 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition 42:38
6 Thomas Despart CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 43:10
7 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 43:28
8 Cliff Summers Battenkill-United / Anthem Cycles 43:35
9 Mark Sumner Battenkill-United / CBRC 45:09
10 Jeff Walker OCC 45:29
11 Michael Tucker BCA 45:46
12 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 46:08
13 Dave Beals CBRC 46:40
14 Derek Perry Reynolds Cycling 46:40
15 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 47:00
16 Brian Sanders Sonne's Racing/MVBC 47:30
17 Patrick Kapinus Ruud 47:36
18 Mark Williams Dick Sonnes/MVBC 48:17
19 Gene Primomo CBRC 48:36
20 Gary Moynihan BCA 49:02
21 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 49:38
22 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 49:59
23 John Ormsby Sonne's Racing/MVBC -1 lap
24 Arthur Goedeke CBRC -1 lap
25 Dave Drumm FTS Cycling -1 lap
26 Richard Belliss Unattached -2 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 42:56
2 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com 42:58
3 Erich Gutbier Battenkill United 42:59
4 Mark Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 43:24
5 James Leone CBRC 43:31
6 Benjamin Salibra Syracuse Bicycle 43:58
7 Timothy Janson RPI Cycling 43:36
8 Elias Bennett BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 44:08
9 Blake Bedoya Rutgers 44:25
10 Nate Simms NAV 44:43
11 Eric Schillinger CBRC 44:49
12 John Onderdonk Battenkill United 45:11
13 Nicholas Bartow Unattached 45:36
14 David Carmona Battenkill United 46:22
15 Danny Goodwin CBRC/NYCROSS.com 46:34
16 Jacob Gorke Sryacuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 46:57
17 Richard Hofbauer Westwood Velo 47:09
18 Michael Duerr Battenkill-United/Farm Team Cycling 47:16
19 Jason Haight Syracuse Bicycle/spokepost.com 47:29
20 Robert Dadekian CBRC 47:46
21 Greg Martin IFRacing.org 47:47
22 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com 47:54
23 Joshua Arvidson Table Rock 47:59
24 Billy Denter Team Overlook 48:12
25 Craig Milano Team Overlook 48:15
26 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 48:44
27 Eric Schou CBRC 48:48
28 Rick Gorton Battenkill-United 49:00
29 James Dutko CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) 49:03
30 Austin Mclenithan Farm Team Cycling 49:25
31 Andrew Bernstein Brooklyn Velo Force 49:41
32 Matt Goedeke CBRC 51:06
33 Mark Robson Cycle Smart 51:09
34 John Ormsby Sonne's Racing -1 lap
35 Kevin Delaney -1 lap
DNF Joe Cruz North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/G DNF
DNF Mark Sumner Battenkill-United / CBRC
DNF Tom Butler
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisban Quintero CRCA/Foundation 55:55
2 Mukunda Feldman Spooky 56:39
3 Jeffrey Leake We Love Bicycles 57:16
4 Michael Spangenberg Battenkill United/Anthem cycles 57:17
5 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 57:17
6 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com 57:17
7 Jeff Johnson Battenkill United/Anthem cycles 1:00:08
8 James Leone CBRC 1:01:23
9 Blake Bedoya SBR Multisports 1:02:57
10 Eric Schillinger CBRC 1:06:59
11 Mark Sumner Battenkill-United / CBRC -1 lap
13 Greg Martin IFRacing.org
14 Danny Goodwin CBRC/NYCROSS.com
DNF Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Teal Burrito Joe's 29:31
2 Peter Avitable CBRC 30:43
3 Eric Schou CBRC 30:43
4 Cody Madigan 31:55
5 Nathan Schiele RPI 32:02
6 Tim Payne Bennington Cycle Club 32:03
7 Christian Sandel 32:35
8 James Dutko CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) 32:35
9 Gavin Klami Troy Bike Rescue / BikeAlbany.com 33:05
10 Scott Hock 33:05
11 Matt Goedeke C B R C 33:45
12 Colin Moore Bennington Cycle Club 34:08
13 Jared Stritsman 34:16
14 Jeffrey Rosch CBRC 35:07
15 Steven Hanes CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) 35:27
16 Stephen Werthner 35:45
17 Mike Romanovsky 35:45
18 Chuck Tanner 36:40
19 Andrew Franciosa Troy Bike Rescue / BikeAlbany.com 36:52
20 Russ Howe 37:16
21 Tom Mcclarence 37:53
22 Alan Blond 37:53
23 Andres Lopez 40:42
24 Ian Curtis -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Delisle Hammer Gel 43:51
2 Art Haytko BCC 45:14
3 Chuck Quackenbush CBRC 45:43
4 Tim Huneck CBRC 47:16
5 Peter Avitable CBRC 48:31
6 Derek Perry Reynolds Cycling 48:49
7 John Onderdonk Battenkill/United 50:21
8 Jason Selwitz Unattached 52:51
DNF Brooks Ward Bard College
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle 40:43
2 Katina Walker Vello Bella 41:37
3 Maria Murphy GS Retro velo 43:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Romanovsky Muddy Cup Racing 37:04
2 Christina Perkins Bicycle Depot / TP Racing 38:26
3 Kimberly Celecki Unattached 39:05
4 Rachel Rodney Unattached 40:51
5 Elizabeth Lukowski Unattached 41:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3