Log In
Marilla Park Cyclocross • Oct 26 2013
4.7
2.8
4.5
4.5
4.2
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Barnett
2 Michael Hoefler
3 Craig Weimer
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cyr Team Novonordisk
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
3 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
4 Jeff Curry NuGo/Koeles
5 Betsy Shogren 0
6 Scott Benson PathfinderWV.com/Cannondale
7 Jeff Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
8 Scott Mcgill Fast Forward Racing
9 Chris Hays Pro Mountain Outfitters
10 Chris Jones Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
11 Danny Welsch CTC Racing
12 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
13 David Stewart 0
14 Jay Downs 0
15 Stephanie Swan 0
16 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
17 Edward Mcpherson 0
18 Geoff Fusco 0
19 David Shaffer big bang bikes/pomodaro
20 Daniel Schar 0
21 Travis Olson Consol Energy Racing
22 Craig Weimer midtown chiropractic
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Guy Beaver Valley Velo / cRc
2 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes
3 Bob Vernon Pathfinder
4 Joseph G fraas 0
5 Kim Butler Nail City Velo
6 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Bikes
7 Donald Dickerson 0
8 Jeffrey Bernstein 0
9 Jim Anglin 0
10 Larry Harper West Liberty Cycles
11 Michael Ellis 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder PRO BIKES
2 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes
4 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV !
5 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
6 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
7 Todd Latocha Pathfinder of WV/NoTubes/Cannondale
8 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo
9 Zac Kephart Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
10 Bradley Schmalzer Pro Mountain Outfitters/Maxxis
11 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
12 Craig Merritts CAT Racing/Pitt Elite Velo
13 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters
14 Matthew Tinkey TOP Gear Racing
15 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Friedman
2 Scott Mcgill, jr.
3 Kyle Mihalik
4 Chris Reynolds
5 Merwin Davis Wamsley Cycles
6 J. Nathanial manchin
7 Willem De boer
8 Adam Amrhein
9 Alan Lucas Steel City Endurance
10 Benjamin Kuhlman
11 Caleb Smith
12 Kristopher Powell
13 John Kavouris
14 Mark Nicoll
15 David Cornett
16 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
17 Todd Harper
18 Mike Janeiro
19 Seth Mitchell
20 Jedd Guthrie
21 Evan Robinson
22 Christian Korey
23 Jacob Perlmutter
24 Billy Slutz
25 Morgan Baker
26 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
27 James Braswell
28 Max Fuhrman
29 Marco Piccirilli
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Brewer Pro Bikes
2 Thomas Borner NuGo/Koeles
3 Josh Carson 0
4 Jedd Guthrie Pro Mountain Outfitters
5 Willem De boer UPMC Cycling Performance
6 John Mcdanel NuGo/Koeles
7 Adam Cohen East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue Rib
8 Matthew Adams Team Integrity p/b AV Insight
9 Christian Korey SV/BikeSource Racing Team
10 Curt Brown Top Gear Racing
11 Jacob Perlmutter Pitt Cycling Club
12 Dan Depenhart Beaver Valley Velo
13 Aaron Stein 0
14 Jeffrey Nagy 0
15 Eric Hawkinberry 0
16 Joe Sheets Consol Energy Racing
17 Drew Smorul 0
18 Joseph Pershina NuGo/Koeles
19 Mandela Echefw 0
20 Travis Olson Consol Energy Racing
21 Chris Miceli Beaver Valley Velo
22 Richard Hohenbrink moneynstuff Racing Team
23 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing
24 Max Fuhrman 0
25 Justin Defonso unattached
26 Michael Coumos Iron City Bikes
27 Marco Piccirilli 0
28 Greg Klaus 0
29 Negley Rodgers 0
30 Bryan Davis BREAKAWAY VELO
31 Tad Gorske East End Cycling Club
32 Robert Linger 0
33 Jason Griffith 0
34 Chris Dordal 0
35 Joshua Gillespie PathFinder
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Tess Lady Wondertits and the Endless Ran
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV !
2 Marc Glass 0
3 Nathan Annon 0
4 Merwin Davis Wamsley Cycles
5 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters
6 Chris Hays Pro Mountain Outfitters
7 David Shaffer big bang bikes/pomodaro
8 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
9 Fritz Kessler 0
10 Marco Piccirilli 0
11 Travis Olson 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV
2 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
3 Rachel Weaver NuGo/Koeles
4 Stephanie Swan Team CF
5 Stacie Truszkowski NuGo/Koeles
6 Greta Daniels NuGo/Koeles
7 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
8 Dana Tinkey Vanderkitten Racing VIP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katharine Jordan
2 Alice Vernon
3 Marcie Fusco
4 Melanie Marra
5 Mary Boone
6 Jessica Coombs
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3